North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Want to be kept informed ? (It's free!) ......

Click here to subscribe to the free of charge North East Rowing mail list

(or send an e-mail to ken@hastie.org.uk and ask to be added
(or deleted) from the NE rowing circulation list.)


Rutherford Head (Newcastle-upon-Tyne) RESULTS
30th November 2002


Division One

Fin	Crew 	Club/Crew			Status	Penalty 	Min:sec	
1	1	Durham University BC A		MO4x-			15:14.4	
2	11	DUBC (time only)		MO 4+			15:44.7	
3	5	Durham University BC B		MO4x-			15:45.4	
4	7	Yarm School			MJ18 4x-		16:05.7	
5	8	Newcastle University BC A	MS1 4-			16:10.5	
6	42	DUBC/DARC			WO 8o			16:12.7	
7	6	Chester-le-Street		MJ18 4x-		16:28.8	
8	4	Tyne RC/Northumbria University	MO4x-			16:29.9	
9	43	Newcastle University BC		WO 8o			16:36.0	
10	9	Newcastle University BC B	MS1 4-			16:48.5	
11	17	University College, Durham	MS4 4+			17:07.4	
12	45	DUBC/Tyne			WS3 8o			17:11.8	
13	41	Edinburgh University BC		WS3 8o			17:15.3	
14	18	York City RC			MS3 4+			17:15.6	
15	13	Edinburgh University BC		MS3 4+			17:24.1	
16	34	Northumbria University A	MN 4+			17:34.9	
17	30	DUBC Freshers A			MN 4+			17:36.9	
18	46	Hatfield College BC		WS3 8o			17:43.9	
19	2	Hexham BC			MO4x-	00:15.0		17:49.9	
20	47	Newcastle University BC		WS3 8o			17:50.4	
21	23	Hatfield College BC		MS4 4+			17:56.5	
22	21	Bradford ARC			MS4 4+			17:59.0	
23	22	Collingwood College BC		MS4 4+			18:20.6	
24	20	Edinburgh University BC		MS4 4+			18:22.2	
25	55	Queen Elizabeth HS		WNov 8o			18:23.9	
26	16	Tees RC				MS3 4+			18:28.8	
27	19	Durham School BC		MS4 4+	00:10.0		18:30.1	
28	26	Yarm School BC			MN 4+			18:33.2	
29	28	Chester-le-Street ARC		MVC/D 4+		18:40.0	
30	31	Durham School BC		MN 4+			18:44.4	
31	25	Northumbria University		MS4 4+			18:48.2	
32	48	St Aidan's College BC		WS3 8o			18:48.6	
33	29	DARC				MVC/D 4+		18:59.9	
34	38	York City RC			MN 4+			19:06.0	
35	36	Teesside Uni/Queens Campus	MN 4+			19:09.7	
36	44	Collingwood College BC		WS3 8o			19:11.6	
37	37	University College, Durham	MN 4+			19:16.7	
38	52	Leeds University BC A		WNov 8o			19:29.5	
39	35	Ponteland High School RC	MN 4+			19:51.0	
40	33	Newcastle University BC		MN 4+			19:51.8	
41	49	DUBC Freshers			WNov 8o			20:07.0	
42	50	Edinburgh University BC		WNov 8o			20:22.4	
43	56	St John's College BC		WNov 8o			20:36.5	
44	39	DUBC Freshers B			MN 4+			20:46.7	
45	53	Newcastle University BC A	WNov 8o			21:40.5	
46	60	Yarm School BC			WJ14 4x+		22:34.3	
47	62	Ponteland HS/Tyne RC		MxdJ14 4x+		23:09.1	
48	58	Newcastle University BC B	WNov 8o			23:17.7	
49	40	Northumbria University B	MN 4+			24:08.1	
50	57	Leeds University BC B		WNov 8o			24:24.2	
51	61	Ponteland HS			MxdJ14 4x+		25:08.8	
52	32	Hatfield Collge BC		MN 4+	00:10.0		25:26.8	
53	15	St Chad's College BC		MS3 4+			31:58.0

Division Two

1	63	DUBC A (time only)		MO4x-			17:03.2	
2	76	Newcastle University BC		MS3 8o			17:05.5	
3	65	DUBC A				MO 4+			17:37.4	
4	88	Tees RC (D)			MVD/E 8o		17:43.6	
5	77	St Aidan's College BC A		MS3 8o			17:56.1	
6	80	St Aidan's College BC B		MS3 8o			18:01.4	
7	78	York City RC			MS3 8o			18:04.0	
8	79	Leeds University BC B		MS3 8o			18:12.5	
9	85	Northumbria University		MNov 8o			18:22.5	
10	66	DUBC B				MO 4+			18:27.6	
11	84	Newcastle University BC A	MNov 8o			18:37.8	
12	73	Hatfield CBC			MS3 8o			18:46.5	
13	90	DUBC/DARC			WO 4x-			18:49.0	
14	68	Edinburgh University BC		MS2 4+			18:58.6	
15	81	DUBC Freshers			MNov 8o			19:01.0	
16	69	Yarm School			MS2 4+			19:14.2	
17	67	Collingwood College BC		MS2 4+			19:17.8	
18	89	Tyne RC (E)			MVD/E 8o		19:21.2	
19	91	DUBC/DARC/Tyne RC		WO 4x-			19:26.9	
20	71	Tyne/Northumbria		MS3 4-	00:10.0		19:43.6	
21	93	Newcastle University BC		WS2 4+			19:49.3	
22	3	Tees RC   			MO4x-			20:11.3	
23	92	Durham University BC		WS2 4+			20:12.1	
24	70	Berwick/Chester-le-Street	MS3 4-			20:24.9	
25	86	Newcastle University BC B	MNov 8o			20:27.1	
26	98	Edinburgh University BC		WS4 4+			20:33.5	
27	96	Edinburgh University BC		WS3 4+			20:37.8	
28	72	Durham School BC		MS3 8o	00:10.0		20:40.4	
29	12	Collingwood College BC		MS3 4+			20:48.1	
30	109	Yarm School BC A		MJ15 4x+		20:57.1	
31	94	DARC 				WS3 4+			20:58.3	
32	110	Yarm School BC B		MJ15 4x+		21:12.5	
33	82	Edinburgh University BC		MNov 8o			21:25.0	
34	83	Leeds University BC		MNov 8o			21:42.1	
35	106	Newcastle University BC A	WNov 4+			21:45.0	
36	100	Northumbria University		WS4 4+			21:51.0	
37	87	DARC (E)			MVD/E 8o		21:59.4	
38	99	Hatfield CBC			WS4 4+			22:02.3	
39	95	Durham University BC		WS3 4+			22:42.8	
40	104	Hatfield CBC			WNov 4+			19:54.9	
41	112	Yarm School BC			MJ14 4x+		23:34.1	
42	105	Leeds University BC		WNov 4+			23:45.5	
43	115	Ponteland HS/Tyne RC		MJ14B 4x+		23:51.4	
44	102	DUBC Freshers			WNov 4+			24:15.2	
45	114	Ponteland HS B			MJ14B 4x+		24:41.6	
46	111	Durham School BC		MJ14 4x+		25:34.4	
47	101	DARC B				WS4 4+			26:04.5	
48	107	Northumbria University		WNov 4+			26:38.0	
49	113	Ponteland HS A			MJ14B 4x+		30:20.4	
50	103	Edinburgh University BC		WNov 4+			33:00.7