North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 11th October 2003
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS
Fin	Boat type	Club		Name		Status	Time

1	M	4X-	DUBC		HOPKINS		S3	11:10.7	
3	M	4X-	DUBC		CLARKE		S2	11:38.0	
4	M	4X+	DARC				J15	11:59.2
11	  W	4X-	DUBC				NOV	12:34.6	
18	M	4X+	PHSRC A				NOV	13:02.7	
25	M	4X+	T TARN		BEATY		J15	13:16.2	
50	M	4X+	HEXHAM				NOV	14:21.1	
53	M	4X+	HEXHAM				NOV	14:26.3	

DOUBLE SCULLS
Fin	Boat type	Club		Name		Status	Time

2	M	2X	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT		S1	11:36.3	
5	M	2X	TEES		COOPER		S1	12:08.7	
6	M	2X	DUBC		BENNETT		S1	12:21.4	
7	M	2X	TEES		McFALL		VET C	12:23.3	
10	M	2X	T TARN		MAW		J18	12:33.8	
12	M	2X	TEES		SMITH		S4	12:43.1	
14	M	2X	TEES		BAINBRIDGE	VET C	12:54.5	
15	M	2X	CAMBOIS		CLARK		J16	12:56.3	
23	M	2X	BERWICK		SMITH		VET E	13:11.1	
24	M	2X	CAMBOIS		HARTILL		J16	13:15.4	
26	M	2X	HEXHAM				VET E	13:20.0	
32	M	2X	TEES		ELEY		NOV	13:31.8	
36	M	2X	BERWICK		WILDE		VET C	13:34.3	
38	  W	2X	DARC		WEST		S4	13:40.3	
39	M	2X	TYNE		EMMERY		J14	13:55.1	
47	  W	2X	DUBC		LITTLE		S4	14:13.5	
56	  W	2X	DUBC		ASHBRIDGE	NOV	14:36.8	
60	  W	2X	TEES		WILKINSON	VET C	14:43.1	
67	  W	2X	DARC		WAREING		VET D	14:54.8	
69	M	2X	TEES		FALLAIZE	VET C	15:02.8	
70	  W	2X	CH-LE-ST	STEEL		J15	15:06.0	
75	  W	2X	T TARN		RITSON		J16	15:29.1	
77	 W	2X	DARC		HOWIE		VET B	15:41.7	
80	M	2X	TYNE		FLETCHER	S4	16:02.6	
85	M	2X	DARC		EDWARDS		J13	16:37.3	

SINGLE SCULLS
Fin	Boat type	Club		Name		Status	Time

8	M	1X	DUBC		BARKER		SO	12:26.0	
9	M	1X	DUBC		KELLY		S2	12:29.2	
13	M	1X	T TARN		SULLIVAN	S4	12:44.1	
16	M	1X	DUBC		THOMAS		S3	12:59.6	
17	M	1X	DUBC		EVANS		S2	13:00.0	
19	M	1X	TEES		P BUCKWORTH	S1	13:03.9	
20	M	1X	CAMBOIS		NOBLE		SO	13:06.9	
21	M	1X	DARC		COURT		VET B	13:07.3
22	M	1X	DARC		WALTON		J18	13:08.3	
27	M	1X	HEXHAM		MULHOLLAND	VET D	13:21.6	
28	M	1X	BERWICK		EKE		S2	13:21.6	
29	M	1X	CAMBOIS		FREEMAN		VET C	13:23.6	
30	M	1X	DUBC		CLARK		S3	13:26.3	
31	M	1X	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		VET C	13:26.3	
33	M	1X	DARC		TERRY		S3	13:32.3	
34	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCK		NOV	13:33.4	
35	M	1X	TEES		JONES		VET C	13:33.9	
37	M	1X	DARC		JAGGARD		VET D	13:38.5	
40	M	1X	CAMBOIS		GALLACHER	J16	13:56.2	
41	M	1X	CAMBOIS		SURPHLIS	J15	13:59.8	
42	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HARTLEY		J15	13:59.9	
43	M	1X	TEES		KENYON		VET F	14:04.2	
44	  W	1X	DUBC		LEAKE		S2	14:08.2	
45	  W	1X	DARC		TERRY		S2	14:10.3	
46	M	1X	BERWICK		WOOD		VET E	14:11.7	
48	M	1X	CLYDESDALE	WALSH		VET C	14:14.2	
49	M	1X	CAMBOIS		DOUGLAS		S3	14:16.8	
51	  W	1X	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT		J18	14:21.2	
52	  W	1X	TYNE		FLETCHER	J18	14:23.6	
54	  W	1X	DUBC		RADBAND		SO	14:26.9	
55	  W	1X	DUBC		JONES		S4	14:33.7	
57	  W	1X	DUBC		PARKINSON	S3	14:38.3	
58	M	1X	TEES		INMAN		NOV	14:41.1	
59	  W	1X	DARC		HOGAN		S3	14:41.9	
61	M	1X	PHSRC		TAYLOR		NOV	14:46.8	
62	M	1X	T TARN		MARK		VET C	14:48.1	
63	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	MAYNE		J16	14:49.3	
64	  W	1X	CH-LE-ST	STEEL		J18	14:51.0	
65	  W	1X	DUBC		BATES		S3	14:52.8	
66	  W	1X	DUBC		FINES-ALLIN	NOV	14:54.0	
68	  W	1X	DARC		NELSON		S3	14:56.3	
71	  W	1X	DUBC		PAXTON		NOV	15:06.2	
72	  W	1X	TEES		FRANCIS		J15	15:08.5	
73	  W	1X	T TARN		WARWICK		J14	15:11.9	
74	M	1X	BERWICK		DREWERY		NOV	15:26.4	
76	M	1X	CAMBOIS		KIRKWOOD	J15	15:35.5	
78	M	1X	DARC		HUDSON		VET E	15:49.9	
79	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER	J14	15:51.7	
81	  W	1X	HEXHAM		SIDDLE		S3	16:08.2	
82	  W	1X	T TARN		MARK		J15	16:10.3	
83	M	1X	TEES		GREEN J		VET F	16:19.7	
84	  W	1X	CH-LE-ST	GIBSON		NOV	16:20.7	
86	M	1X	TYNEMOUTH	THOMPSON	VET D	16:42.5	
87	  W	1X	DARC		PAIN		VET D	16:53.2	
88	  W	1X	DARC		LAKENBY		NOV	17:25.6	
89	  W	1X	HEXHAM		GILBERT		VET D	18:00.4	
90	  W	1X	DARC		ELDER		J14	18:07.9	
91	M	1X	TYNE		MILLER		VET E	18:35.1	
© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage