North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Wear (Durham) Scullers Head Final placings
28th October 2000

Finish	Start	Category/Event	Club/Crew	Name		Status	Race Time	
	
1	5	M	2X	DARC		CLACK/STEVENS	Sen 1	06:38.3	
2	1	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH			J18	06:38.4	
3	3	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BRADY		SO	06:52.0
4	4	M	2X	ST LEONARDS	BAILLIE		J18	06:54.3	
5	2	M	4X+	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	J15	06:58.7	
6	8	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	07:02.2	
7	9	M	1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSON	SO	07:14.6	
8	13	M	1X	DARC		C MILSOM	J18	07:15.0	
9	10	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	P ORD		SO	07:24.8	
10	15	M	2X	YARM SCH	PARK		J16	07:25.5	
11	14	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	Sen 1	07:28.6	
12	23	M	1X	DARC		C COOPER	Vet B	07:31.2	
13	12	M	2X	DURHAM SCH			J16	07:32.1	
14	33	M	1X	TEES RC		D COOPER	Vet B	07:32.6	
15	25	M	1X	DARC		M FRENCH	J18	07:34.2	
16	22	M	1X	HATFIELD COLL	B POLLARD	Sen 2	07:37.7	
17	11	M	4X+	YARM SCH	GRAY		J16	07:38.2	
18	20	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J16	07:39.2	
19	31	M	1X	DARC		C McDOUGALL	Vet D	07:40.5	
20	21	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		Sen 1	07:43.0	
21	26	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J16	07:52.7	
22	18	M	1X	DARC		A ADAMS		J18	07:53.8	
23	42	M	2X	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT/WILK	J16	07:55.5	
24	27	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	L RUTTER	Sen 3	07:58.5	
25	30	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		Vet C	08:02.0	
26	93	M	1X	HATFIELD COLL	P HOBAN		Novice	08:03.1	
27	29	M	1X	SO HYLTON	B BEATTIE	Sen 3	08:03.8	
28	41	M	2X	DARC		TIPPING/CASTLIN	J18	08:04.5	
29	108	W	2X	HEXHAM RC	KING		Sen 3	08:06.2	
30	36	W	1X	DARC		R DICKENS	Sen 3	08:06.7	
31	32	M	1X	DARC		K METCALFE	Vet E	08:08.7	
32	35	M	1X	DARC		M JONES		J16	08:09.6	
33	43	M	2X	DURHAM SCH	JONES/HAWTH	J16	08:09.7	
34	40	M	1X	DARC		D ARROWSMITH	Sen 3	08:14.9	
35	37	W	2X	DARC		EASTON		Novice	08:16.4	
36	16	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	BROWN		Sen 3	08:17.3	
37	19	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		Sen 3	08:20.5	
38	46	M	1X	PHSRC		P SPEED		Sen 3	08:21.2	
39	55	M	1X	DARC		A GRANLUND	Vet B	08:26.9	
40	95	M	1X	ST ANDREW	J MUNRO		Vet D	08:28.8	
41	58	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		Vet D	08:28.9	
42	57	W	2X	DARC		TIDD		Novice	08:30.3	
43	45	M	2X	BLYTH RC	CLACK		Vet C	08:31.4	
44	50	M	1X	PHSRC		I BIRKMYRE	Novice	08:31.9	
44	51	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	A CORRIGAN	Sen 2	08:31.9	
46	60	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	A BOATH		Sen 3	08:32.4	
47	44	W	4X+	TEES RC		I/F/F/M		J18	08:34.7	
48	56	M	1X	PHSRC		D HEFFORD	Novice	08:35.2	
49	47	M	1X	TYNE RC		P BRANSKEY	Novice	08:37.6	
50	52	M	1X	YARM SCH	STILLER		J15	08:40.2	
51	59	M	1X	SUND/UNIV	D MUSE		Novice	08:40.5	
52	53	W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J14	08:41.0	
53	96	M	1X	PHSRC		J ELLERBY	J18	08:41.7	
54	38	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	08:41.7	
55	64	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	C MASON		Novice	08:48.5	
56	54	M	1X	TYNE RC		A MARSHALL	Vet D	08:49.0	
57	111	M	1X	ST ANDREW	B LOWE		Vet F	08:49.9	
58	61	W	1X	DARC		R MARTIN	Sen 3	08:51.1	
59	92	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	EVERETT		Novice	08:53.7	
60	39	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	R HAWKINS	J18	08:57.6	
61	69	M	1X	DARC		T RICHARDSON	J16	08:59.6	
62	68	M	1X	DARC		S CURTIS	J14	09:01.1	
63	67	W	1X	DARC		S BURGESS	Sen 3	09:03.7	
64	94	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	E JOHNSTONE	Sen 3	09:03.8	
65	48	W	2X	DARC		WELL/TURN	Novice	09:11.8	
66	62	W	2X	CH-LE-ST	THOMP/FLET	J16	09:15.1	
67	66	M	1X	YARM SCH	HOUSTON		J15	09:15.6	
68	107	M	2X	HEXHAM RC	LEWIS		Vet C	09:18.0	
69	75	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCKS M	J16	09:22.4	
70	100	Mixed	2X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	Vet F	09:29.1	
71	71	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	K THOMPSON	Sen 3	09:31.8	
72	98	W	1X	HATFIELD COLL	S READER	Novice	09:33.0	
73	72	M	1X	PHSRC		D SPEED		J15	09:35.0	
74	63	W	2X	CAMBOIS RC	TURN/ALDER	J15	09:36.1	
75	73	W	1X	CAMBOIS RC	H SAUNDERS	Novice	09:40.2	
76	80	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	J BELL		Vet E	09:41.9	
77	104	W	2X	DARC		BRUCE/FROST	J12	09:42.2	
78	82	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	JONES E		J16	09:44.9	
79	49	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J13	09:47.0	
80	77	W	1X	DARC		L PAIN		S3	09:47.3	
81	86	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCKS G	J14	09:58.4	
82	78	M	1X	DARC		J DULLING	Vet D	09:59.9	
83	102	M	1X	TYNE RC		J GODDARD	Vet E	10:02.5	
84	87	M	1X	DARC		O RICHARDSON	J14	10:20.8	
85	84	M	1X	YARM SCH	BODDY		J14	10:26.2	
86	85	M	1X	TEES RC		COOPER M	J13	11:06.2	
87	101	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	Vet E	11:10.4	

Back to Homepage