North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Want to be kept informed ? (It's free!) ......

Click here to subscribe to the free of charge North East Rowing mail list

(or send an e-mail to ken@hastie.org.uk and ask to be added
(or deleted) from the NE rowing circulation list.)


Rutherford Head (Newcastle-upon-Tyne) RESULTS
6th December 2003


Division One

Fin	Crew 	Club/Crew			Status	 	Min:sec	Prize
	MENS QUADS						
1	1	Durham University BC		MSO 4x-		13:50.3	MS0 4x-	
2	2	Durham University BC		MSO 4x-		14:08.0	MS1 4x-	
3	6	Durham Sch/Chester-le-St	MS2 4x-		14:18.7	MS2 4x-	
4	3	Tees RC				MS1 4x-		14:26.4		
5	11	St Leonard's School BC		MJ18 4x-	14:44.5	MJ18 4x-	
6	13	Staffordshire University BC	MS2 4x-		14:52.3		
9	8	Tyne RC				MS2 4x-		15:23.2		
11	9	Durham ARC			MJ18 4x-	15:40.4		
13	10	Durham School BC		MJ18 4x-	15:45.8		
33	5	Bradford ARC			MS2 4x-		15:49.0		
16	4	Tyne RC				MS1 4x-		16:07.8		
23	7	Hexham BC			MS2 4x-		16:29.1		
							
	MENS COXLESS FOURS						
7	12	Newcastle University BC		MS2 4-		14:52.6	MS2 4-	
8	15	Durham ARC			MS2 4-		15:16.3		
17	14	Tyne RC				MS2 4-		16:11.4		
							
	MENS COXED FOURS						
10	16	Durham University BC TIME ONLY	MSO 4+		15:35.0		
18	17	Durham University BC TIME ONLY	MSO 4+		16:12.8		
19	20	Newcastle University BC		MS3 4+		16:18.6	MS3 4+	
21	28	University College BC		MS4 4+		16:26.0	MS4 4+	
22	29	Leeds University BC (Mellor)	MS4 4+		16:27.9		
24	34	Collingwood College BC		MNov 4+		16:32.2	MNov 4+	
25	35	Durham University BC		MNov 4+		16:34.2		
26	42	St Leonard's School BC		MNov 4+		16:35.5		
29	22	Edinburgh University BC		MS4 4+		16:43.0		
30	21	Trevelyan College BC		MS3 4+		16:43.8		
31	37	Hatfield College BC		MNov 4+		16:47.6		
32	25	Leeds University BC (Morris)	MS4 4+		16:48.0		
34	31	St Andrew BC (C)		MVet C/D 4+	16:49.1		
35	19	Edinburgh University BC		MS3 4+		16:50.7		
36	33	St Andrew BC (D)		MVet C/D 4+	16:59.2	VET H'CAP C/D	
37	45	Leeds Univ BC (North) TIME ONLY	MS3 8o		17:04.2		
38	30	Belfast BC (D)			MVet C/D 4+	17:09.6		
40	32	Chester-le-Street ARC (C)	MVet C/D 4+	17:12.6		
43	23	Hatfield College BC		MS4 4+		17:25.5		
44	41	St Andrew BC			MNov 4+		17:33.9		
47	145	Berwick ARC			MS4 4+		17:39.1		
48	26	Northumbria University BC	MS4 4+		17:46.4		
52	43	Tyne RC				MNov 4+		18:03.9		
61	24	Hexham BC			MS4 4+		19:24.3		
66	39	Northumbria University BC	MNov 4+		20:46.5		
67	44	Edinburgh University BC (Cole)	MNov 4+		21:02.9		
							
	WOMENS EIGHTS						
12	50	Durham University/Tyne (Smith)	WS3 8o		15:42.5	WS3 8o	
14	51	Edinburgh University BC		WS3 8o		15:46.1		
15	46	Durham University BC (Paxton)	WS2 8o		15:59.3	WS2 8o	
20	48	Newcastle University BC		WS2 8o		16:24.3		
27	53	Hatfield College BC (Black)	WS3 8o		16:41.5		
28	47	Durham ARC			WS2 8o		16:41.7		
41	64	Queen Elizabeth HS		WNov 8o		17:12.7	WNov 8o	
42	56	Newcastle University BC		WS3 8o		17:16.4		
45	59	Tyne RC				WS3 8o		17:35.7		
49	63	Newcastle University BC (Mason)	WNov 8o		17:49.1		
50	55	Leeds University BC		WS3 8o		17:51.2		
51	52	Graduate Society BC		WS3 8o		18:03.2		
53	60	Hatfield College BC (Vallance)	WS3 8o		18:20.4		
54	49	Durham ARC			WS3 8o		18:23.0		
55	57	St Aidan's College BC		WS3 8o		18:27.6		
57	58	Tees RC				WS3 8o		19:01.3		
58	66	Newcastle Univ BC (Fillep)	WNov 8o		19:05.9		
62	61	Edinburgh University BC		WNov 8o		19:36.7		
64	62	Leeds University BC		WNov 8o		20:00.8		
65	54	Hexham BC			WS3 8o		20:30.2		
							
	MENS NOVICE COXED QUADS						
60	67	Ponteland HS RC A		MNov 4x+	19:22.9	MNov 4x+	
63	69	Sunderland University		MNov 4x+	19:36.9		
							
	MENS JUNIOR COXED QUADS						
39	73	Ponteland HS RC			MJ15 4x+	17:09.8	MJ15 4x+	
46	72	Queen Elizabeth HS		MJ15 4x+	17:38.6		
56	71	Durham School BC		MJ15 4x+	18:43.9		
59	74	Tyne/PHS RC			MJ15 4x+	19:20.2		
68	75	Durham School BC (Ciampiolillo)	MJ14 4x+	22:47.5	MJ14 4x+	
69	76	Durham School BC (Courtney)	MJ14 4x+	28:00.9		

Division Two

Fin	Crew 	Club/Crew			Status	 	Min:sec	Prize

	MENS EIGHTS						
1	79	Newcastle University BC		MS3 8o		15:26.1	MS3 8	
2	80	Bradford ARC			MS3 8o		15:34.9		
3	84	Hild Bede BC (Clay)		MS3 8o		15:37.0		
5	85	Leeds University BC		MS3 8o		16:02.4		
7	88	Tyne RC/Northumbria  A		MS3 8o		16:13.0		
9	86	St Aidan's College BC		MS3 8o		16:18.7		
10	81	Durham ARC			MS3 8o		16:21.4		
11	83	Hatfield College BC		MS3 8o		16:31.0		
13	82	Edinburgh University BC (Baird)	MS3 8o		16:40.2		
15	87	Tees RC				MS3 8o		16:53.5		
16	103	Newcastle Univ BC (Parish)	MNov 8o		17:04.7	MNov 8o	
26	90	Hild Bede BC ((Kairis)		MS3 8o		17:14.9		
22	98	Durham University BC		MNov 8o		17:54.7		
23	91	Tyne RC/Northumbria B		MS3 8o		17:58.0		
43	101	Newcastle Univ BC (Francis)	MNov 8o		19:48.4		
44	102	Leeds University BC (Pearce)	MNov 8o		20:55.3		
45	99	Edinburgh University BC		MNov 8o		20:57.6		
							
	MENS COXED FOURS						
6	105	Durham University BC (Foster)	MSO 4+		16:12.4	MSO 4+	
12	108	Newcastle University BC (Skaar)	MS2 4+		16:40.1	MS2 4+	
17	109	Durham ARC			MS2 4+		17:18.7		
24	113	St Leonard's School BC		MS2 4+		17:58.1		
25	110	Newcastle Univ BC (Laughton)	MS2 4+		18:07.3		
27	106	Belfast BC			MS2 4+		18:39.6		
33	112	Leeds University BC		MS2 4+		19:53.0		
36	114	Leeds University BC		MS2 4+		20:01.3		
							
	WOMENS COXLESS QUADS						
19	116	Sunderland University/DARC	WS2 4x-		17:45.2	WS2 4x-	
21	118	Durham University BC (Leake)	WS2 4x-		17:54.0		
28	119	Leeds University BC		WS4 4x-		18:45.6	WS4 4x-	
30	120	Durham University (Radband)	WS4 4x-		19:10.8		
31	121	Tyne RC				WS4 4x-		19:11.5		
37	115	Durham ARC (Hogan)		WS4 4x-		20:02.7		
50	122	Queen Elizabeth HS		WS4 4x-		21:52.9		
51	117	Durham ARC			WS4 4x-		21:54.1		
60	123	Tyne RC			MxdNov Vet 4x-		26:31.9		
							
	WOMENS FOURS						
32	125	St Andrew BC/Collingwood	WS2 4+		19:51.7	WS2 4+	
34	127	Edinburgh University BC		WS3 4+		19:56.8	WS3 4+	
38	131	Durham University BC		WS4 4+		20:03.7	WS4 4+	
39	132	Edinburgh University BC		WS4 4+		20:17.7		
40	128	Hatfield College BC		WS3 4+		20:28.7		
41	126	Durham University BC		WS2 4+		20:44.0		
42	124	Durham ARC			WS2 4+		20:47.6		
46	139	St Leonard's School BC		W Nov 4+	21:00.6	WNov 4+	
47	129	Northumbria University BC	WS3 4+		21:27.6		
48	133	Hatfield College BC		WS4 4+		21:38.2		
49	130	Tees RC				WS3 4+		21:43.4		
54	136	Edinburgh University BC		W Nov 4+	24:04.8		
55	134	Trevelyan College BC		WS4 4+		24:26.9		
56	144	St Andrew BC			W Nov 4+	24:34.6		
58	135	Durham ARC			W Nov 4+	25:57.1		
59	138	Northumbria University BC	W Nov 4+	26:14.4		
61	137	Leeds University BC		W Nov 4+	28:24.4		
							
	VETERAN EIGHTS						
14	95	Tees RC E			MVet E/F 8o	16:49.8	VET E/F 8	
18	94	St Andrew BC C			MVet C/D 8o	17:28.6		
20	92	DARC (Hole) D			MVet C/D 8o	17:47.7	VET C/D 8	
29	96	Tyne RC F			MVet E/F 8o	18:56.6		
35	97	DARC (Cartwright) E		MVet E/F 8o	19:56.9		
							
	WOMENS COXED QUADS						
52	142	Queen Elizabeth HS		WJ15 4x+	22:19.7	WJ15 4x+	
53	143	St Leonard's School BC		WJ15 4x+	22:24.2		
57	140	Ponteland HS RC			W Nov 4x+	25:19.4	WNov 4x+	
62	141	Sunderland University		W Nov 4x+	29:04.1		
							
	TIME ONLY						
4	78	Durham University BC TIME ONLY	MSO 4x-		15:38.5		
8	77	Durham University BC TIME ONLY	MSO 4x-		16:18.5