North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 1st November 2003
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS (COXLESS)
Start	Boat type	Status	Club				Time	Fin 	Penalty
1	M	4X-	S2	DUBC		HOLBURN		18:08.7	1	
5	M	4X-	S3	PHSRC/T TARN			18:09.9	2	
2	M	4X-	S3	ST PETERS	NOBLE		18:39.8	3	
7	M	4X-	J16	YARM SCH	SYMMONS		18:57.1	4	
6	M	4X-	J16	CAMBOIS				19:20.1	5	
4	M	4X-	S4	DURHAM SCH	MINCHELLA	19:34.8	8	
35	 W	4X-	S4	DUBC		CHICHESTER	21:30.8	35	
34	 W	4X-	J16	QEHS				22:38.7	63	

QUAD SCULLS (COXED)
8	M	4X+	J15	ST LEONARDS			19:39.2	9	
12	M	4X+	J15	T TARN		BEATY		20:58.7	22	
11	M	4X+	J15	QEHS				21:30.0	34	
38	 W	4X+	J15	ST LEONARDS			21:41.3	41	
9	M	4X+	NOV	PHSRC				22:49.3	67	
36	 W	4X+	J18	ST LEONARDS			23:21.8	82	
10	M	4X+	NOV	HEXHAM				23:52.4	94	
37	M	4X+	J16	HEXHAM				27:00.8	139

DOUBLE SCULLS	
19	M	2X	J16	ST LEONARDS			19:25.1	6	
15	M	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			19:26.1	7	
25	M	2X	J18	ST PETERS	NICHOLSON	19:59.2	11	
18	M	2X	VET C	TEES		BETTINS/McFALL	20:08.7	12	
13	M	2X	S4	TEES		SMITH/HARRISON	20:27.1	16	
16	M	2X	VET C	TEES		BAINBRIDGE	20:46.5	20	
17	M	2X	VET C	HEXHAM		AITKEN/JACON	20:58.2	21	
21	M	2X	VET E	BERWICK		SMITH/ROBERT	21:35.1	37	15 secs	
40	 W	2X	S4	DARC		BELSEY/WEST	21:35.1	37	
23	M	2X	NOV	TEES		ELEY/McFALL	21:37.4	39	
42	 W	2X	J18	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT/STEEL	21:49.0	43	
29	M	2X	J15	CH-LE-ST	HARTLEY/CURRY	22:08.1	48	
26	M	2X	NOV	TEES		FALLAIZE/WILKIN	22:09.7	50	
30	M	2X	NOV	PHSRC		LEES/TAYLOR	22:10.9	51	
49	 W	2X	J18	QEHS		SWAIN/MULHOLL	22:31.5	60	
50	 W	2X	J16	GEO WATSONS			22:37.7	62	
22	M	2X	S3	HEXHAM		CHRISTER/BROWN	22:43.9	64	
58	 W	2X	VET C	TEES		WILKINSON/WARE	23:04.9	75	
24	M	2X	J18	TYNE		HARDING/SMITH	23:25.4	84	
45	 W	2X	S3	YORK		KNOWLES/PORTE	23:31.2	86	15 secs	
31	M	2X	J18	GEO WATSONS	GORZKOW/ROBERT	23:36.3	87	
20	M	2X	J14	TYNE		EMMERY		23:40.2	90	
46	 W	2X	S3	QEHS		BENTLEY/DIXON	23:43.7	91	
55	 W	2X	J15	YARM SCH	BRAD/MANNERS	23:46.7	93	
57	 W	2X	VET D	DARC		EDWARDS/WAREING	23:59.6	95	
52	 W	2X	J15	ST LEONARDS			25:01.6	118	
44	 W	2X	S4	DARC		HOWIE		25:41.6	124	
32	M	2X	J13	DARC		EDWARDS/WHIT	26:02.5	128	
43	 W	2X	J15	CH-LE-ST	McELROY/STEEL	26:23.4	135	
51	 W	2X	J16	T TARN		RITSON		27:11.4	141

SINGLE SCULLS	
68	M	1X	S1	ST PETERS	SALMAN-SMITH	19:55.1	10	
62	M	1X	SO	CH-LE-ST	THOMPSON	20:15.8	13	
94	M	1X	VET B	DURHAM SCH	WILLIAMSON	20:20.1	14	15 secs	
64	M	1X	SO	CAMBOIS		NOBLE		20:25.5	15	
60	M	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT 		20:27.6	17	
100	M	1X	J18	ST PETERS	JANES		20:32.5	18	
79	M	1X	S3	DUBC		CLARKE		20:46.0	19	
96	M	1X	S4	T TARN		SULLIVAN	20:58.8	23	15 secs	
80	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	LYWOOD		21:04.1	24	
76	M	1X	S3	DUBC		EVANS		21:07.8	25	
78	M	1X	S3	YARM SCH	GRAY		21:14.0	26	
61	M	1X	SO	TYNE		JOHNSON		21:19.6	27	
104	M	1X	J16	QEHS		JACKLIN		21:19.6	27	
83	M	1X	S2	YORK		RICHARDSON	21:23.4	29	
137	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	STILLER		21:26.0	30	
135	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MEIKLE		21:27.5	31	
66	M	1X	J18	DARC		WALTON		21:27.9	32	
73	M	1X	NOV	YARM SCH	BODDY		21:28.0	33	
84	M	1X	S3	DUBC		PILCHER		21:34.2	36	30 secs
134	M	1X	S3	ST PETERS	EASTWOOD	21:39.4	40	
75	M	1X	S3	DARC		TERRY		21:48.4	42	
82	M	1X	S2	NEWCASTLE UNIV	GILL		21:52.6	44	15 secs	
86	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	MELTON		21:55.7	45	
114	 W	1X	S1	SUNDERLAND UNIV	MORAN E		21:56.3	46	
88	M	1X	S4	TYNE		BRANSKY		22:03.5	47	
97	M	1X	S3	ST CUTHBERTS	REID		22:09.6	49	
115	M	1X	J15	DARC		MOORE		22:11.5	52	
139	M	1X	J16	YORK		NOBLE		22:12.4	53	
85	M	1X	VET C	HEXHAM		MULHOLLAND	22:12.5	54	
91	M	1X	VET C	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		22:16.7	55	
99	M	1X	VET E	TEES		KENYON		22:20.7	56	
72	M	1X	S4	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCK		22:22.4	57	
156	M	1X	NOV	GRAD SOC	FAULKNER	22:23.1	58	
151	M	1X	NOV	YORK		GOLDSBROUGH	22:23.4	59	
162	M	1X	J16	YORK		LANCASTER	22:34.6	61	
119	 W	1X	J18	TYNE		FLETCHER	22:45.8	65	
153	M	1X	NOV	TEES		CREE		22:47.0	66	
102	M	1X	J15	ST LEONARDS			22:49.4	68	15 secs	
120	 W	1X	S1	SUNDERLAND UNIV	MORAN J		22:53.5	69	
152	M	1X	NOV	YARM SCH	BROPHY		22:55.5	70	
101	M	1X	J18	QEHS		ELLIOT		22:56.0	71	
107	M	1X	VET C	CLYDESDALE	WALSH		22:57.9	72	
95	M	1X	NOV	CH-LE-ST	JOHNSON		22:59.2	73	
147	M	1X	NOV	TEES		STOCKING	23:04.1	74	
126	 W	1X	S2	DARC		TERRY		23:05.2	76	
130	M	1X	VET E	WEYBRIDGE	MORLEY		23:16.5	77	
144	 W	1X	J18	ST PETERS	STILLER		23:17.4	78	
108	M	1X	VET C	BERWICK		BLACK		23:19.8	79	
154	M	1X	NOV	YARM SCH	MACK		23:20.3	80	
138	M	1X	J16	ST PETERS	COOK		23:20.8	81	
122	 W	1X	S3	DUBC		RADBAND		23:24.2	83	
81	M	1X	S2	DARC		LOWETH		23:31.2	85	
133	 W	1X	S3	DARC		HOGAN		23:37.4	88	
111	M	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	FULLARTON	23:38.8	89	
189	M	1X	VET F	GEO WATSONS	LOWE		23:45.9	92	
145	 W	1X	J18	ST PETERS	THOMAS		24:03.4	96	
132	M	1X	VET D	HEXHAM		DOODY		24:03.5	97	
165	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	DIXON		24:06.2	98	
180	M	1X	VET C	T TARN		MARK		24:07.4	99	
160	M	1X	J15	GEO WATSONS	WATSON		24:08.0	100	
116	 W	1X	J16	DARC		BRUCE		24:12.1	101	
129	M	1X	VET E	TYNE		BOYD		24:17.5	102	
176	 W	1X	J14	T TARN		WARWICK		24:17.8	103	
143	 W	1X	J18	YORK		RICHER		24:21.7	104	
118	 W	1X	S3	DARC		NELSON		24:22.2	105	
142	 W	1X	J16	TEES		FRANCIS		24:24.6	106	
106	M	1X	J14	DARC		HOWIE		24:25.2	107	
131	M	1X	VET E	GEO WATSONS	MUNRO		24:28.0	108	
136	M	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	DEMPSTER	24:32.9	109	
123	M	1X	NOV	PHSRC		McKENDRICK	24:34.0	110	
150	M	1X	NOV	T TARN		BARRY		24:34.3	111	
124	M	1X	NOV	TEES		INMAN		24:34.4	112	
149	M	1X	NOV	BERWICK		DREWERY		24:47.0	113	
161	M	1X	J16	ST PETERS	TOWERS		24:48.4	114	
163	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	WILKOJC		24:53.8	115	
125	 W	1X	S2	DUBC		PARKINSON	24:56.0	116	
167	M	1X	J13	GEO WATSONS	RANKIN		24:57.5	117	
182	 W	1X	J16	QEHS		WINTER		25:02.7	119	
183	 W	1X	NOV			TAKACS		25:24.4	120	
181	 W	1X	VET E	DARC		STAINFORTH	25:24.9	121	
169	 W	1X	NOV	DUBC		HARRIS		25:30.5	122	
146	 W	1X	NOV	QEHS		TURNER		25:33.9	123	
186	 W	1X	J15	T TARN		MARK		25:46.5	125	
171	 W	1X	S4	TEES		STOCKING	25:47.6	126	
190	M	1X	VETE	DARC		HUDSON		25:49.6	127	
121	 W	1X	J18	ST LEONARDS	LEE		26:02.9	129	
157	M	1X	J15	YARM SCH	McMILLAN	26:04.0	130	
187	 W	1X	J14	CH-LE-ST	STEEL F		26:05.4	131	
196	M	1X	VET F	DARC		HOLE		26:12.2	132	
192	 W	1X	S3	HEXHAM		SIDDLE		26:12.8	133	
155	M	1X	NOV	CAMBOIS		KIRKWOOD	26:15.4	134	
194	 W	1X	J15	TEES		WARBURTON	26:46.9	136	
105	M	1X	J16	ST PETERS	STARK		26:51.2	137	
166	M	1X	J14	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER R	26:59.0	138	
191	 W	1X	VET C	HEXHAM		FURNISS		27:09.1	140	
188	M	1X	VET F	DARC		APPLEGARTH	27:26.7	142	
159	M	1X	J15	PHSRC		PITT		27:44.9	143	
198	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		BELL J 		27:54.8	144	
195	 W	1X	VET D	DARC		PAIN		28:05.1	145	
158	M	1X	J15	GEO WATSONS	FULLARTON N	28:07.1	146	
197	M	1X	VET F	TEES		GREEN		28:12.2	147	
178	 W	1X	NOV	CAMBOIS		THOMPSON	28:51.3	148	
185	 W	1X	J15	ST LEONARDS	WHELAN		29:02.6	149	
200	 W	1X	VET D	HEXHAM		GILBERT		30:34.6	150	
201	M	1X	VET E	TYNE		MILLER		30:41.9	151	
184	 W	1X	J15	YARM SCH	BLENKINSOP	32:51.7	152	

© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage