North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
19th February 2000

Division 1 race

PLACE	No.	CLUB/CREW			CLASS		TIME

1	2	Durham ARC			S1	8+	16.28.9
2	5	Collingwood College BC		S2	8+	16.49.0
3	15	Durham University BC		Nov	8+	17.07.5
4	3	University College BC		S2	8+	17.24.1
5	9	Hatfield College BC		S3	8+	17.28.7
6	8	St. Johns College BC		S3	8+	17.33.2
7	29	Newcastle Univ  BC		Nov	8+	17.45.4
8	7	St. Aidans College BC		S3	8+	17.48.9
9	11	Collingwood College BC		S3	8+	17.55.8
10	6	St.Hild & St.Bede College BC	S3	8+	18.02.9
11	12	Durham School BC		Nov	8+	18.14.0
12	4	Tyne RC				S2	8+	18.17.7
13	13	St.Hild & St. Bede College	Nov	8+	19.13.7
14	18	Durham  ARC			VE	8+	19.15.0	
15	14	St.Cuthberts Society BC 'A'	Nov	8+	19.22.8
16	26	St. Leonards School BC		J15	4x	19.34.1
17	19	Tyne RC				VD	8+	19.41.5
18	27	Durham School A			J15	4x	20.20.4
19	10	University College BC		S3	8+	20.24.2
20	20	QEHS BC				S3	W4+	21.16.4
21	31	Ponteland High Sch BC		J15	2x	21.41.7
22	32	St. Leonards School BC		J15	2x	22.28.1
23	21	Durham ARC			S3	W4+	22.30.7
24	22	University College BC		S3	W4+	23.21.4
25	25	Northumbria Univ RC		Nov	W4+	24.05.4
26	28	Durham School BC 'B'		J15	4x	24.08.4
27	24	Durham School BC		S3	W4+	24.28.5
28	30	Chester-le-Street RC		J15 	M2x	24.49.0
29	23	Durham ARC			Nov	W4+	25.41.4

Division 2 race

PLACE No. CLUB/CREW CLASS TIME 1 47 Tyne RC S1 4+ 19.26.4 2 36 Durham Univ WBC S1 8+ 19.49.4 3 56 Hatfield College BC Nov 4+ 19.53.9 4 68 Durham ARC VC 2x 20.08.0 5 49 QEHS BC S3 4+ 20.09.2 6 60 Berwick ARC VD 4+ 20.09.6 7 51 Hatfield College BC S2 4+ 20.18.2 8 37 Durham ARC S2 W8+ 20.23.2 9 65 Tees RC S3 2x 20.29.0 10 66 St. Leonards School S2 2x 20.31.6 11 48 Collingwood College BC S2 4+ 20.39.9 12 39 Durham Univ WBC S3 8+ 21.01.7 13 52 Durham ARC S2 4+ 21.17.1 14 55 Durham School Nov 4+ 21.22.0 15 63 Durham School 'A' J16 4x 21.23.5 16 69 Hexham RC VD 2x 21.26.2 17 53 Hatfield College BC S3 4+ 21.34.2 18 50 Univ of Teeside RC S3 4+ 21.37.6 19 62 Tees RC VE 4+ 21.50.8 20 54 Collingwood College BC S3 4+ 21.52.6 21 34 St. Hild & St. Bede S3 8+ 21.54.8 22 38 Tyne RC S3 8+ 22.15.1 23 40 Collingwood College BC S3 8+ 22.23.0 24 58 Northumbria Univ RC Nov 4+ 23.05.3 25 41 St. Cuthberts Society 'A' Nov 8+ 23.19.9 26 57 Chester-le-Street RC Nov 4+ 23.24.8 27 44 Durham High School Nov 8+ 23.29.9 28 72 St.Leonards School S3 2x 23.31.5 29 67 Berwick ARC S2 2x 23.31.6 30 45 Collingwood College BC Nov 8+ 24.39.4 31 42 St. Hild & St. Bede BC Nov 8+ 24.59.2 32 46 St. Cuthberts Society BC Nov 8+ 25.10.8 33 61 Tyne RC VF 4+ 25.15.0 34 71 Hexham RC S3 W2x 25.19.0 35 64 Durham School BC 'B' J16 4x 25.24.4 36 73 St.Leonards School BC J15 W2x 25.24.5 37 70 Chester-le-Street BC J15 W2x 26.47.6

Back to N.E.R.N. Homepage © North East Rowing News