North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2000 York Small Boats Head Final placings
26th November 2000

** One result still awaiting clarification**
Fin	Club					Status		Start	Mins	Secs	Handicap	Winner
001	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Terry			Elite 4-	4	13	02.1	 	Winner Elite 4-	
002	U.M.I.S.T.  RC	  Van Bergen		Sen3 4+		223	13	08.4		 Winner Sen3 4+	
003	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Elite 4-	5	13	16.2			
004	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Elite 4X-	1	13	21.8		 Winner Elite 4X-	
005	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.Allan		Sen1 4+		210	13	22.3		 Winner Sen1 4+	
006	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Sen1 4+		209	13	24.6			
007	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4+	214	13	32.2		 Winner Jun18 4+	
008	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4X-	207	13	35.0		 Winner Jun18 4X-	
009	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  Gibson	Sen2 4+		211	13	38.5		 Winner Sen2 4+	
010	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  A	Sen4 4+		24	13	38.8		 Winner Sen4 4+	
011	LANCASTER ROYAL G.S.B.C.	  	Sen4 4+		232	13	39.1			
012	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Krieger	Jun18 4X-	208	13	48.3			
013	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  O Connell	Jun18 4X-	3	13	54.7			
014	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C.   (Row Over)	Elite 4+	7	13	55.6		 (Winner Elite 4+)	
015	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C.  Barker (row over)	Elite 4+	6	13	56.3			
016	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Sen1 4+		8	13	59.5			
017	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Terry/McDougall	Sen2 2X-	265	14	01.9		 Winner Sen2 2X-	
018	U.M.I.S.T.  RC	  Sanders		Sen4 4+		233	14	06.1			
019	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen4 4+		27	14	11.0			
019=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Milsom		Jun18 4+	215	14	11.0			
021	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  	Sen2 4+		213	14	12.4			
022	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  O Connell	Jun18 4+	216	14	15.1			
023	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	Allan	Elite 4-	115	14	18.0			
024	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Barrett	Sen4 4+		23	14	18.1			
025	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 4+		116	14	18.2			
025=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Sen1 2X-	51	14	18.2		 Winner Sen1 2X-	
027	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	/Agecroft RC	Wom E 4X-	225	14	21.1		 Winner Wom E 4X-	
028	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	Birch	Sen2 4+		117	14	24.7			
029	TEES R.C.	/Univ of Teesside	Sen2 4+		10	14	27.3			
030	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  		Sen2 4+		11	14	29.9			
031	U.M.I.S.T.  RC	  Ucsnik		Nov 4+		132	14	30.4		 Winner Nov 4+	
032	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	Flemming	Sen3 2X-	52	14	30.7		 Winner Sen3 2X-	
033	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		220	14	32.8			
034	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Watkins	Sen2 4+		118	14	37.5			
035	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Price		Sen3 2X-	269	14	38.4			
036	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  O Connor	Sen3 4+		120	14	39.8			
037	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Cooper/McDougall	Sen1 2X-	158	14	41.1			
038	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Watkins	Sen3 4+		224	14	42.7			
039	TEES R.C.	  Veteran C		Vet C/E 4+	217	14	42.8		 Winner Vet C/E 4+	
040	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Evans		Sen3 2X-	267	14	47.8			
041	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R Shirley	Sen2 1X		293	14	52.7		 Winner Sen2 1X	
042	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		121	14	53.1			
043	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C. Vasir		Sen3 4+		13	14	53.6			
044	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Reynolds	Elite 2-	159	14	58.4		 Winner Elite 2-	
045	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 2X-	54	14	58.9		 Winner Jun18 2X-	
046	ST JOHNS COLLEGE DURHAM B	  	Sen3 4+		122	14	59.3			
047	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Jun18 4X+	123	15	00.2		 Winner Jun18 4X+	
047=	UNIVERSITY OF TEESSIDE B.	  	Sen2 2-		274	15	00.2		 Winner Sen2 2-	
049	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C. Morse		Sen3 4+		221	15	05.1			
050	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4+	19	15	08.5			
051	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  		VetD 4+		219	15	09.2		 Winner VetD 4+	
052	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  A		Nov 4+		29	15	09.4			
053	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Dickens		Wom S2 4+	231	15	10.7		 Winner Wom S2 4+	
054	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Baltzer		Sen3 4+		16	15	13.1			
055	TREVELYAN COLLEGE B.C.	  		Sen3 4+		119	15	13.9			
056	LANCASTER ROYAL G.S.B.C.	  	Nov 4+		244	15	16.1			
057	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Sen3 2X-	53	15	19.2			
058	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 2-		275	15	25.4			
059	TEES R.C.	  			Sen1 2X-	264	15	27.6			
060	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  Veteran E		Vet C/E 4+	218	15	28.5	Inc 59s hcap		
061	U.M.I.S.T.  RC	  			Sen3 2-		164	15	29.7		 Winner Sen3 2-	
062	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Sen4 4+		235	15	33.8			
063	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Ridheugh	Nov 4+		249	15	34.7			
064	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Birch		Sen3 4+		14	15	35.2			
065	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Birks		Nov 4+		32	15	37.5			
066	U.M.I.S.T.  RC	  Dickson-Wright	Nov 4+		138	15	37.7			
067	VAN MILDERT COLLEGE B.C. Fryer		Nov 4+		31	15	37.9			
068	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Krieger	Jun18 4+	20	15	40.3			
069	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Elite 2-	160	15	46.0			
070	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom J18 4X	229	15	46.2		 Winner Wom J18 4X	
071	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Nov 4+		139	15	47.8			
072	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Nov 2X-		63	15	48.8		 	
073	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Sen2 2-		55	15	49.2			
074	TEES R.C.	  Cooper (Vet B)	Vet A/B 1X	297	15	52.7	Inc 9s hcap	 Winner Vet A/B 1X	
075	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			VetD 4+		22	15	55.7			
076	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  H-Allen	Sen2 4+		9	15	59.4			
077	TEES R.C.	  Buckworth (Vet A)	Vet A/B 1X	296	15	59.5		 	
078	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			Sen3 4+		222	16	02.4			
078=	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  O Connor	Sen4 4+		127	16	02.4			
080	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Sen4 4+		236	16	02.6			
081	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Cooper (Vet B)	Vet A/B 1X	298	16	11.3	Inc 9s hcap		
082	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Nov 4+		130	16	12.1			
083	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Richardson	Sen2 1X		74	16	12.6			
084	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  	Nov 4+		36	16	13.1			
085	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Tyler			VetC 1X		184	16	17.2		 Winner VetC 1X	
086	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C. Finn		Nov 4+		246	16	18.5			
087	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  B	Wom N 4+	259	16	23.1		 Winner Wom N 4+	
088	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J18 2X	287	16	23.3		 Winner Wom J18 2X	
089	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Powell		Wom S1 4+	230	16	24.0		 Winner Wom S1 4+	
090	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Maude		Sen2 2-		56	16	24.2			
091	ANCHOLME R.C.	  			Elite 4X-	114	16	27.6			
092	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  Pollard	Sen2 1X		179	16	31.7			
093	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  Felter	Wom S3 4+	153	16	33.2		 Winner Wom S3 4+	
094	RIPON & YORK ST JOHN B.C.	  	Sen3 2X-	272	16	34.7			
095	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV B.C	  	Sen4 4+		129	16	36.3			
096	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C. Clease	Nov 4+		131	16	36.7			
097	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C Starkey	Nov 4+		248	16	40.9			
098	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Dickins/Eddie		Wom S3 2X-	172	16	42.0		 Winner Wom S3 2X-	
099	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  			Sen4 4+		128	16	46.5			
100	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD B.	  	Sen4 4+		28	16	48.4			
101	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Veteran D	Vet H 2-	60	16	52.2	Inc -36s hcap	Winner Vet H 2-	
102	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Adams			Jun18 1X	80	16	53.3		 Winner Jun18 1X	
103	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom J18 4+	41	16	56.0		 Winner Wom J18 4+	
104	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Baker		Nov 4+		34	16	57.0			
105	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Nov 4+		33	16	57.5			
106	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Terry			Sen3 1X		185	16	59.3		 Winner Sen3 1X	
107	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Sen3 2X-	270	17	03.3			
108	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Tully			VetD 4+		124	17	03.6			
109	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  Carter	Sen3 1X		75	17	03.8			
110	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.	  Bell		Sen3 2X-	271	17	05.6			
111	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Thompson	Sen1 2-		162	17	07.4		 Winner Sen1 2-	
112	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Jun18 4X+	17	17	08.0			
113	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Grabaski	Vet A/B 1X	181	17	09.0	Inc -9s hcap		
114	DURHAM A.R.C.	  			Wom S2 4+	38	17	10.5			
115	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  A	Wom S3 4+	146	17	11.1			
116	DURHAM A.R.C.	  French		Jun18 1X	81	17	14.0			
117	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Scott		Sen2 1X		73	17	16.4			
118	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Veteran C	Vet H 2-	59	17	24.7		 	
119	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  McLellan	Wom N 4+	45	17	32.2			
120	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Jones	Wom 	S2 2X-		168	17	39.2		 Winner Wom S2 2X-	
121	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	VetD 4+		125	17	39.6			
122	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Homa		Wom S1 1X	300	17	41.6		 Winner Wom S1 1X	
123	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom S2 4+	39	17	42.1			
124	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  Gaffney	Sen3 4+		12	17	45.9			
125	TEES R.C.				Elite 4X-	2	17	46.4			
126	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	 B		Nov 4+		133	17	51.2			
127	TEES R.C.	 Jones  		VetC 1X		83	17	52.4			
128	LANCASTER ROYAL G.S.B.C.	 Jago	Sen3 1X		76	17	56.2			
129	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom S3 4+	40	18	00.7			
130	ST LEONARDS SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom N 4+	263	18	02.3			
131	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C. Cheetham 	Vet E/F 1X	191	18	03.5	Inc 36s hcap	 Winner Vet E/F 1X	
132	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Homa		Wom VB 1X	109	18	07.2		 *Provisional Winner Wom VB 1X	
133	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  		Wom S1 4+	140	18	07.9			
134	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Rostron	Sen3 1X		90	18	09.3			
135	SOUTH HYLTON R.C.	  B Beattie	Sen3 1X		186	18	16.9			
136	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Wom S4 4+	151	18	18.4		 Winner Wom S4 4+	
137	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	  	Nov 4+		252	18	20.1			
138	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Porteous	Wom J18 2X	68	18	20.2			
139	DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL B.C.	  		Wom S4 4+	149	18	20.4			
140	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Dickins		Wom S3 1X	99	18	22.4		 Winner Wom S3 1X	
141	LANCASTER JOHN O GAUNT R.	  	Wom S4 4+	255	18	24.6			
142	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. Nieunhaus	Nov 4+		35	18	24.9			
143	UNIV. OF YORK B.C. Layard-Liesching	Wom N 4+	257	18	31.1			
144	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Finn			Wom S2 4+	141	18	34.9			
145	UNIVERSITY OF NORTHUMBRIA	  	Wom N 4+	154	18	40.5			
146	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  		Wom S4 4+	37	18	41.1			
147	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD B.	  	Nov 4+		250	18	51.8			
148	UNIV OF DURHAM (STOCKTON)	  	Nov 4+		135	18	53.4			
149	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Baltzer/Meek		Sen2 2-		276	18	53.8			
150	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Johnson	Wom S3 1X	100	18	54.9			
151	TEES R.C.	  			Wom J18 2X	175	18	57.0			
152	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  A		Nov 4+		243	18	58.2			
153	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Slater	Sen2 1X		180	18	58.7			
154	SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIV B.C	  	Wom N 4+	47	19	02.8			
155	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Gant		Wom S2 2X-	286	19	15.2			
156	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  B	Sen4 4+		237	19	21.7			
157	LANCASTER ROYAL G.S.B.C. Smith		Nov 1X		85	19	29.5		 	
158	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND Joanne		Wom S3 1X	101	19	32.9			
159	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  		Wom S2 2-	176	19	33.5		 Winner Wom S2 2-	
160	VAN MILDERT COLLEGE B.C. Slade		Wom S4 4+	253	19	45.5			
160=	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Dott			Wom S4 4+	43	19	45.5			
162	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C. McDougall	W Vet H 1X	110	19	48.3		 Winner W Vet H 1X	
163	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  	Wom N 4+	260	19	49.6			
164	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  B		Nov 4+		245	19	52.1			
165	UNIVERSITY COLL DURHAM B.	  	Wom S4 4+	44	19	52.3			
166	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen2 2-		57	19	58.4			
167	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Nov 4+		136	20	00.6			
168	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	  	Wom S4 4+	152	20	10.6			
169	LIVERPOOL/JOHN MOORES B.C	  	Wom N 4+	157	20	20.4			
170	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	Guy Fawkes	Nov 4+		30	20	26.0			
171	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Caygill	Wom S3 1X	102	20	42.2			
172	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  C		Wom N 4+	261	20	47.9			
173	LANCASTER ROYAL G.S.B.C.	  	Jun18 4+	18	21	08.8			
174	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Evans		Wom S3 1X	310	21	13.5			
175	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Burgess/Hogan		Wom S3 2X-	174	21	14.1			
176	TEES R.C.	  			Nov 4+		134	21	49.6			
177	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  Reader	Wom VB 1X	200	22	27.8			
178	SALFORD UNIVERSITY B.C.	  C		Nov 4+		247	22	33.8			
179	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  B		Wom N 4+	156	22	36.0			
180	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND Sarah		Wom S3 1X	202	22	37.5			
181	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  A		Wom N 4+	46	23	34.1			
182	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Applegarth Vet F	Vet E/F 1X	190	23	52.4	Inc -36s hcap		
183	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Guy Fawkes	Wom N 4+	48	23	54.7			
-	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Vickers	Wom VB 1X	107	--	--.-		Awaits determination	
Back to Homepage