North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
1st March 2003

Division 1 race

Finish	Start	Category	Club					Status	Time	Penalty	
								
				 				
								
1	2	M	8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (A)		S 2	14:30.9		
2	6	M	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C. (GRIFFITHS)	S 3	15:12.4		
3	5	M	8o	ST. CUTHBERTS SOCIETY B.C.  (A)  	S 3	15:14.0		
4	7	M	8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C.  (A)	S 3	15:16.5		
5	21	M	8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (B)		S 3	15:16.8		
6	4	M	8o	TEES R.C.				Vet  D	15:22.1		
7	16	M	8o	DURHAM A.R.C.				Vet  D	15:35.9		
8	13	M	8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C.  (B)	Novice	15:48.0		
9	19	M	8o	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (A)		S 3	16:04.7		
10	22	M	8o	ST PETER'S SCHOOL			S 3	16:06.5		
11	10	M	8o	TYNE R.C.				Vet  E	16:13.5		
12	8	M	8o	ST. AIDANS COLL. B.C.  (GRAVER)		S 3	16:13.8		
13	17	M	8o	ST. CUTHBERTS SOCIETY B.C.  (B)		Novice	16:19.0		
14	15	M	8o	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.  (A)		S 3	16:24.2		
15	24	M	8o	ST. NEOTS / TYNE R.C.			Vet  C	16:28.9		
16	12	M	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.   (HUXTER)	Novice	16:44.6		
17	20	M	8o	TEES / QUEENS COLL / UNIV TEESSIDE	S 3	16:58.5		
18	14	M	8o	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.		Novice	17:04.1	15 secs (Late)	
19	25	M	8o	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.  (B)		Novice	17:14.6		
20	9	M	8o	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL R.C.   		Novice	17:50.1		
23	18	M	8o	DURHAM A.R.C.				Vet  F	18:53.9		
								
21	27	W	4x	ST.LEONARDS SCHOOL BOAT CLUB		S 3	18:33.1		
26	26	W	4x	DURHAM A.R.C.				S 3	20:21.7		
								
22	29	W	4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.		S 3	18:44.5		
24	28	W	4+	ST.LEONARDS SCHOOL BOAT CLUB		S 3	19:08.7		
25	30	W	4+	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (A)		Novice	20:10.7		
27	31	W	4+	GRADUATE SOCIETY			Novice	20:34.6		
28	33	W	4+	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (B)		Novice	22:03.2		
29	34	W	4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.  (B)	Novice	22:32.8		

Division 2 race

Finish	Start	Category	Club					Status	Time	Penalty	
								
								
3	45	W	8o	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (A)		S 3	18:06.1		
6	39	W	8o	COLLINGWOOD COLLEGE B.C.		S 3	18:32.5		
12	41	W	8o	GREY COLLEGE B.C.			S 3	19:09.4		
13	49	W	8o	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (B)		Novice	19:21.4		
15	43	W	8o	ST. CUTHBERTS SOCIETY B.C.   (Hall)	 	19:31.2		
19	42	W	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.   (A) 		Novice	20:06.5		
21	36	W	8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C.			Novice	20:25.3		
23	46	W	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.  (B)  		Novice	20:44.4		
26	44	W	8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C.  (B)	Novice	21:22.4		
27	48	W	8o	ST JOHN'S COLLEGE B.C.			Novice	21:26.6		
28	47	W	8o	ST. CUTHBERTS SOCIETY B.C.   (Cooke)	Novice	21:43.2		
30	40	W	8o	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C.  (A)	S 3	23:01.7		
								
1	50	M	4x	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.		S 2	16:57.8		
4	52	M	4x	HEXHAM B.C.				S 2	18:06.8		
10	51	M	4x	DURHAM  SCHOOL B.C. 			S 3	18:58.0		
								
2	56	M	4+	ST. AIDANS COLL. B.C.  (TURTON)		S 3	18:04.0		
5	65	M	4+	ST.LEONARDS SCHOOL BOAT CLUB		S 3	18:26.1		
7	67	M	4+	NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY B.C.  (A)	Novice	18:33.8		
8	59	M	4+	DURHAM A.R.C.				Vet D	18:39.5	10 secs (Arch)	
9	58	M	4+	ST. AIDANS COLL. B.C.  (NEWBARY)	S 3	18:45.8		
11	61	M	4+	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C.		S 3	19:09.2	10 secs(Arch)	
16	62	M	4+	TEES R.C.				Novice	19:41.4	10 secs (Arch)	
17	54	M	4+	CHESTER -  LE - STREET R.C.		S 2	20:03.4		
18	60	M	4+	DURHAM A.R.C.				Vet E	20:04.4	10 secs (Arch)	
20	55	M	4+	DURHAM  SCHOOL B.C. 			S 3	20:07.8		
22	66	M	4+	ST.NEOTS R.C.				Vet  C	20:42.1		
24	63	M	4+	QUEENS COLL / UNIV OF TEESSIDE		Novice	20:49.1	10 secs (Arch)	
25	53	M	4+	GREY COLLEGE B.C.			Novice	21:00.5		
29	70	M	4+	HATFIELD COLLEGE B.C.  (B)		Novice	21:49.1		
								
14	71	W	4x+	CHESTER -  LE - STREET R.C.		J16	19:27.9		
	


Back to N.E.R.N. Homepage © North East Rowing News