North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 18th October 2003
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS
Fin	Start	Boat type	Club				Status	Time
2	10	M	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J15	06:38.9	
33	9	M	4X+	PHSRC A				NOV	07:35.4	
53	11	 W	4X+	ST LEONARDS			J18	08:05.9	
54	55	M	4X+	PHSRC B				NOV	08:06.0	
66	54	M	4X+	HEXHAM				J16	08:27.9	
86	129	 W	4X+	HEXHAM				Nov VET	08:56.4	
5	3	M	4X-	DURHAM SCH			NOV	06:44.6	

DOUBLE SCULLS
1	49	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			J16	06:36.6	
3	45	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			J18	06:43.9	
4	1	M	2X	DUBC		BENNETT		S1	06:44.4	
8	5	M	2X	TEES		SMITH		S4	07:04.3	
10	6	M	2X	TEES		BAINBRIDGE	VET C	07:08.3	
14	7	M	2X	CAMBOIS		CLARK		J16	07:12.1	
21	34	 W	2X	DARC		WEST		S4	07:26.6	
26	61	M	2X	ST LEONARDS			NOV	07:29.4	
34	59	 W	2X	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT/STEEL	J18	07:36.1	
41	64	M	2X	PHSRC		BUTLER		J18	07:43.4	
42	46	M	2X	HEXHAM		AITKENHEAD	VET C	07:43.8	
50	35	M	2X	TYNE		EMMERY		J14	07:58.3	
51	123	M	2X	YARM SCH			J14	07:58.7	
55	18	M	2X	CAMBOIS		HARTILL		J16	08:10.1	
57	77	 W	2X	TEES		WILKINSON	VET C	08:12.2	
58	62	 W	2X	DUBC		CARPENTER	S4	08:13.2	
68	91	 W	2X	DARC		WAREING		VET D	08:29.3	
70	74	M	2X	YARM SCH			J16	08:35.1	
72	115	M	2X	DARC		EDWARDS		J13	08:37.3	
76	96	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J16	08:41.0	
77	116	 W	2X	ST LEONARDS			J14	08:41.5	
78	95	 W	2X	CH-LE-ST	STEEL/McELROY	J15	08:43.3	
85	106	 W	2X	DARC		HOWIE		S4	08:54.7	
88	109	M	2X	TYNE		FLETCHER	S4	08:58.0	
89	84	 W	2X	TEES				J15	08:59.3	
92	130	M	2X	TYNE		GODDARD		VET G	09:05.9	
102	78	 W	2X	St MARY`S	OVEN		NOV	09:27.2	
103	50	M	2X	TYNE		HARDING		J18	09:29.1	
104	63	 W	2X	DUBC		CHICHESTER	S4	09:31.4	
106	97	 W	2X	DARC		SCHOLL		VET D	09:37.3	

SINGLE SCULLS
6	17	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT		J18	06:55.8	
7	12	M	1X	TEES		P BUCKWORTH	S1	07:03.1	
9	14	M	1X	TYNE		JOHNSON		SO	07:07.6	
11	33	M	1X	DARC		TYLER		VET C	07:09.2	
12	13	M	1X	CAMBOIS		NOBLE		SO	07:10.1	
13	19	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	HARRIS		J18	07:10.9	
15	15	M	1X	DARC		COURT		VET B	07:12.3	
16	66	M	1X	PHSRC		SPEED		S3	07:16.6	
17	16	M	1X	DARC		WALTON		J18	07:18.8	
18	28	M	1X	DARC		LYONS		S4	07:19.8	
19	81	M	1X	YARM SCH	ROWE		J15	07:20.3	
20	29	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCK		SEN 4	07:25.5	
22	37	M	1X	YARM SCH	BODDY		J16	07:26.8	
23	20	M	1X	YARM SCH	GRAY		S3	07:26.9	
24	27	M	1X	YARM SCH	LYWOOD		J18	07:27.9	
25	105	M	1X	DURHAM SCH	PRESTON		J15	07:27.9	
27	32	M	1X	DARC		JAGGARD		VET D	07:29.8	
28	21	M	1X	HEXHAM		MULHOLLAND	VET C	07:31.4	
29	76	M	1X	YARM SCH	MELTON		NOV	07:32.1	
30	22	M	1X	BERWICK		EKE		S2	07:33.4	
31	41	M	1X	DUBC		HOLBURN		NOV	07:34.1	
32	102	M	1X	ST LEONARDS	PALLISTER	J15	07:34.8	
35	30	M	1X	TEES		JONES		VET C	07:36.6	
36	25	M	1X	YARM SCH	BLACKBURN	S4	07:38.2	
37	26	M	1X	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		VET C	07:38.7	
38	71	M	1X	DARC		MOORE		J15	07:41.0	
39	44	M	1X	HOPKINS		DUBC		NOV	07:42.8	
40	53	M	1X	DARC		HOWIE		J14	07:43.3	
43	83	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	JOHNSON		NOV	07:45.9	
44	38	M	1X	CAMBOIS		SURPHLIS	J15	07:47.3	
45	43	M	1X	BERWICK		WOOD		VET D	07:48.7	
46	40	M	1X	TEES		KENYON		VET F	07:50.6	
47	57	M	1X	TEES		STOCKING	NOV	07:53.2	
48	39	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	HARTLEY		J15	07:53.9	
49	36	M	1X	CAMBOIS		GALLACHER	J16	07:55.6	
52	47	M	1X	CLYDESDALE	WALSH		VET C	08:01.2	
56	65	 W	1X	TYNE		SMITH		NOV	08:10.9	
59	72	 W	1X	DUBC		PARKINSON	S2	08:16.1	
60	69	 W	1X	DUBC		JONES		S3	08:17.5	
61	75	 W	1X	DARC		BRUCE		J16	08:17.7	
62	92	 W	1X	DARC		NELSON		S3	08:19.3	
63	73	M	1X	TEES		INMAN		NOV	08:20.0	
64	68	M	1X	TEES		WILKINSON	VET C	08:20.8	
65	67	M	1X	TYNE		BOYD		VET E	08:21.5	
67	99	 W	1X	TEES		FRANCIS		J16	08:28.7	
69	70	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	CURRY		J15	08:34.5	
71	80	M	1X	BERWICK		EKE L		VET C	08:35.6	
73	89	 W	1X	ST LEONARDS	LEE		J18	08:37.3	
74	100	 W	1X	T TARN		WARWICK		J14	08:37.8	
75	31	M	1X	YARM SCH	ANDERSON	J18	08:38.2	
79	104	M	1X	DARC		TURNER		J15	08:44.0	
80	90	 W	1X	DUBC		LITTLE		S3	08:44.6	
81	82	M	1X	HEXHAM		DOODY		VET D	08:45.0	
82	120	 W	1X	DARC		STAINFORTH	VET E	08:46.3	
83	107	M	1X	DARC		HUDSON		VET E	08:53.3	
84	114	 W	1X	DUBC		DENNIS		NOV	08:53.7	
87	122	 W	1X	DARC		FROST		J15	08:56.7	
90	124	 W	1X	ST LEONARDS	WHELAN			09:02.6	
91	126	M	1X	DARC		APPLEGARTH	Nov VET	09:04.4	
93	121	 W	1X	HEXHAM		FURNISS		VET C	09:08.2	
94	108	M	1X	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER	J14	09:08.6	
95	110	 W	1X	HEXHAM		SIDDLE		S3	09:08.9	
96	137	M	1X	DARC		ADAMS		Nov VET	09:10.2	
97	132	 W	1X	DARC		OAKENFULL	NOV	09:18.2	
98	117	 W	1X	DUBC		GATER		NOV	09:21.1	
99	138	M	1X	TYNE		BELL J 		VET F	09:21.9	
100	118	M	1X	TYNEMOUTH	THOMPSON	Nov VET	09:24.0	
101	113	M	1X	TEES		GREEN J		Nov VET	09:24.5	
105	119	 W	1X	DARC		PAIN		VET D	09:32.6	
107	112	 W	1X	ST LEONARDS	GRANT		J15	09:38.0	
108	136	 W	1X	DARC		PRESTON		J13	09:41.3	
109	135	 W	1X	CH-LE-ST	MORALEE		J13	09:41.4	
110	88	 W	1X	CH-LE-ST	THOMPSON	S3	09:48.1	
111	98	 W	1X	DUBC		GLASHIER	NOV	09:57.9	
112	128	 W	1X	DARC		ELDER		J14	10:03.5	
113	127	 W	1X	HEXHAM		GILBERT		VET D	10:17.6	
114	131	M	1X	TYNE		MILLER		Nov VET	10:23.7	
115	139	M	1X	HEXHAM		SEARLE		Nov VET	11:02.5	

© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage