North East Rowing News On-line

The Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Want to be kept informed ? (It's free!) ......

Click here to subscribe to the free of charge North East Rowing mail list

(or send an e-mail to ken@hastie.org.uk and ask to be added
(or deleted) from the NE rowing circulation list.)


Rutherford Head (Newcastle-upon-Tyne) Final placings
9th December 2000
...
Division 1 Race

All times are inclusive of time penalties
FIN	START		CLUB/CREW			STATUS	TIME

2	1	M 4x	DURHAM A.R.C.			SO	17:36.4		
							
1	3	M 4-	ST. ANDREW B.C.			SO	17:16.9		
3	2	M 4-	DURHAM A.R.C.			SO	18:20.4		
4	5	M 4-	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C.		SI	18:34.4		
5	6	M 4-	TYNE R.C.	(ARMSTRONG)	SI	18:57.8		
11	4	M 4-	TYNE R.C.	(WHEELER)	SI	19:26.7	10	
							
6	7	W 8o	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C.	SO	19:05.7		
9	9	W 8o	ST. ANDREW B.C.			SO	19:16.3		
10	8	W 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			SO	19:23.3		
13	10	W 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	19:29.1		
18	12	W 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY WOMENS B.C.	SIII	19:51.4	10	
20	14	W 8o	QUEEN ELIZ HSBC/ HEXHAM B.C.	SIII	19:59.9		
30	11	W 8o	LEEDS UNIVERSITY U.B.C.		SIII	21:04.3	
33	19	W 8o	ST. ANDREW B.C.			Nov	21:55.9		
37	13	W 8o	TYNE R.C.			SIII	22:16.9		
45	16	W 8o	LEEDS UNIV B.C. (EDWARD)	Nov	24:23.9		
50	20	W 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (BAILEY)	Nov	26:50.4		
52	21	W 8o	LEEDS UNIV B.C. (HARRISON)	Nov	28:05.8		
53	15	W 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (PICKARD)	Nov	28:06.6		
							
7	23	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	19:09.2		
8	41	M 4+	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.	SIII	19:10.5		
12	27	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			J18	19:27.3		
14	25	M 4+	YARM SCHOOL B.C	(TURNER) 	J18	19:29.2		
15	33	M 4+	LEEDS UNIVERSITY U.B.C.		SIII	19:29.7		
16	30	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	19:36.9		
17	35	M 4+	QUEEN ELIZ HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	SIII	19:44.0		
19	22	M 4+	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.(KRIEGER)	J18	19:52.0		
21	26	M 4+	GEORGE WATSONS COLL. B.C.	J18	20:16.9		
22	51	M 4+	BERWICK A.R.C. / CAMBOIS A.R.C.	Vet E	20:30.4		
23	49	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			Vet C	20:34.3		
24	34	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			SIII	20:38.8		
26	111	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C. (C)	Nov	20:56.9		
27	42	M 4+	PONTELAND HS R.C.		Nov	21:00.8		
28	39	M 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.(A)	Nov	21:00.9		
29	37	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (STARKEY)	Nov	21:15.7		
31	43	M 4+	ST.LEONARDS SCHOOL BOAT CLUB	Nov	21:24.5		
32	31	M 4+	BERWICK A.R.C.			SIII	21:30.3		
34	24	M 4+	TEES/UNIV TEESSIDE/UDSCBC	SIII	21:57.3		
35	40	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (DOBLE)	Nov	22:13.7		
36	36	M 4+	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.		SIII	22:14.8		
38	32	M 4+	BRADFORD A.R.C.			SIII	22:32.2	05	
39	29	M 4+	YARM SCHOOL B.C. (TONES)	J18	22:41.9		
40	45	M 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (B)	Nov	23:08.0		
41	50	M 4+	CHESTER - LE - STREET R.C.	Vet C	23:34.7		
42	17	M 4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.	Nov	23:40.8		
43	52	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			Vet E	24:12.6		
44	38	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C. (A)	Nov	24:22.2		
46	46	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C. (B)	Nov	24:25.7		
47	47	M 4+	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C. 	Nov	24:31.8		
48	53	M 4+	TYNE R.C.			Vet E	25:15.5		
49	44	M 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C.			Nov	25:44.1		
51	59	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (LUQUET)	Nov	27:50.7		
							
25	55	M 4x+	YARM SCHOOL B.C. (BROPHY)	SIII	20:55.9		

Division 2 Race

2	68	M 8o	LEEDS UNIVERSITY U.B.C.		SIII	18:32.7		
3	69	M 8o	TYNE R.C.			SIII	18:54.5		
4	76	M 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.		Nov	19:10.9		
5	67	M 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	19:13.0		
6	71	M 8o	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	19:18.9		
10	75	M 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	Nov	19:44.0		
11	70	M 8o	QUEEN ELIZ HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	SIII	20:06.0		
12	78	M 8o	BRADFORD ARC/YORK CITY RC	Vet D	20:07.0		
13	79	M 8o	TYNE R.C.			Vet D	20:11.6		
20	80	M 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			Vet D	20:59.5		
26	66	M 8o	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C.  	Nov	21:56.8		
30	74	M 8o	GEORGE WATSONS COLL. B.C.	Nov	22:57.7		
37	73	M 8o	LEEDS UNIVERSITY UBC		Nov	24:57.0		
							
1	77	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV BC (BERRY)	SI	18:30.7		
7	84	M 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C.			SI	19:19.7		
8	81	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C.	SI	19:23.8		
9	83	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (STUBBS)	SI	19:29.7		
14	86	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C. (A)	SII	20:25.4		
15	89	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			SII	20:32.1		
16	87	M 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C.			SII	20:44.8		
18	90	M 4+	TEES R.C. / UNIV  TEESSIDE R.C.	SII	20:54.0		
22	93	M 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C.   (B)	SII	21:32.7		
23	82	M 4+	BERWICK A.R.C.			SI	21:42.9		
24	91	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. 	SII	21:55.6		
35	85	M 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.		SII	23:54.4		
							
17	94	M 4-	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		J18	20:53.0		
21	95	M 4-	DURHAM A.R.C.			J18	21:23.9		
							
25	97	M 4x+	DURHAM  SCHOOL B.C. (HAWTHORN)	J16	21:56.3		
27	96	M 4x+	YARM SCHOOL B.C. (BLACKBURN)	J16	21:57.8		
31	100	M 4x+	YARM SCHOOL B.C. (LYWOOD)	J16	23:18.8		
32	99	M 4x+	DURHAM  SCHOOL B.C. (JOHNSTON)	J16	23:22.4		
45	103	M 4x+	PONTELAND HS R.C. (A)		J14	27:45.3		
							
19	107	Mxd 4-	GEORGE WATSONS COLL. B.C.	SO	20:59.0		
29	110	Mxd 4-	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND B.C.	SO	22:49.4		
51	108	Mxd 4-	DURHAM A.R.C.			SO	31:13.3		
							
28	112	W 4+	DURHAM A.R.C. (DICKINS)		SII	22:42.4		
33	118	W 4+	ST.LEONARDS SCHOOL BOAT CLUB	SIII	23:44.4		
34	126	W 4+	QUEEN ELIZ HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	Nov	23:46.1		
36	115	W 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIVERSITY B.C.	SIII	23:58.4		
38	114	W 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C.			SII	24:57.3		
39	127	W 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C. (A)		Nov	25:09.8		
40	117	W 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. 		SIII	25:17.4		
41	121	W 4+	DURHAM UNIV WOMENS B.C.		SIII	26:01.4		
42	124	W 4+	DURHAM A.R.C. (BURGESS)		SIII	26:25.5		
43	131	W 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY WOMENS B.C.	Nov	26:27.8		
44	129	W 4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV B.C. (CLOWES)	Nov	26:28.1		
46	120	W 4+	DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.		SIII	29:01.5		
47	130	W 4+	CHESTER - LE - STREET R.C.	Nov	30:00.9		
48	123	W 4+	ST. ANDREW B.C. (C)		Nov	30:08.2		
49	133	W 4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV B.C. (MURPHY)	Nov	30:25.9		
50	125	W 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C. (A)	Nov	30:43.3		
52	122	W 4+	EDINBURGH  UNIV B.C. (B)	Nov	34:37.0