North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2002 Tyne (Scotswood to Newburn) Scullers Head
19th October 2002

Results

Fin	Start	Cat	Boat	Stat	Club				Time
1	1	M	4X-	S4	DUBC				17:55.5	
2	5	M	4X-	S2	N.UNIV/YORK			18:15.4	
3	3	M	4X-	S4	DUBC				18:21.5	
4	2	M	2X	S1	TEES RC				19:33.2	
5	4	M	4X-	J18	DSBC		GRIFFIN		19:41.4	
6	6	M	4X-	J18	YARM SCH BC			20:15.7	
7	32	M	2X	S3	YARM SCH BC			20:19.0	
8	7	M	1X	J18	DARC		T ROBSON	20:35.2	
9	20	M	1X	SO	UPPER THAMES RC	D SADLER	20:43.6	
10	18	M	1X	SO	TEES RC		P BUCKWORTH	20:46.6	
11	8	M	2X	S3	CH-LE-ST ARC			20:46.6	
12	44	M	4X+	J15	ST LEONARDS			20:54.5	
13	45	 W	4X-	NOV	DUBC				20:54.9	
14	27	M	1X	S3	TYNE RC		W SWEETMAN	21:01.7	
15	28	M	1X	S1	DARC		M TYLER		21:06.1	
16	54	M	1X	VET B	ROB ROY BC	R COURT		21:18.3	
17	33	M	2X	S3	BERWICK ARC	WILD/BAILEY	21:20.3	
18	24	M	2X	S2	BERWICK ARC	SMITH/ROBERTSON	21:28.3	
19	15	M	4X-	J18	DSBC		MINCHELLA	21:31.1	
20	34	 W	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			21:35.1	
21	25	M	1X	S2	DUBC		S BALDWIN	21:35.4	
22	16	M	1X	S2	CH-LE-ST ARC	S THOMPSON	21:35.5	
23	31	M	2X	S2	HEXHAM RC	AITKEN/CHRISTER	21:37.4	
24	30	M	1X	S2	BERWICK ARC	C EKE		21:38.0	
25	13	M	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST ARC	W BRYANT	21:40.7	
26	42	M	2X	S3	HEXHAM RC			21:42.6	
27	40	 W	4X-	J16	ST LEONARDS			21:48.7	
28	38	M	1X	VET E	DARC		J APPLEBY	21:59.9	
29	43	M	1X	S4	YARM SCH BC	BLACKBURN	22:00.8	
30	12	M	1X	SO	TYNE RC		A JOHNSTONE	22:12.7	
31	35	M	1X	J18	DARC		M JONES		22:25.7	
32	21	M	1X	J18	ST LEONARDS	HARRIS		22:31.4	
33	87	M	4X+	J15	YARM SCH BC			22:40.6	
34	51	M	1X	VET B	TYNE RC		Q WOOLMER	22:44.4	
35	29	M	1X	J16	ST LEONARDS	McELROY		22:47.4	
36	23	M	2X	NOV	DARC				22:49.5	
37	22	M	1X	S2	DUBC		P BENNETT	22:50.7	
38	85	 W	4X+	J14	ST LEONARDS			22:54.2	
39	50	M	1X	J16	CH-LE-ST ARC	G HANCOCK	22:59.5	
40	36	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH BC	STILLER		23:00.4	
41	48	M	1X	VET C	TEES RC		D JONES		23:07.7	
42	52	M	1X	VET D	DARC		C McDOUGALL	23:11.2	
43	47	 W	2X	J16	CH-LE-ST ARC			23:20.0	
44	39	M	1X	S4	DARC		G FROST		23:24.1	
45	65	 W	2X	J18	CH-LE-ST ARC			23:29.5	
46	71	M	1X	S4	PHSRC		D SPEED		23:36.5	
47	66	M	1X	VET C	CLYDESDALE ARC	R WALSH		23:41.5	
48	67	 W	2X	NOV	DUBC		PATTENDEN	23:41.7	
49	84	 W	4X+	J16	DARC				23:42.8	
50	86	M	4X+	J14	TALKIN TARN ARC			23:55.3	
51	117	M	1X	J14	YARM SCH BC	ROWE		24:16.5	
52	111	M	1X	J16	PHSRC		H HOLMES	24:16.8	
53	110	M	1X	J16	TALKIN TARN ARC	D MARK		24:19.0	
54	70	M	1X	VET C	BERWICK ARC	H BLACK		24:31.7	
55	64	M	1X	S3	YARM SCH BC	CLARK		24:39.9	
56	76	M	1X	VET C	TEES RC		D WILKINSON	24:52.0	
57	55	M	1X	VET F	TEES RC		C KENYON	24:53.0	
58	78	 W	1X	J16	CH-LE-ST ARC	F FLETCHER	24:54.2	
59	90	M	1X	NOV	YARM SCH BC	SIMMONS		24:55.3	
60	63	M	1X	S4	DARC		A BLAKEBOROUGH	24:57.0	
61	69	M	1X	VET E	TYNE RC			I BOYD	24:58.4	
62	73	M	1X	S3	BERWICK ARC	L EKE		25:03.2	
63	59	M	1X	S3	TEES RC		S TAYLOR	25:03.4	
64	56	M	1X	VET C	TYNE RC		A SHEIL		25:04.4	
65	77	M	1X	VET D	TYNE RC		A MARSHALL	25:14.4	
66	115	 W	2X	J14	TALKIN TARN ARC	WARWICK/MARK	25:24.3	
67	72	M	1X	S4	ST LEONARDS	ANDERSON	25:31.5	
68	79	 W	1X	S4	DARC		H STAINFORTH	25:37.2	
69	99	M	4X+	J14	YARM SCH BC			26:02.9	
70	74	 W	1X	NOV	DARC		N BRUCE		26:09.2	
71	82	M	1X	S4	HEXHAM RC	G DOODY		26:16.1	
72	102	 W	4X+	VET	DARC				26:36.4	
73	101	 W	4X+	S3	HEXHAM RC			26:36.5	
74	113	M	1X	VET G	ST LEONARDS	W PARKER	26:40.2	
75	75	 W	1X	S3	DARC		T NELSON	27:13.0	
76	103	M	2X	J14	TYNE RC		PITT/EMERY	27:27.0	
77	105	M	1X	VET F	TYNE RC		J R BELL	27:58.0	
78	100	M	4X+	J13	YARM SCH BC			28:02.8	
79	94	 W	1X	NOV	DARC		M HOGAN		28:10.3	
80	93	 W	1X	J14	CH-LE-ST ARC	F STEEL		29:16.4	
81	95	 W	1X	NOV	DUBC		SMITH		29:22.9	
82	97	 W	1X	VET D	TEES RC		J WILKINSON	30:00.9	
83	81	 W	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST ARC	W THOMPSON	31:25.2	
84	98	 W	2X	NOV	DSBC				32:10.3	
85	114	M	1X	VET D	DARC		J DULLING	32:46.9	
86	112	M	1X	J16	HEXHAM RC	B ROGERS	35:06.9	

Back to Homepage