North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Hylton (South Hylton, Sunderland) Scullers Head Final placings
21st October 2000

Finish	Start	Category/Event	Club/Crew	Name		Status	Race Time	
1	2	M	4X-	DARC/SO HYLT	B/S/M/C		S1	15:52.1	
2	1	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH			J18	17:05.2	
3	4	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BRADY		SO	17:13.3	
4	5	M	4X+	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	J15	17:16.0	
5	20	M	2X	TYNE RC		CHAP/ROB	SO	17:37.4	
6	6	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BAILLIE		J18	17:45.7	
7	8	M	2X	BERWICK RC	EKE/HENDERSON	S2	17:54.9	
8	7	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	18:00.4	
9	11	M	1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSON	SO	18:01.5	
10	15	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH	`A`		J16	18:01.5	
11	10	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	P ORD		SO	18:17.0	
12	61	M	4X+	YARM SCH	GRAY		J16	18:18.5	
13	14	M	2X	DURHAM SCH			J16	18:21.0	
14	13	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	S1	18:22.2	
15	12	M	2X	YARM SCH	PARK		J16	18:23.2	
16	22	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	BROWN		S3	18:39.2	
17	17	M	1X	DARC		J LYONS		S3	18:40.5	
18	26	M	1X	DARC		A ADAMS		J18	18:43.9	
19	32	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		S3	18:45.3	
20	25	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J16	18:48.2	
21	30	M	2X	BERWICK RC	BAILEY		S3	18:49.8	
22	18	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		S1	18:49.9	
23	21	M	1X	DARC		C COOPER	VET B	18:50.7	
24	28	M	1X	TEES RC		D COOPER	VET B	18:55.3	
25	23	M	1X	DARC		M FRENCH	J18	18:57.6	
26	33	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J16	19:11.9	
27	19	M	1X	YORK CITY	P PRESS		S1	19:18.1	
28	34	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	L RUTTER	S3	19:24.3	
29	42	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	GRAHAM		NOV	19:26.5	
30	31	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	19:29.9	
30	79	M	1X	DURHAM SCH			J18	19:29.9	
32	47	M	1X	DARC		M JONES		J16	19:36.0	
33	37	W	1X	DARC		R DICKENS	S3	19:36.3	
34	93	M	1X	BERWICK RC	A BLACK		S2	19:39.9	
35	39	W	2X	DARC		EASTON		NOV	19:43.7	
36	48	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	19:51.4	
37	36	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	R HAWKINS	J18	19:51.8	
38	40	M	1X	DARC		D ARROWSMITH	S3	19:54.1	
39	45	W	4X+	TEES RC		I/F/F/M		J18	20:01.3	
40	41	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	FREEMAN		NOV	20:03.2	
41	97	M	1X	PHSRC	P 	SPEED		S3	20:03.8	
42	43	M	1X	TYNE RC		P BRANSKEY	NOV	20:06.1	
43	46	W	1X	DARC		J EDDIE		J16	20:09.9	
44	62	W	2X	DARC		WELL/TURN	NOV	20:16.6	
45	51	M	1X	TEES RC		C KENYON	VET E	20:18.7	
46	67	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J13	20:20.4	
47	57	M	1X	PHSRC		I BIRKMYRE	NOV	20:21.3	
48	53	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	A CORRIGAN	S2	20:27.6	
49	56	M	1X	YARM SCH	STILLER		J15	20:34.1	
50	59	W	2X	ST LEONARDS	GRACE/GLOVER	NOV	20:34.8	
51	96	M	1X	TYNE RC		A MARSHALL	VET D	20:37.3	
52	94	M	1X	DARC		A GRANLUND	VET B	20:37.8	
53	60	M	1X	PHSRC	D 	HEFFORD		NOV	20:41.0	
54	63	W	2X	DURHAM SCH			NOV	20:44.4	
55	44	W	2X	DARC		TIDD		NOV	20:46.9	
56	29	M	1X	BERWICK RC	G H BLACK	VET B	20:53.2	
57	89	M	1X	SUND/UNIV	D MUSE		NOV	21:00.8	
58	111	M	1X	YARM SCH	LYWOOD		J15	21:04.5	
59	69	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	A BOATH		S3	21:07.9	
60	104	W	1X	DARC		R MARTIN	NOV	21:14.1	
61	86	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	C MASON		NOV	21:16.4	
62	74	M	1X	BERWICK RC	L EKE		VET C	21:22.7	
63	77	M	1X	YARM SCH	HOUSTON		J15	21:28.7	
64	73	W	1X	DARC		S BURGESS	S3	21:36.9	
65	70	M	1X	DARC		S CURTIS	J14	21:41.0	
66	108	W	1X	SUND/UNIV	L MORAN		S3	21:53.5	
67	49	M	1X	DARC		T RICHARDSON	J16	21:55.1	
68	76	M	1X	DARC		B HUDSON	VET E	22:07.1	
69	66	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J14	22:08.0	
70	71	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	K THOMPSON	J16	22:10.9	
71	75	M	1X	PHSRC		D SPEED		J15	22:12.8	
72	107	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	H SAUNDERS	NOV	22:21.6	
73	3	M	8X+	YARM SCH			J15	22:22.7	
74	80	W	1X	BERWICK RC	N JONES		S3	22:28.9	
75	87	W	2X	DARC		GILBERT		NOV	22:40.8	
76	81	W	1X	DARC		L PAIN		S3	22:43.6	
77	105	M	1X	DARC		J DULLING	VET E	22:59.9	
78	83	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	CHADWICK	NOV	23:27.4	
79	84	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	J BELL		J18	23:35.8	
80	65	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J14	23:46.6	

Back to Homepage