North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Wansbeck Scullers Head Final placings
14th October 2000

Finish	Start	Category/Event	Club/Crew	Name		Status	Race Time	
1	1	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH			J18	12:42.8	
2	12	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BRADY		SO	13:00.2	
3	2	M	4X+	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	J15	13:04.6	
4	14	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BAILLIE		J18	13:14.0	
5	33	M	2X	CAMBOIS RC	ROUT/SIMMONS	S3	13:29.3	
6	4	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	13:41.4	
7	35	M	2X	BERWICK RC	EKE/HENDERSON	S2	13:43.9	
8	11	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	MULHOLLAND	VET D	13:46.2	
9 =	18	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	P ORD		SO	13:46.7	
9 =	17	M	1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSON	SO	13:46.7	
11	36	M	2X	YARM SCH	PARK		J16	13:48.8	
12	19	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	S1	13:51.7	
13	38	M	2X	DURHAM SCH			J16	13:53.2	
14	3	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH	`A`		J16	13:59.2	
15	16	M	1X	DARC		C MILSOM	J18	14:01.0	
16	28	M	1X	DARC		J LYONS		S3	14:14.9	
17	23	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		S2	14:16.5	
18	25	M	1X	TYNE RC		D CHAPPELL	VET B	14:18.0	
19	24	M	1X	DARC		C COOPER	VET B	14:19.8	
20	32	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	BROWN		S3	14:22.0	
21	42	M	1X	DARC		M FRENCH	J18	14:24.8	
22	21	M	1X	HAT COL BC	B POLLARD	S2	14:26.9	
23	27	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J16	14:27.8	
24	22	M	1X	DARC		A ADAMS		J18	14:32.4	
25	15	M	2X	DURHAM SCH			J18	14:34.8	
26	13	M	2X	TEES RC		COOPER		S1	14:41.7	
27	20	M	2X	BERWICK RC	BAILEY		S3	14:43.8	
28	41	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	14:44.3	
29	26	M	1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET C	14:54.5	
30	8	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J16	15:02.3	
31	50	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	L RUTTER	S3	15:07.8	
32	34	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	WILKINSON	S3	15:08.2	
33	46	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	R HAWKINS	J18	15:09.1	
34	40	W	1X	DARC		R DICKENS	S3	15:15.8	
35	47	M	1X	TYNE RC		D HARTSHORNE	S2	15:23.8	
36	49	W	2X	DARC		EASTON		NOV	15:24.0	
37	48	M	1X	DARC		D ARROWSMITH	NOV	15:24.2	
38	54	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	FREEMAN		NOV	15:28.9	
39	53	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	GRAHAM		NOV	15:32.8	
40	52	M	1X	TYNE RC		P BRANSKEY	NOV	15:33.0	
41	56	W	2X	DARC		TIDD		NOV	15:35.7	
42	7	W	4X+	TEES RC		I/F/F/M		J18	15:39.8	
43	57	W	1X	DARC		J EDDIE		J16	15:40.5	
44	58	M	1X	DARC		M JONES		J16	15:41.7	
45	10	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	15:43.4	
46	61	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		VET D	15:45.1	
47	39	M	2X	BLYTH RC	CLACK		S3	15:46.8	
48	5	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH	`B`		J16	15:48.0	
49	64	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	A CORRIGAN	S2	15:53.7	
50	55	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	EVERETT		NOV	15:59.6	
51	63	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	E JOHNSTONE	J18	16:00.2	
52	100	M	1X	YARM SCH	STILLER		J15	16:08.5	
53	82	M	1X	PHSRC		I BIRKMYRE	NOV	16:16.6	
54	59	M	1X	ST ANDREW	J MUNRO		VET D	16:21.4	
55	91	W	2X	ST LEONARDS	GRACE/GLOVER	NOV	16:30.0	
56	83	M	1X	PHSRC		D HEFFORD	NOV	16:33.7	
57	98	M	1X	YARM SCH	GRAY		J15	16:36.0	
58	66	W	2X	CAMBOIS RC	ALDERSON	NOV	16:38.7	
59	68	W	2X	DARC		WELL/TURN	NOV	16:40.3	
60	6	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J14	16:41.0	
61	69	M	1X	PHSRC		J ELLERBY	J18	16:43.0	
62	62	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	A BOATH		S3	16:48.7	
63	90	M	1X	DARC		S CURTIS	J14	16:54.2	
64	77	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	K THOMPSON	J16	17:07.5	
65	86	W	1X	TYNE RC		C OSTLE		S2	17:10.8	
66	78	W	1X	DARC		S BURGESS	NOV	17:22.1	
67	71	M	1X	BERWICK RC	L EKE		VET C	17:23.0	
68	103	M	1X	PHSRC		D SPEED		J15	17:29.6	
69	80	M	1X	DARC		B HUDSON	VET E	17:31.0	
70	102	M	1X	YARM SCH	HOUSTON		J15	17:50.0	
71	88	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	A DENNIS	S3	17:55.5	
72	84	W	1X	HAT COL BC	S READER	NOV	17:56.5	
73	43	M	1X	DURHAM SCH			J18	18:22.6	
74	87	W	1X	BERWICK RC	N JONES		S3	18:37.3	
75	95	W	1X	DARC		L PAIN		S3	18:38.8	
76	93	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	VET F	19:02.3	
77	97	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	CHADWICK	NOV	19:46.8	
78	73	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	J BELL		VET E	19:58.2	
79	94	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	20:22.6	
80	101	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	S BRAIN		J14	20:27.5	
81	92	W	2X	DARC		GILBERT		NOV	21:49.8	


Back to Homepage