North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2001 Tyne (Scotswood to Newburn) Scullers Head
Final placings
13th October 2001

1	3	M	4X-	NORTHUMBRIA UNIV		S3	17:21.4	
2	2	M	4X-	C O SUNDERLAND			S3	17:29.5	
3	15	M	2X	DARC		ROB/FRENCH	J18	17:40.6	
4	7	M	2X	TEES RC		COOP/COOP	SO	18:14.3	
5	1	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH			S3	18:22.6	
6	4	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH			J16	18:43.6	
7	5	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			J16	18:49.2	
8	6	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			NOV	18:52.3	
9	17	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	SO	18:55.2	
10	8	M	1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSON	SO	19:11.6	
11	9	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	P BRADY		J18	19:14.7	
12	11	M	2X	CH-LE-ST			J18	19:20.2	
13	12	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	J NOBLE		S1	19:24.1	
14	30	M	1X	ST CATH COL	R S COURT	VET B	19:30.3	
15	21	M	1X	YORK CITY	P RICHARDSON	S2	19:47.0	
16	20	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	S THOMPSON	S2	19:51.8	
17	19	M	1X	DARC		M TYLER		VET C	19:52.7	
18	18	M	1X	BERWICK ARC	I BLACK		SO	19:52.8	
19	33	M	2X	HEXHAM RC			S3	19:53.4	
20	16	M	2X	BERWICK ARC	WILD/BAILEY	S3	19:56.0	
21	23	M	1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET C	20:13.1	
22	10	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	20:20.5	
23	27	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	MORRIS		J18	20:31.1	
24	25	W	2X	ST LEONARDS			S3	20:31.1	
25	35	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	J MULLHOLLAND	VET C	20:33.9	
26	34	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	20:35.5	
27	31	M	1X	TYNE RC		Q WOOLMER	VET B	20:35.6	
28	29	M	1X	TYNE RC		D CHAPPELL	VET B	20:37.9	
29	36	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	LAWRENCE	S3	20:39.7	
30	22	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		S2	20:46.3	
31	52	M	1X	CAMBOIS RC	C P FREEMAN	NOV	20:48.5	
32	39	M	1X	PHSRC		P SPEED		S3	21:02.0	
33	26	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	21:02.4	
34	37	M	1X	DARC		G FROST		NOV	21:04.2	
35	46	M	2X	DARC				S3	21:08.5	
36	74	M	4X+	TEES RC				J14	21:10.9	
37	42	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	W BRYANT	J16	21:15.4	
38	40	M	1X	TEES RC		C KENYON	VET F	21:16.5	
39	41	M	2X	DURHAM SCH			J18	21:17.0	
40	45	W	1X	DARC		A EDDIE		J18	21:33.9	
41	56	W	1X	CLYDESDALE ARC	C GORTON	S2	21:50.2	
42	44	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		VET D	21:50.7	
43	51	W	2X	CH-LE-ST			J18	22:08.2	
44	73	W	1X	SUNDERLAND UNIV	J MORAN		S2	22:08.2	
45	60	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	C MASON		S3	22:20.9	
46	48	M	1X	PHSRC		D SPEED		NOV	22:23.1	
47	61	W	1X	DARC		T NELSON	S3	22:32.8	
48	64	W	1X	HEXHAM RC	L SIDDLE	S3	22:42.6	
49	71	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	R FINDLAY	NOV	22:43.4	
50	55	M	1X	BERWICK ARC	L EKE		VET C	22:50.6	
51	58	M	1X	DARC		ABLAKEBOROUGH	J16	22:52.6	
52	76	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	BELL		NOV	22:53.7	
53	53	M	1X	TYNE RC		A S MARSHALL	VET D	22:54.8	
54	90	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	J BELL		VET F	22:56.1	
55	47	W	2X	HEXHAM RC			S3	23:00.7	
56	70	W	1X	CH-LE-ST	F FLETCHER	NOV	23:00.8	
57	63	W	1X	DARC		N BURGESS	S3	23:11.9	
58	84	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	G DOODY		NOV	23:14.3	
59	89	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	W PARKER	VET G	23:19.8	
60	83	W	1X	DARC		H STAINFORTH	VET	23:24.5	
61	67	W	2X	CAMBOIS RC			J16	23:48.2	
62	75	W	1X	CH-LE-ST	H SMITH		J16	23:48.8	
63	66	W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J15	23:51.3	
64	68	W	1X	DARC		N BRUCE		NOV	24:07.6	
65	72	W	1X	CH-LE-ST	R FLECHER	J18	24:12.6	
66	59	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	24:38.4	
67	87	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEGARTH	VET F	24:41.1	
68	88	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	THOMAS		J18	24:41.6	
69	85	W	2X	DARC				VET/NOV	25:10.7	
70	62	W	1X	SUNDERLAND UNIV	S FRANCIS	S3	25:17.1	
71	78	MIXED	2X	DURHAM SCH			J18	25:28.6	
72	91	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	30:16.1	
73	86	M	4X+	DURHAM SCH			J14	31:32.3	
74	93	W	4X+	DURHAM SCH			J16	32:36.6	
	81	W	1X	DARC		M HOGAN		NOV	NRO	
Back to Homepage