North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
23rd February 2002

Division 1 race

1	1	M 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (A)	ELITE	13:46.1	
2	7	M 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (B)	S2	14:43.5	
3	2	M 8o	TYNE RC / NORTHUMBRIA UNIV	S2	14:55.2	
4	3	M 8o	ST. AIDAN'S COLLEGE B.C.	S3	15:14.2	
5	5	M 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			SI	15:20.1	
6	13	M 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.	NOV	15:22.8	
7	6	M 8o	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		S2	15:24.2	
8	20	M 8o	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	NOV	15:40.8	
9	12	M 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (D)	NOV	15:58.8	
10	9	M 8o	ST JOHNS COLLEGE B.C.		S3	16:05.2	
11	10	M 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (C)	S3	16:06.2	
12	25	M 8o	TEES R.C.			VET D	16:06.9	
13	11	M 8o	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.		S3	16:10.8	
14	8	M 8o	ST. CUTHBERT'S SOCIETY B.C.    	S3	16:17.8	
15	4	M 8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL B.C.	S3	16:32.6	
16	18	M 8o	ST. AIDAN'S COLLEGE B.C.	NOV	16:58.2	
19	19	M 8o	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL R.C.	NOV	17:10.4	
20	23	M 8o	TYNE R.C.			VET E	17:18.0	
21	21	M 8o	UNIVERSITY COLL B.C. (TAPP)	NOV	17:29.0	
22	15	M 8o	UNIVERSITY COLL B.C. (MELLOWS)	NOV	17:29.0	
25	14	M 8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL B.C.	NOV	18:02.8	
26	17	M 8o	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY		NOV	18:03.0	
27	16	M 8o	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	NOV	18:08.9	
31	22	M 8o	ST. CUTHBERT'S SOCIETY B.C.    	NOV	18:40.6	
32	24	M 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			VET F	18:43.7	
17	26	W 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (A)	S3	17:06.0	
23	28	W 4+	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	S3	17:35.5	
24	31	W 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (B)	S3	17:58.0	
33	27	W 4+	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	S3	18:58.6	
34	29	W 4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY		S3	19:04.0	
35	34	W 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (C)	NOV	19:40.4	
37	30	W 4+	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		S3	20:22.5	
38	33	W 4+	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.C.		NOV	21:23.5	
18	39	M 4x+	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J15	17:08.0	
29	38	M 4x+	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		J15	18:31.6	
28	41	W 4x+	GEORGE WATSON COLL B.C.		J15	18:19.3	
30	42	W 4x+	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J15	18:33.6	
36	44	W 2x	DURHAM A.R.C.  /  TEES R.C.	J14	19:48.2	
39	43	W 2x	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J15	21:39.7	

Division 2 race

6	50	W 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (B)	S2	15:46.1	
7	53	W 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (C)	S3	15:48.6	
8	49	W 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			S2	15:52.9	
15	52	W 8o	ST. AIDAN'S COLLEGE B.C.	S3	16:05.1	
17	57	W 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C.(Rawsthorne)	NOV	16:08.0	
20	54	W 8o	ST. CUTHBERT'S SOCIETY B.C.    	S3	16:20.8	
21	63	W 8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (D)	NOV	16:22.5	
26	51	W 8o	DURHAM A.R.C.			S3	17:18.9	
27	61	W 8o	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. ( Campbell)	NOV	17:27.1	
29	55	W 8o	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	NOV	18:01.6	
32	62	W 8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE B.C.		NOV	19:42.7	
33	58	W 8o	ST. CUTHBERT'S SOCIETY B.C.    	NOV	20:14.8	
34	48	W 8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL B.C.	S3	27:50.7	
1	66	M 4x	GEORGE WATSON COLL B.C. (A)	S3	14:24.8	
2	67	M 4x	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		S3	14:54.9	
4	68	M 4x	GEORGE WATSON COLL B.C. (B)	S3	15:41.2	
16	69	M 4x	DURHAM A.R.C.			S3/VC	16:05.2	
3	75	M 4+	GREY COLLEGE B.C.		S3	15:37.9	
5	73	M 4+	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.	S3	15:41.6	
9	77	M 4+	CHESTER LE STREET		VET C	15:56.5	
10	74	M 4+	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		S2	15:56.9	
11	83	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C. (MacLean)	NOV	15:58.0	
12	85	M 4+	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. 		NOV	16:01.3	
14	86	M 4+	VAN MILDERT B.C.		NOV	16:04.7	
22	79	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			VET D	16:32.3	
23	78	M 4+	DURHAM A.R.C.			VET E	16:33.7	
24	81	M 4+	NEWCASTLE UNIV B.C.(Lloyd Will)	NOV	16:37.0	
25	82	M 4+	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C. (A)		NOV	16:40.1	
18	87	M 4x+	YARM SCHOOL B.C./CHESTER LE ST	J16	16:15.3	
19	88	M 4x+	DURHAM SCHOOL B.C.		J16	16:16.9	
28	89	M 4x+	GEORGE WATSON COLL B.C.		J16	17:36.6	
13	90	M 2x	YARM SCHOOL B.C.		J16	16:04.1	
30	94	M 1x	Q. WOOLMER	TYNE R.C.	VET B	18:02.9	
31	95	M 1x	A MARSHALL	 TYNE R.C.	VET D	19:34.9	


Back to N.E.R.N. Homepage © North East Rowing News