North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 Yorkshire Head Final placings
25th March 2000

Pos	Club				Crew	Event	Num	Time	Penalty	Prize	
001	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Sen1	8	68	16.53.9		 Winner Sen1 8
002	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Sen3	8	73	17.08.6		 Winner Sen3 8
003	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen3	8	70	17.34.7		
004	DURHAM A.R.C./SOUTH HYLTON	Sen1	4X-	77	17.40.5		 Winner Sen1 4X-
005	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	Sen3	8	71	17.44.8		
006	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Sen1	4X-	76	17.52.6		
007	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Sen3	4X-	82	17.55.3		 Winner Sen3 4X-
008	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	S2  	Sen1	4X-	78	17.55.8		
009	TEES R.C.	  		VetD	8	3	18.04.1		 Winner VetD 8
010	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	J18  	Sen3	8	72	18.10.6		
011	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	J18  	Sen3	8	69	18.13.8		
012	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Sen3	4X-	81	18.27.6		
013	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetC	8	2	18.30.6		
014	NOTTINGHAM B.C./BRITT/UNION	VetE	8	5	18.36.5		 Winner VetE 8
015	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		Jun16	8	75	18.57.8		 Winner Jun16 8
016	TEES R.C.			Sen2	2X-	42	19.01.4		
017	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Sen2	4+	105	19.01.9		 Winner Sen2 4+
018	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  	VetE	8	6	19.02.3		
019	CAMBOIS ARC	  		Sen4	4+	108	19.13.4		 Winner Sen4 4+
020	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Jun16	2X-	22	19.16.9		 Winner Jun16 2X-
021	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Wom S1	8	7	19.19.3		 Winner Wom S1 8
022	ANCHOLME R.C.	 		Sen1	2-	45	19.23.9		
023	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	A  	Jun15	4X+	16	19.36.4		 Winner Jun15 4X+
024	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	J16  	Sen3	4X-	79	19.42.7		
025	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom S3	8	8	19.43.5		
026	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Jun16	8	74	19.51.0		
027	TEES R.C./UNI. TEESIDE		Sen2	4+	104	19.51.7		
028	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Jun18	2X-	85	19.58.7		 Winner Jun18 2X-
029	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. "A"	Wom N	8	9	20.04.4		 Winner Wom N 8
030	TEES R.C./UNI. TEESIDE		Sen3	2-	47	20.06.8		 Winner Sen3 2-
031	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	A  	Jun15	4X+	17	20.12.4		
032	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Nov	2X-	50	20.13.4		 Winner Nov 2X-
033	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	A	Jun14	4X+	88	20.20.1		 Winner Jun14A 4X+
034	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetE	8	4	20.22.3		
035	ROYAL CHESTER R.C. Johnston  	Sen1	1X	53	20.26.9		
036	DERBY R.C.	 		 Nov	4+	116	20.27.5		 Winner Nov 4+
037	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Reynolds	Nov	1X	67	20.31.0		 Winner Nov 1X
038	CHESTER LE STREET ARC	  	Jun18	2X-	84	20.31.7		
039	DURHAM A.R.C.	S3  Lyons  	Sen2	1X	55	20.37.9		 Winner Sen2 1X
040	DERBY R.C.	  		Wom S2	4+	32	20.38.6		 Winner Wom S2 4+
041	DURHAM A.R.C.	Cooper  	VetB	1X	58	20.39.6	Plus 78 secs Handicap
042	TEES R.C.	  		VetC	4+	106	20.44.7		
043	DURHAM A.R.C.	 		VetD	2-	127	20.52.4		 Winner VetD 2-
044	DURHAM A.R.C.	  		Wom J15	2X	28	20.54.7		 Winner Wom J15 2X
045	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB S3 Jones  Wom S2	2X-	44	20.54.8		 Winner Wom S2 2X-
046	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Wom N	4X+	12	21.02.4		 Winner Wom N 4X+
047	DURHAM A.R.C.	  		Wom S2	4+	33	21.05.0		
048	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	A  	Jun14	4X+	89	21.05.2		
049	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C "A"  	Nov	2X-	49	21.06.1		
050	DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.	B  	Jun15	4X+	19	21.16.3		Winner Jun15B 4X+
051	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	Hague  	Nov	1X	66	21.18.3		
052	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Wom N	4+	39	21.22.5		 Winner Wom N 4+
053	TEES R.C.	  		VetE	4+	114	21.25.1		
054	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	A 	Jun14	4X+	87	21.33.3		
055	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  	Nov	4+	119	21.34.4		
056	LEEDS UNIV B.C./NEWCASTLE UNI.	Wom N	2X-	132	21.34.9		 Winner Wom N 2X-
057	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.Nov.  	Sen3	4X-	80	21.36.8		
058	ANCHOLME R.C.	"A" Tighe  	Nov	4+	115	21.38.0		
059	ANCHOLME R.C.	"B" Altoft	Nov	4+	122	21.38.5		
060	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	B 	Jun15	2X-	24	21.39.6		 Winner Jun15 2X-
061	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Jun14	2X-	93	21.41.5		 Winner Jun14 2X-
062	BRADFORD A.R.C.	Simpson  	VetD	1X	60	21.42.0		 Winner VetB/D 1X
063	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  		Sen4	4+	107	21.42.4	15	
064	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. J18 Krieger  Sen2	1X	56	21.54.1		
065	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Wom J16	2X	101	22.02.1		 Winner Wom J16 2X
066	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Jun14	2X-	94	22.03.7		
067	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. B  - "B"  	Jun15	4X+	20	22.06.2		
068	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	"A" 	Nov	4+	120	22.06.5		
069	CAMBOIS ARC	Johnston  	Wom J16	2X	103	22.10.2		
070	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetD	2-	128	22.14.9		
071	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Sen2	2-	43	22.16.4		 
072	ANCHOLME R.C.	  		VetD	2-	126	22.19.1		
073	CHESTER LE STREET ARC	B  	Jun15	2X-	23	22.20.5		
074	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	"A" 	Sen3	2-	46	22.20.7		
075	BRADFORD A.R.C.	Edwards  	VetD	1X	59	22.20.9		
076	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Nov	4+	117	22.22.6		
077	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Sen4	4+	110	22.23.1		
078	CAMBOIS ARC	Freeman  	Nov	1X	64	22.25.1		
079	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  	Wom J16	8	83	22.26.1		 
080	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	S4  	Wom S3	4+	112	22.29.1		 Winner Wom S3 4+
081	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. B  - "A" 	Jun15	4X+	18	22.41.7		
082	YORK CITY R C Stanley/Livett 	Jun18	2X-	86	22.44.9		
083	DURHAM A.R.C.	 		Wom N	4+	34	22.48.1		
084	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL Speed 	Jun16	1X	29	22.49.2		 Winner Jun16 1X
085	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	B  	Jun14	4X+	91	22.50.7		Winner Jun14B 4X+
086	YORK CITY R C	S3 Gant  	Wom S2	2X-	129	22.52.4		
087	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	B  	Jun16	1X	30	22.53.5		
088	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Wom S3	4+	113	22.56.0		
089	DURHAM A.R.C.	Blakeborough  	Wom N	2X-	131	22.56.1		
090	ANCHOLME R.C.	S3 Altoft  	Sen2	1X	54	22.59.1		
091	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL Ellerby  	Nov	1X	65	23.00.8		
092	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Wom J16	2X	102	23.04.3		
093	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. "B"  	Wom N	8	11	23.12.4		
094	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Slater 	Sen2	1X	57	23.15.0		
095	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Wom N	4X+	14	23.17.0		
096	TEES R.C.	  		Wom N	4X+	13	23.23.7		
097	DURHAM A.R.C.	Pain		Wom S2	2X-	130	23.29.3		
098	NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C.	Mellors	VetG	1X	61	23.33.6		 Winner VetG 1X
099	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Nov	4+	121	23.35.2		
100	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	"A"  	Nov	4+	118	23.42.1		
101	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL B  	Jun15	2X-	25	24.00.3		
102	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Wom N	4+	35	24.04.8		
103	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	"B"  	Nov	4+	123	24.16.0		
104	ST PETERS SCHOOL  "B"	  	Nov	4+	124	24.18.1		
105	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom N	8	10	24.20.9		
106	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	Wom N	4+	40	24.44.9		
107	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL Fenwick  	Jun15	1X	97	24.50.8		 Winner Jun15 1X
108	DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.	J14 	Wom J15	2X	27	25.00.0		
109	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.  	Wom N	4+	38	25.02.5		
110	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Gradley  	VetG	1X	62	25.05.6		
111	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	Wom S3	4+	111	25.06.4		
112	YORK CITY R C Broadbridge  	Wom N	1X	137	25.18.4		 Winner Wom N 1X
113	DERBY R.C.	Lockhart  	Wom N	1X	136	25.28.0		
114	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP Womens N4+ 	Nov	4+	125	25.32.3		
115	BRADFORD A.R.C. B  Hay	 	Jun15	1X	95	25.34.9		
116	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. B  Jones 	Jun15	1X	96	25.37.9		
117	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	Nov	4+	41	25.54.3		
118	TEES R.C.	B  - J14  	Jun15	1X	98	26.01.1		
119	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom N	4+	36	26.01.6		
120	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. B  - "B"  	Jun14	4X+	92	28.45.6		
121	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. B  - "A"  	Jun14	4X+	90	33.58.5		

		
Back to Homepage