North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

2001 Wear (Durham) Scullers Head Results
12th October 2002

Finish	Start	Category/Event	Club/Crew	Name	Status	Time
1	3	M	4X	DUBC				S4	06:08.7
2	1	M	4X-	DUBC				NOV	06:22.9
3	4	M	4X-	DSBC		GRIFFIN		J18	06:41.7
4	28	M	1X	DUBC		S ROWBOTHAM	S1	06:53.3
5	10	M	1X	DARC		T ROBSON	J18	06:55.1
6	8	M	2X	CH-LE-ST ARC			S3	06:59.2
7	12	M	1X	CAMBOIS ARC	J NOBLE		SO	06:59.7
8	21	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	07:03.1
9	6	M	1X	TYNE RC		A JOHNSTONE	SO	07:05.3
10	14	M	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	W BRYANT	J18	07:05.9
11	17	M	1X	DUBC		S BALDWIN	S2	07:06.1
12	7	M	2X	DUBC				S1	07:06.3
13	9	M	1X	DUBC		A THOMPSON	S2	07:07.9
14	5	M	4X-	DSBC		MINCHELLA	J18	07:09.0
15	18	M	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	S THOMPSON	S2	07:09.7
16	15	M	1X	YORK ST JOHN	P ORD		SO	07:10.5
17	23	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	HARRIS		J18	07:14.7
18	25	M	2X	DARC				J14	07:16.2
19	19	M	1X	TYNE RC		W SWEETMAN	S3	07:18.2
20	66	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	07:22.4
21	33	W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J18	07:24.2
22	24	M	1X	DARC		A JAGGARD	VET D	07:26.0
23	51	M	1X	DARC		J APPLEBY	VET E	07:26.5
24	54	M	1X	DARC		G FROST		S4	07:27.3
25	30	M	1X	DARC		J LYONS		S3	07:27.6
26	40	W	4X	ST LEONARDS			J16	07:31.0
27	29	M	1X	DUBC		P MINTER	S3	07:31.2
28	47	M	2X	HEXHAM RC			S3	07:31.3
29	20	W	1X	DUBC		M SCOTT		S2	07:32.3
30	43	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J14	07:32.4
31	26	W	2X	DUBC		PATTENDON	S4	07:40.4
32	31	W	2X	CH-LE-ST ARC			J16	07:40.9
33	44	W	2X	DARC		DOTT		S3	07:41.3
34	22	M	1X	TEES RC		D JONES		VET C	07:44.7
35	53	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	WELSH		J16	07:44.8
36	39	M	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	G HANCOCK	J16	07:45.8
37	52	M	1X	DARC		C McDOUGALL	VET D	07:48.0
38	34	M	1X	CAMBOIS ARC	P FREEMAN	S4	07:48.3
39	78	M	1X	DARC		A BLAKEBROUGH	NOV	07:48.5
40	42	M	1X	TEES RC		S TAYLOR	S3	07:49.4
41	36	W	1X	SUNDERLAND UNIV	E MORAN		S1	07:50.5
42	32	W	2X	CH-LE-ST ARC			J18	07:53.8
43	45	M	1X	CLYDESDALE ARC	R WALSH		VET C	07:56.5
44	57	W	2X	DUBC		BLAKISTON	NOV	07:59.9
45	58	M	4X+	DSBC		ASHCROFT	J15	08:05.3
46	50	M	1X	TYNE RC		I BOYD		VET E	08:06.7
47	46	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	ANDERSON	S4	08:07.5
48	72	M	2X	PHSRC				NOV	08:08.3
49	67	W	1X	DUBC		THEOPHILUS	S2	08:09.8
50	97	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	S DOODY		NOV	08:09.9
51	96	M	1X	DARC		A LOWETH	NOV	08:12.1
52	48	W	1X	DUBC		C LEAKE		S3	08:14.2
53	62	W	1X	DARC		N BRUCE		J15	08:17.1
54	79	W	1X	DUBC		BUXTON		NOV	08:19.8
54	101	M	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	R HARTLEY	J14	08:19.8
56	49	W	1X	DARC		T NELSON	S3	08:20.1
57	71	M	2X	C O SUNDERLAND			NOV	08:21.9
58	60	M	1X	TEES RC		D WILKINSON	VET C	08:22.0
59	41	W	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	F FLETCHER	J16	08:23.0
60	59	W	1X	DARC		H STAINFORTH	S4	08:23.6
61	55	W	1X	TYNE RC		H SMITH		J18	08:29.7
62	81	W	1X	DUBC		RUBINGH		NOV	08:30.0
63	64	M	1X	HEXHAM RC	G DOODY		NOV	08:39.9
64	68	M	1X	DARC		B HUDSON	VET E	08:40.8
65	82	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	CORRIGAN	J16	08:48.3
66	77	W	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	F STEEL		J14	08:53.4
67	75	W	1X	DARC		M HOGAN		NOV	08:54.5
68	104	W	1X	DARC		K FROST		J14	09:03.9
69	87	W	1X	ST LEONARDS	BRAIN		NOV	09:09.0
70	69	M	1X	DSBC		J BELL		VET F	09:18.9
71	84	W	1X	DARC		H LAX		J16	09:19.5
72	89	W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	09:21.2
73	105	W	1X	CH-LE-ST ARC	D DOVER		NOV	09:22.4
74	80	W	1X	TEES RC		J WILKINSON	VET D	09:28.1
75	88	M	1X	DARC		A CARTER	J14	09:28.5
76	92	W	2X	DSBC				NOV	09:30.2
77	95	M	1X	TYNE RC		J R BELL	VET F	09:34.8
77	98	M	1X	TYNEMOUTH  RC	M THOMPSON	NOV	09:34.8
79	76	W	1X	DUBC		SMITH		NOV	09:37.9
80	99	M	1X	DARC		M PALLISTER	NOV	09:41.6
81	86	W	2X	DARC		SCHOLL		NOV	09:42.0
82	93	M	1X	TYNE RC		J GODDARD	VET E	09:50.8
83	102	M	1X	DARC		A TURNER	J14	09:55.7
84	103	M	1X	DARC		S WHITFIELD	J12	09:59.1
85	65	M	4X+	DSBC		COWLEY		J15	10:11.1
86	91	M	4X+	DSBC		PRESTON		J14	10:14.8
87	90	M	1X	TYNE		L MILLER	VET E	10:59.1

Back to Homepage