North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2001 Hylton Scullers Head Results
27th October 2001

1	2	M	4X-	YARM SCH			S3	16:47.2	
2	1	M	4X-	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV		S3	16:53.3	
3	3	M	4X-	C O SUNDERLAND			S3	17:05.1	
4	6	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J16	17:14.5	
5	4	M	2X	TEES RC		COOP/COOP	SO	17:29.9	
6	7	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	SO	17:53.5	
7	13	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	P BRADY		J18	18:16.0	
8	16	M	2X	CH-LE-ST			J18	18:17.1	
9	17	M	2X	YARM SCH			J18	18:24.8	
10	14	M	1X	DARC		M FRENCH	S2	18:26.9	
11	19	M	1X	DARC		M TYLER		VET C	18:31.1	
12	11	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			J16	18:31.5	
13	21	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		S1	18:31.7	
14	23	M	2X	BERWICK ARC	WILD/BAILEY	S3	18:39.5	
15	18	M	2X	HEXHAM RC			S3	18:43.1	
16	15	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J18	18:46.3	
17	10	M	1X	YORK CITY RC	P RICHARDSON	S2	18:48.6	
18	24	M	1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET C	18:53.0	
19	27	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			S3	19:02.7	
20	22	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	S THOMPSON	S2	19:04.6	
21	30	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J18	19:07.9	
22	29	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			J15	19:16.2	
23	26	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		S2	19:21.8	
24	34	M	1X	YARM SCH	C BLACKBURN	J16	19:22.3	
25	43	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	MORRIS		J18	19:24.0	
26	33	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	W BRYANT	J16	19:25.2	
27	28	M	1X	TYNE RC		D CHAPPELL	VET B	19:28.1	
28	31	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	C P FREEMAN	S3	19:29.1	
29	35	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	R HARRIS	J16	19:31.9	
30	41	M	1X	TEES RC		C KENYON	VET F	19:36.6	
31	25	M	1X	YARM SCH	STILLER		J16	19:43.1	
32	42	M	1X	DARC		M JONES		J18	19:43.8	
33	36	M	2X	DARC		CART/CLACK	VET C	19:47.7	
34	44	 W	2x	TEES RC		INMAN/FRANCIS	J18	19:48.3	
35	39	M	1X	PHSRC		P SPEED		S3	19:50.8	
36	53	 W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	19:52.5	
37	57	M	1X	DARC		G FROST		NOV	19:54.8	
38	48	M	2X	YARM SCH			J15	20:05.0	
39	75	 W	2X	DARC		H STAINFORTH	VET	20:08.4	
40	60	M	2X	YARM SCH			J14	20:13.6	
41	45	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		VET D	20:24.3	
42	51	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	J SIMPSON	NOV	20:33.0	
43	46	 W	2X	CH-LE-ST	THOM/NICH	J18	20:37.8	
44	67	 W	1X	DARC		T NELSON	S3	20:40.7	
45	66	 W	1X	CH-LE-ST	F FLETCHER	J15	20:56.0	
46	59	M	1X	C O SUNDERLAND	D BEATTIE	NOV	20:56.6	
47	64	M	1X	C O SUNDERLAND	D FARRELL	NOV	20:56.9	
48	56	M	1X	PHSRC		D SPEED		NOV	21:04.7	
49	52	M	4X+	TEES RC				J14	21:06.6	
50	79	 W	1X	C O SUNDERLAND	D CONNELLY	NOV	21:11.1	
51	70	 W	1X	DARC		N BURGESS	S3	21:13.9	
52	80	 W	1X	DARC		M E HOGAN	NOV	21:28.1	
53	84	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	G DOODY		NOV	21:28.8	
54	65	M	1X	YARM SCH	D BODDY		J14	21:37.0	
55	76	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	L TURNBULL	J14	21:40.9	
56	72	 W	1X	CH-LE-ST	R FLETCHER	J18	21:54.4	
57	77	M	1X	YARM SCH	D LEIGH		J13	21:57.8	
58	69	 W	1X	TEES RC		T FRANCIS	J18	21:58.2	
59	81	 W	1X	DARC		N BRUCE		J13	22:10.2	
60	87	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	VET F	22:37.7	
61	83	 W	1X	TEES RC		S FRANCIS	J14	23:22.4	
62	86	 W	1X	ST LEONARDS	BRAIN		J14	23:28.7	
63	54	M	8X+	YARM SCH			J13	23:41.5	
64	91	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	25:13.7	

Back to Homepage