North East Rowing On-line

The UK Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2002 Tees Scullers Head Results
9th November 2002

FIN	START	CLASS		CLUB				STATUS	TIME	PENALTY
1	5	M	4X-	ST PETERS			NOV	17:41.7		
2	2	M	4X-	DUBC				S4	17:49.4		
3	7	M	2X	TEES RC		COOPER		S2	17:55.3		
4	8	M	1X	DUBC		S ROWBOTHAM	S1	18:29.0		
5	3	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH A			J18	18:29.5		
6	48	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	18:31.0		
7	4	M	4X-	YARM SCH			J18	18:33.0		
8	10	M	1X	DUBC		A THOMPSON	S2	18:37.1		
9	1	M	4X-	DUBC				S4	18:39.4		
10	36	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			NOV	18:43.0	00:15.0	
11	9	M	1X	DUBC		P BARKER	SO	18:49.9		
12	21	M	1X	LOCH LOMOND ARC	D TAYLOR	SO	18:50.7		
13	24	M	2X	CH-LE-ST			S3	18:55.3		
14	17	M	1X	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	SO	18:57.5		
15	12	M	1X	CAMBOIS ARC	J NOBLE		SO	19:00.6	00:15.0	
16	6	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH B			J18	19:02.0		
17	25	 W	4X-	DUBC				NOV	19:03.4		
18	38	M	2X	HEXHAM RC			S3	19:04.1		
19	14	M	1X	GEO WATSONS	C LOGAN		J18	19:09.9		
20	41	M	1X	LONDON RC	WILLIAMSON J	S2	19:10.7		
21	113	M	2X	ST PETERS A			NOV	19:13.3	00:15.0	
22	22	M	1X	C O SHEFFIELD	P EVANS		S1	19:17.7		
23	11	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J18	19:20.7		
24	18	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	S THOMPSON	S2	19:21.4		
25	13	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	W BRYANT	J18	19:26.2		
26	27	W	4X-	CH-LE-ST			J16	19:26.5		
27	15	M	1X	DUBC		BENNETT		S2	19:26.6		
28	19	M	1X	DUBC		S BALDWIN	S2	19:40.4		
29	55	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J15	19:41.2	00:15.0	
30	90	M	1X	DUBC		FORSTER		S4	19:45.4		
31	85	M	1X	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	S4	19:48.9		
32	28	M	1x	DARC		A ADAMS		S3	19:49.8	00:15.0	
33	49	M	1X	ST PETERS 	D JANES		J18	19:49.8	00:15.0	
34	34	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J18	19:52.1	00:15.0	
35	43	M	2X	DARC				J14	19:54.1		
36	54	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	19:54.7	00:15.0	
37	35	M	1X	TYNE RC		W SWEETMAN	S3	19:56.6		
38	23	M	1X	NEWCASTLE UNIV	M FRENCH	S1	19:57.7		
39	45	M	1X	YARM SCH	STILLER		J18	20:00.5		
40	40	M	1X	DARC		M TERRY		S2	20:00.9		
41	37	M	1X	BERWICK ARC	C EKE		S2	20:01.6		
42	68	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEBY	VET C	20:16.2		
43	70	 W	2X	DARC		DOTT/BURGESS	S3	20:18.2		
44	30	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	HARRIS		J18	20:19.1	00:15.0	
45	118	M	2X	ST PETERS B			NOV	20:28.7		
46	83	M	1X	YARM SCH	BROPHY		S3	20:29.0		
47	67	M	1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET D	20:32.0		
48	32	M	1X	YARM SCH	GRAY		J18	20:33.2		
49	124	W	2X	TEES RC		INMAN/MALC	J18	20:34.9		
50	78	W	1X	SUNDERLAND UNIV	E MORAN		S1	20:45.0	00:15.0	
51	39	M	1X	DUBC		B GREEN		S2	20:49.0		
52	75	M	1X	GEO WATSONS	P SHANNON	J18	20:49.2		
53	89	M	1X	ST PETERS 	W EASTWOOD	S4	20:51.9	00:15.0	
54	61	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	20:52.5	00:15.0	
55	140	M	1X	ST PETERS 	A KERRISON	NOV	20:53.8		
56	65	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	20:56.6		
57	86	M	1X	CLYDESDALE	R WALSH		VET C	20:58.8		
58	125	W	2X	DARC/C o SUNDER			S4	20:58.9		
59	62	 W	2X	CH-LE-ST			J18	20:59.1	00:15.0	
60	72	M	1X	DARC		A BLAKEBORO	S4	20:59.1	00:15.0	
61	73	M	1X	TEES RC		C KENYON	VET F	21:00.4		
62	96	M	1X	TEES RC		S TAYLOR	S3	21:04.3		
63	52	M	1X	YARM SCH	CLARK		S3	21:05.9		
64	77	W	1X	DARC		J EDDIE		S1	21:10.1	00:15.0	
65	81	W	1X	DARC		R TERRY		S2	21:15.5		
66	121	W	1X	GEO WATSONS	K MYLES		J18	21:16.5		
67	141	M	1X	DARC		A LOWETH	NOV	21:20.1		
68	111	W	4X+	GEO WATSONS			J14	21:27.2		
69	80	W	1X	DARC		A EDDIE		S2	21:29.8		
70	66	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCK		J16	21:33.4		
71	105	M	1X	TALKIN TARN	D MARK		J16	21:40.9		
72	79	 W	1X	DUBC		THEOPHILUS	S3	21:47.9		
73	106	W	1X	DUBC		LEAKE		S3	21:49.3		
74	57	M	4X+	TALKIN TARN			J14	21:52.8		
75	146	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J16	21:55.6	00:15.0	
76	76	M	1X	YARM SCH	LYWOOD		J18	21:56.5	00:15.0	
77	104	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	W PARKER	VET G	22:00.9		
78	82	W	1X	YORK CITY RC	C RICHER	J18	22:06.3		
79	132	W	2X	TALKIN TARN			J14	22:08.0		
80	127	W	2X	GEO WATSONS			J15	22:08.3	00:15.0	
81	84	M	1X	TEES RC		R WILKINSON	VET C	22:13.4		
82	88	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	ANDERSON	S4	22:13.7		
83	144	M	1X	ST PETERS 	T ROBINSON	NOV	22:15.6		
84	116	M	2X	ST PETERS			J16	22:16.9		
85	133	W	2X	TEES RC				S4	22:18.2		
86	153	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			NOV	22:18.6	00:30.0	
87	122	W	1X	TYNE RC		H SMITH		J18	22:25.4		
88	123	M	1X	ST PETERS 	A BLACK		NOV	22:27.5		
89	44	 W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	22:36.7		
90	130	W	2X	GEO WATSONS			J14	22:36.9		
91	100	 W	1X	DARC		N BRUCE		S4	22:43.3		
92	152	W	8X+	YARM SCH			NOV	22:44.5		
93	103	 W	1X	DARC		H STAINFORTH	S4	22:48.5		
94	135	W	1X	GEO WATSONS	GRAINGER	J16	22:56.2		
95	102	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	CORRIGAN	S4	22:58.7		
96	107	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	G DOODY		S4	23:01.7		
97	51	M	1X	GEO WATSONS	R DEMPSTER	J18	23:05.5		
98	97	M	1X	ST PETERS 	T CLARKE	J16	23:08.1		
99	157	W	1X	ST PETERS	A CLARKE	NOV	23:10.5		
100	148	W	1X	GEO WATSONS	McPHERSON	J15	23:12.2		
101	160	M	1X	GEO WATSONS	J RANKEN	J14	23:24.9		
102	154	W	4X+	YARM SCH			NOV	23:44.4	00:15.0	
103	163	M	1X	TEES RC		D INMAN		J15	23:45.6		
104	59	M	4X+	YARM SCH			J14	23:47.5		
105	115	M	1X	C O SUNDERLAND			NOV	23:48.1		
106	129	W	2X	YARM SCH			NOV	23:49.6		
107	145	M	1X	WHITBY FRIEND	M STANFORTH	NOV	24:01.8		
108	156	M	1X	TEES RC		J HARRISON	NOV	24:08.9		
109	136	 W	1X	TEES RC		J WILKINSON	VET D	24:11.7		
110	95	M	1X	ST PETERS 	A NICHOLSON	J16	24:19.7		
111	147	W	1X	CH-LE-ST	D DOVER		NOV	25:00.7		
112	151	 W	1X	DARC		H LAX		J16	25:04.4		
113	166	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	B ROGERS	J16	25:05.4		
114	158	M	1X	TYNE RC		PITT		J14	25:07.9		
115	138	M	1X	TYNEMOUTH RC	M THOMPSON	VET D	25:08.5		
116	109	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	BRAIN		NOV	25:18.1		
117	155	M	1X	DSBC		J BELL		VET F	25:19.5		
118	131	W	2X	DURHAM SCH			NOV	25:25.5		
119	159	M	1X	DARC		A CARTER	J14	25:45.3		
120	134	W	2X	TEES RC		BROPHY		J14	25:49.9		
121	149	M	1X	DARC		J DULLING	VETD	26:12.3		
122	120	M	1X	ST PETERS 	P HORWELL	J16	26:18.1		
123	161	M	1X	TYNE RC		EMERY		J13	26:24.9		
124	87	M	1X	WEYBRIDGE RC	P MORLEY	VET E	27:04.1		
125	162	M	1X	TYNE RC		L MILLER	VET E	28:04.4		
126	164	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	PRESTON		J14	28:15.7		

Back to Homepage