North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Berwick Scullers Head Final placings
7th October 2000

Pos	Start	Event	Club		Name		Status	Time	Penalty
2	18	M1X	DARC		C MILSOM	J18	14:11.1	
3	12	M1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSON	SO	14:13.8	
4	13	M1X	CAMBOIS RC	P ORD		SO	14:15.1	
5	14	M1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	S1	14:20.9	
7	22	M1X	HAT COL BC	B POLLARD	S2	14:39.1	
8	31	M1X	DARC		A ADAMS		J18	14:42.9	
9	25	M1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		S2	14:43.6	
10	17	M1X	DARC		C COOPER	VET B	14:50.0	
11	33	M1X	TYNE RC		D CHAPPELL	VET B	14:50.1	
12	27	M1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET C	14:53.2	
13	32	M1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J16	14:55.9	
14	24	M1X	DARC		J LYONS		S3	15:05.2	
17	20	M1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	15:18.6	
18	15	M1X	BERWICK RC	A BLACK		S2	15:23.2	
19	36	M1X	CAMBOIS RC	R HANKINS	J18	15:29.0	
20	26	M1X	BERWICK RC	D HENDERSON	S2	15:31.4	
21	21	M1X	TYNE RC		D HARTSHORNE	S2	15:32.6	
22	46	M1X	DARC		D ARROWSMITH	NOV	15:32.9	
25	16	M1X	TYNE RC		P BRANSKEY	S2	15:38.6	
28	38	M1X	DARC		M JONES		J16	15:48.2	
29	23	M1X	ST ANDREWS	J MUNRO		VET D	15:50.6	
30	42	M1X	TYNE RC		A MARSHALL	VET D	16:06.6	
31	41	M1X	HEXHAM RC	A BOATH		S3	16:09.4	
34	29	M1X	BERWICK RC	G BLACK		VET B	16:15.8	
35	37	M1X	ST ANDREWS	G DUFFY		VET E	16:18.0	
36	44	M1X	BERWICK RC	L EKE		VET C	16:20.2	
41	39	M1X	DARC		T RICHARDSON	J16	16:35.5	
46	45	M1X	DARC		S CURTIS	J14	18:01.0	
48	48	M1X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	VET F	18:36.4	
49	47	M1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	18:54.0


1 2 M2X HEXHAM RC MULHOLLAND VET D 13:48.9 6 6 M2X BERWICK RC BAILEY S3 14:34.4 15 8 M2X HEXHAM RC BROWN S3 15:10.1 24 4 M2X HEXHAM RC LEWIS VET C 15:34.4 33 5 M2X CAMBOIS RC ALDERSON J15 16:12.3

16 49 W1X DARC R DICKENS S3 15:18.0 27 51 W1X DARC J EDDIE J16 15:41.5 32 50 W1X CAMBOIS RC E JOHNSTONE J18 16:10.2 37 54 W1X DARC E HALL-CRAGGS S2 16:21.1 38 60 W1X CAMBOIS RC K THOMPSON NOV 16:23.6 39 58 W1X DARC S BURGESS NOV 16:29.5 40 61 W1X DARC R MARTIN NOV 16:31.3 42 57 W1X HAT COL BC S READER NOV 17:16.2 43 59 W1X CAMBOIS RC H SAUNDERS NOV 17:25.1 44 52 W1X TYNE RC C OSTLE S2 17:29.6 45 53 W1X BERWICK RC N JONES S3 17:56.8 47 55 W1X DARC L PAIN S3 20:58.9

23 11 W2X DARC EASTON NOV 15:34.0 26 9 W2X DARC TIDD NOV 15:40.1
Back to Homepage