North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Tyne (Scotswood to Newburn) Scullers Head Final placings
11th November 2000

Finish	Start	Category/Event	Club/Crew	Name		Status	Race Time	
1	1	M	4X-	DARC/SHYLTON	B/M/S/C		S2	16:08.7	
2	3	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH			J18	16:50.1	
3	2	M	4X-	YARM SCH			J18	17:11.6	
4	5	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BAILLIE		J18	17:33.0	
5	8	M	2X	TYNE RC		ROB/CHAPPELL	SO	17:36.4	
6	4	M	4X+	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	J15	17:53.0	
7	14	M	4X+	YARM SCH	LYWOOD		J15	18:03.2	
8	7	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	MULHOLLAND	VET C	18:09.8	
9	6	M	8X	YARM SCH			NOV	18:13.8	
10	21	M	4X+	BERWICK		H/E/E/J		S3	18:30.6	
11	10	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	18:31.5	
12	17	M	2X	YARM SCH	PARK		J16	18:32.8	
13	13	M	1X	DARC		C MILSOM	J18	18:34.4	
14	12	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	P ORD		SO	18:38.9	
15	9	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH	`A`		J16	18:46.2	
16	16	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	S1	18:49.6	
17	18	M	2X	DURHAM SCH	GRIFF/MORRIS	J18	18:51.1	
18	34	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		S3	18:54.7	
19	32	M	1X	DARC		C COOPER	VET B	19:03.4	
20	33	M	1X	TEES RC		D COOPER	VET B	19:08.5	
21	15	M	2X	BERWICK RC	WILD/BAILEY	S3	19:08.6	
22	25	M	1X	DARC		J LYONS		S3	19:10.1	
23	23	M	2X	T TARN		GRAHAM		S3	19:10.5	
24	36	 W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J16	19:10.6	
25	43	M	1X	TEES RC		J COOPER	VET B	19:14.5	
26	31	M	1X	HAT COL BC	B POLLARD	S2	19:15.6	
27	48	M	1X	T TARN		SULLIVAN	S2	19:18.1	
28	40	M	1X	DARC		C McDOUGALL	VET D	19:23.0	
29	57	M	1X	COLL/COL BC	R COLLINS	S3	19:29.1	
30	52	 W	2X	HEXHAM RC	KING		S3	19:30.8	
31	45	M	1X	DARC		M TYLER		VET C	19:35.0	
32	51	M	2X	TYNEMOUTH	THIRL/McART	J18	19:40.7	
33	62	M	1X	TYNE RC		P BRANSKEY	SO	19:41.8	
34	71	 W	1X	NEW/UNIV	R CARSLAKE	S1	19:44.2	
35	41	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	19:50.8	
36	37	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	L RUTTER	S3	19:53.3	
37	49	M	1X	DARC		M JONES		J16	19:57.7	
38	60	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	S THOMPSON	J18	20:00.8	
39	54	M	1X	BERWICK		BLACK A		S2	20:08.2	
40	68	 W	1X	DARC		R DICKENS	S3	20:14.9	
41	53	 W	2X	DARC		EASTON		NOV	20:19.8	
42	19	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	BROWN		S3	20:22.7	
43	11	M	4X	DURHAM SCH	`B`		J16	20:23.6	
44	56	M	1X	DARC		D ARROWSMITH	S3	20:25.4	
45	38	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	GRAHAM		J16	20:31.6	
46	80	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		VET D	20:38.2	
47	81	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	P FREEMAN	NOV	20:42.0	
48	77	M	1X	ST ANDREW BC	B LOWE		VET F	20:49.6	
49	50	M	1X	TEES RC		C KENYON	VET E	20:51.9	
50	76	M	1X	DARC		A GRANLUND	VET B	20:56.4	
51	64	 W	2X	DARC		WELL/TURN	NOV	20:57.0	
52	63	M	1X	ST ANDREW BC	J MUNRO		VET D	21:03.8	
53	55	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	R HAWKINS	J18	21:17.3	
54	75	M	1X	TYNE RC		A MARSHALL	VET D	21:23.8	
55	65	 W	2X	DARC		BURGESS/HOGAN	S3	21:27.9	
56	72	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J13	21:29.0	
57	59	M	1X	BERWICK		BLACK G H	VET B	21:33.6	
58	102	M	2X	TYNE RC		GODDARD/BELL	VET E	21:33.8	
59	85	 W	2X	CH-LE-ST	THOMP/FLET	J16	21:47.2	
60	84	 W	1X	DARC		R MARTIN	S3	21:55.8	
61	67	M	1X	T TARN		KEMP		J18	21:56.0	
62	93	M	1X	DARC		T RICHARDSON	J16	22:15.9	
63	86	 W	1X	DARC		S BURGESS	S3	22:20.9	
64	92	M	1X	DARC		S CURTIS	J14	22:24.5	
65	73	M	1X	YARM SCH	JONES 		J15	22:32.6	
66	101	 W	1X	TYNE RC		C OSTLE		S2	22:46.0	
67	94	M	1X	DARC		B HUDSON	VET E	22:46.5	
68	105	 W	1X	CH-LE-ST	F FLETCHER	J14	22:55.6	
69	74	M	1X	T TARN		JACKSON		S3	23:06.3	
70	96	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	J BELL		VET E	23:07.1	
71	88	 W	1X	HATFIELD Coll	Reeder		NOV	23:17.7	
72	95	 W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	K THOMPSON	J16	23:18.3	
73	97	 W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	H SAUNDERS	NOV	23:31.8	
74	82	M	1X	T TARN		VENABLES	NOV	23:48.1	
75	103	 W	1X	DARC		L PAIN		S3	24:24.0	
76	106	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	VET F	24:44.5	
77	107	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	24:58.1	
78	98	M	1X	T TARN		MARK		J14	25:27.1	

Back to Homepage