North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2001 Yorkshire Head Final placings
3rd March 2001

Pos    Club			Crew	Event	Num	mins	secs	Penalty		
001	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	Sen1 8	83	16	54.4		 Winner Sen1 8	
002	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Sen3 8	84	17	20.9		 Winner Sen3 8	
003	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  		VetB 8	1	17	25.0		 	
004	DURHAM A.R.C.	  		Sen1 8	82	17	33.2			
005	SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY B.C.	Sen3 8	85	17	35.2			
006	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetC 8	3	17	41.8		 Win VetB/C 8	
007	DURHAM A.R.C.	  		VetB 8	2	17	45.1			
008	ROYAL CHESTER R.C.	  	VetD 8	5	17	46.2		 Winner VetD 8	
009	TEES R.C.	  		VetD 8	6	18	11.1			
010	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	VetB4X-	94	18	29.9		 Winner VetB 4X-	
011	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.	  	Sen4 8	87	18	43.5		 Winner Sen4 8	
012	TEES R.C.	  		VetB2X-	30	18	49.7		 Winner VetB 2X-	
013	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Pike	Jun18 8	92	18	59.8		 	
014	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Nov 8	90	19	07.9		 Winner Nov 8	
015	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Sen2 4+	100	19	09.3		 Winner Sen2 4+	
016	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	Sen1 4+	98	19	26.4		 	
017	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  		Sen4 8	86	19	34.4	15		
018	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	VetC 4+	105	19	47.9		 	
019	BRADFORD A.R.C.	  		VetB2X-	29	19	49.0			
020	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  "A"	Jun154X	24	19	54.0		 Winner Jun15 4X+	
021	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  	Sen22X-	31	19	56.9		 Winner Sen2 2X-	
022	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Nov 4+	115	19	59.4		 Winner Nov 4+	
023	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND   	Nov 2X-	42	20	01.9		 Winner Nov 2X-	
024	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	WS3 4X-	11	20	02.9		 	
025	YARM SCHOOL B.C./TEES R.C.	Nov 4X+	119	20	07.7		 Winner Nov 4X+	
026	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  "A"	Nov 2X-	41	20	08.7			
027	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Nov 2X-	43	20	19.0			
028	TEES R.C./UNI TEESIDE RC	Sen22-	38	20	22.4		 Winner Sen2 2-	
029	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	Newman	J18 1X	58	20	23.7		 Winner Jun18 1X	
030	NOTTINGHAM BRITTANIA R.C.  	VetD 4+	104	20	24.3		 Win VetC/D  4+	
031	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetE 8	7	20	26.4		 	
032	UNIVERSITY OF YORK B.C.	  	Sen3 4+	102	20	30.3		 Winner Sen3 4+	
033	ANCHOLME R.C.	 Birtwistle	Sen2 1X	47	20	34.1		 Winner Sen2 1X	
034	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  	Sen3 4+	101	20	42.0			
035	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.Chalmers 	WS4 8	8	20	46.0		 	
036	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	J16 2X-	46	20	47.4		 Winner Jun16 2X-	
037	TEES R.C./UTRC/UDSCBC		Nov 4+	113	20	48.3			
038	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. Burck	Nov 4+	112	20	52.4			
039	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	 "B" 	Nov 2X-	44	20	55.4			
040	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	S2 2X-	33	20	55.7			
041	DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.	  	J15 4X+	23	21	08.8			
042	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	J16 4+	122	21	10.4	15	 Winner Jun16 4+	
043	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Scott	Sen2 1X	48	21	12.1			
044	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Haigh	J18 1X	59	21	16.2			
045	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.	  	J16 2X-	45	21	22.8			
046	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	E1X	34	21	23.3		 	
047	DONCASTER R.C.	  		Sen2 2-	36	21	34.1			
048	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  	WS3 2X	129	21	35.7		 Winner Wom S3 2X-	
049	NOTTINGHAM B.C./UNION/BRIT	VetF 4+	109	21	37.6	15	 Win VetE/F 4+	
050	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Jaggard	VetC 1X	50	21	37.7		 	
051	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.	  	VetC 4+	103	21	40.3			
052	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Sykes	Nov 1X	72	21	56.6		 Winner Nov 1X	
053	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  "B"	J15 4X+	26	21	59.1			
054	IRONBRIDGE R.C.	 Grand 		VetC 1X	51	22	00.4			
055	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	VetD 2-	126	22	06.4		 	
056	TEES R.C.	 Clark 		Nov 1X	67	22	08.9			
057	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	J15 4+	124	22	13.1		 Winner Jun15 4+	
058	BRADFORD A.R.C.	 Simpson 	VetD 1X	52	22	18.1		 Winner Vet C/D 1X	
059	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	WS3 2X-	130	22	18.7			
060	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C. Robertson	Wom N 8	10	22	23.7		 Winner Wom N 8	
061	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.	  	J18 1X	56	22	26.0			
062	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	 Press 	W VA 4+	12	22	27.8		 Win Wom VA/B/C 4+	
063	TEES R.C.	  		VetE 4+	107	22	28.1		 Winner VetE 4+	
064	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Stanley  	Sen3 1X	61	22	32.8		 	
065	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.  Kerrison	Nov 8	89	22	34.3			
066	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  "C"	J15 4X+	28	22	40.9			
067	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	WJ164X+	127	22	41.4	15	 	
068	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	WS3 2X-	131	22	51.3	15		
069	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.	  	J15 1X	163	22	55.6		 Winner Jun15 1X	
070	ST NEOTS R.C.	  Baker		J14 1X	81	23	08.7		 Winner Jun14 1X	
071	YARM SCHOOL B.C. Blackburn	Nov 1X	69	23	09.3			
072	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	W N 2X-	134	23	09.9	15	 Winner Wom N 2X-	
073	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	W S4 4+	16	23	25.7		 	
074	CITY OF SUNDERLAND RC  Farrrall	Nov 1X	71	23	26.0			
075	NOTTINGHAM B.C.	  Payne		VetG 1X	54	23	27.4		 Winner VetG 1X	
076	CITY OF SUNDERLAND R.C. Beattie	Nov 1X	65	23	40.5			
077	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	W VB 4+	13	23	45.6		 	
078	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  	WJ15 2X	75	23	48.9		 Winner Wom J15 2X	
079	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  "A"	J15 4+	123	23	53.1			
080	WHITBY FRIENDSHIP A.R.C.	Nov 4+	116	23	54.8			
081	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.  Lander	WN 2X-	133	23	58.5			
082	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.  Kerrison	J18 1X	57	24	09.8			
083	LEICESTER R.C.	  Charlton	WN 1X	158	24	23.7		 Winner Wom N 1X	
084	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.  Baldry	WN 4+	19	24	23.8		 Winner Wom N 4+	
085	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  "B"	J15 4+	125	24	24.5			
086	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  	WVC 4+	14	24	29.1		 	
087	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Nov 4+	110	24	32.4	15		
088	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD B.  	Nov 4+	114	24	34.7			
089	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	  Gant	WS2 1X	147	24	35.5		 	
090	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.		J14 1X	79	24	39.6			
091	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.		J15 4X+	27	24	44.8			
092	YARM SCHOOL B.C.	  	WN 4+	22	24	50.3			
093	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND   	Nov 4X+	117	24	50.6			
094	CITY OF SHEFFIELD R.C.	  Evans	WN 1X	154	24	58.1			
095	ST NEOTS R.C./DURHAM ARC	J14 2X-	141	24	58.7		 Winner Jun14 2X-	
096	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Nelson	WN 1X	155	25	06.0			
097	CHESTER-LE-STREET R.C.	  	WJ15 2X	73	25	06.2			
098	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Stainforth	WVD 1X	153	25	22.8		 Winner Wom VD 1X	
099	ST PETERS SCHOOL B.C.	  Caley	J16 4+	121	25	26.4			
100	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB	 Enver 	Nov 1X	70	25	35.3			
101	UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD B.  	WN 4+	21	25	55.6			
102	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Curtis	J14 1X	80	25	56.8			
103	HOLLINGWORTH LAKE R.C.	  Riley	WN 1X	156	26	05.8			
104	DURHAM A.R.C.	  Pain		WVD 1X	151	26	37.8			
105	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB  Gradley	VetG 1X	55	26	47.4			
106	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB Weerakoon	WN 1X	162	27	02.7			
107	LEEDS UNIVERSITY B.C.	  	Wom N 8	9	27	12.1			
108	TEES R.C.	  		WN 4+	20	27	40.3			
109	TEES R.C./YARM SCHOOL	Jun14 2X-	143	27	56.6			
110	YORK CITY ROWING CLUB  Sherlock	WVD 1X	152	28	04.1			
111	DONCASTER SCHOOLS R.A.  Daniels	J15 1X	164	28	11.6			
112	TEES R.C./DURHAM ARC		WVD 2X-	136	28	45.1		 Winner Wom VD 2X-	
113	DURHAM A.R.C.	  		WVD 2X-	135	29	26.1			
114	UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLAND   Cray	Nov 1X	68	29	34.0			

		
Back to Homepage