North East Rowing On-line

The UK Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Durham Head Results 2004

Saturday 7th February 2004

Please note:
The Race Committee cancelled the event on safety grounds during the course of the day. These times are those of Division One, and also Division Two up to the point where the racing was suspended. These times are therefore posted just for interest, and are not official, as the official decision is the event was cancelled in it's entirety. Subject to ARA approval, the event will be re-run on the 28th February 2004
Div	Start	Fin	Event		Club				Time
2	117	1	M4X-	J18	SLSBC				06:20.1	
1	1	2	M4X-	J18	Yarm SBC	Stiller		06:39.3	
2	118	4	M4X-	J16	Yarm SBC	Simmons		06:52.4	
2	116	7	M4X-	J18	Durham Sch BC	Minchella	07:00.5	
1	2	11	M4X-	J16	Yarm SBC	Sedman		07:11.8	
1	3	15	M4X-	S4	George Watsons	Hadden		07:18.0	
1	13	19	M4X+	J15	Durham ARC 	Howie		07:28.4	
1	14	21	M4X+	J15	Yarm SBC	Rowe		07:30.2	
1	25	39	M4X+	J14	George Watsons	Wilkojc		08:05.0	
1	15	52	M4X+	J15	PHSBC		Whittle		08:21.3	
1	26	55	M4X+	N	PHSBC		Lees		08:24.1	
2	142	85	M4X+	J16	PHSBC		Whittle		09:25.1	
2	143	93	M4X+	J15	George Watsons	Watson		09:40.7	
2	145	118	M4X+	J15	Yarm SBC	Sharma		11:34.3	

1	4	3	M4+	O	Durham University BC	Harns	06:49.2	
1	7	5	M4+	S2	Collingwd/Trevel/Durham	Henry	06:58.8	
2	122	6	M4+	S2	SABC 		Kraeling	06:59.5	
2	119	8	M4+	Time 	Durham University BC	Hopkins	07:02.7	
1	9	9	M4+	S3	Durham University BC	Hopkins	07:03.6	
1	6	10	M4+	S2	Northumbria UBC		Dickson	07:04.8	
2	120	12	M4+	S1	Durham University BC	Holborn	07:13.9	
1	10	13	M4+	S4	UCBC			Liptrot	07:16.9	
2	124	17	M4+	S2	Durham ARC 		Tully	07:26.3	
2	131	20	M4+	S4	Durham ARC/ Northumbria	Campell	07:29.0	
2	129	22	M4+	S4	SACBC			Prior	07:31.3	
2	127	23	M4+	S4	Trevelyn CBC		Taylor	07:33.5	
2	125	24	M4+	J18	George Herriots		Steven	07:39.1	
1	8	25	M4+	S3	HBBC			Clay	07:40.6	
1	20	26	M4+	N	SACBC			Newlan	07:42.0	
2	121	28	M4+	S2	Tyne RC				07:44.2	
1	17	31	M4+	N	Hatfield CBC		Dobbs	07:52.7	
2	137	41	M4+	N	HBBC			Kairis	08:05.8	
2	130	43	M4+	S4	Hatfield CBC	Venables	08:09.2	
1	5	45	M4+	S1	Collingwood CBC		Firth	08:10.8	
1	21	46	M4+	N	Tyne RC				08:11.2	
1	11	47	M4+	S4	Grey College BC	Stebbings	08:11.9
1	24	48	M4+ 	NR	DU Freshman		Perry	08:16.1
1	22	50	M4+	NR	HBBC		McCormack	08:19.7	
1	12	53	M4+	S4	Durham ARC 		Curry	08:23.6	
2	133	58	M4+	J15	George Herriots		X	08:30.6	
2	132	60	M4+	J16	George Herriots		P	08:32.4	
1	16	73	M4+	N	Collingwood CBC		Dimock	08:49.7	
2	138	76	M4+	N	SABC 		McMorrine	08:53.8	
1	18	78	M4+	N	UCBC			Speed	08:59.0	
2	139	91	M4+	N	Tees RC			Allen	09:38.8	
1	19	99	M4+	N	Northumbria UBC	Therwell	09:58.9	
1	23	103	M4+	NR	Hatfield CBC	Middlehurst	10:11.6	
2	140	121	M4+	N	HBBC			Hindle	11:48.1	
2	134	125	M4+	N	George Herriots		Reid	13:18.5	
	
1	41	14	M2X	S2	Durham School BC	Knowles	07:17.1	
1	49	29	M2X	VC	Cambois ARC		Hastie	07:47.9	
1	42	32	M2X	J18	TTARC			Maw	07:54.7	
1	55	59	M2X	J14	Yarm SBC		Sedman	08:31.0	
1	54	70	M2X	J14	Tyne RC				08:44.1	
1	50	81	M2X	J15	George Watsons	Robertson	09:10.1	
1	51	84	M2X	J15	George Watsons		Minto	09:23.3	
1	52	94	M2X	N	PHSBC			Hall	09:43.3	
1	48	111	M2X	VC	Tees RC		Fallaize	10:28.3	

1	46	18	M2-	J18	SLSBC				07:27.1	
1	44	49	M2-	S1	Tyne RC				08:19.0	
1	47	86	M2-	S4	Hild Bede/ St Aidens	Athey	09:26.8	

1	72	30	M1X	J18	SLSBC			Harris	07:49.4	
1	86	33	M1X	J15	Durham School BC	Preston	07:55.3	
1	66	34	M1X	S3	SABC 		Collings	07:56.4	
1	78	35	M1X	VC	Durham ARC 		Tyler	07:58.0	
1	74	37	M1X	S4	SLSBC			McElroy	08:00.4	
1	69	38	M1X	J18	Durham ARC 		Walton	08:02.5	
1	77	40	M1X	VB	Durham ARC 		Court	08:05.6	
1	71	51	M1X	J18	Durham ARC 		Scarr	08:20.6	
1	68	53	M1X	S3	George Watsons		Syms	08:23.6	
1	79	56	M1X	VD/E	Durham ARC 	Jaggard (D)	08:25.0	
1	81	66	M1X	N	DU Freshman		Greenly	08:41.8	
1	73	68	M1X	J18	Yarm SBC	Blackburn	08:42.6	
1	75	71	M1X	S4	PHSBC			Holmes	08:44.3	
1	70	72	M1X	J18	Durham ARC 		Leferre	08:46.6	
1	82	74	M1X	N	DU Freshman		Covey	08:50.5	
1	84	79	M1X	N	Grey College BC		Strang	09:08.3	
1	85	87	M1X	J15	Chester-le-Street	Curry	09:30.0	
1	87	88	M1X	J15	George Watsons	Gorzkwski	09:30.2	
1	90	106	M1X	VN	Durham ARC 	Applegarth	10:17.5	
1	88	107	M1X	J14	Chester-le-StreetLancaster	10:24.1	
1	83	113	M1X	N	DU Freshman	Rotherham	10:52.5	
1	92	115	M1X	J13	Durham ARC 		Edwards	10:56.9	
1	89	119	M1X	VF	Tyne RC			Bell	11:39.4	
1	94	120	M1X	J11	Durham ARC 		Thorpe	11:40.3	
1	95	123	M1X	J11	TTARC			Mark	12:05.5	
1	93	127	M1X	J12	Durham ARC 	Anderson	15:14.0	

1	43	16	M2-	O	Durham University BC	Foster	07:21.5	

1	30	27	W4+	S3	Durham University BC	Dennis	07:42.0	
1	27	42	W4+	S2	SABC/CCBC		Lyall	08:06.5	
1	28	44	W4+	S2	Durham University BC	Bates	08:10.2	
1	31	57	W4+	S3	Collingwood CBC		Harby	08:26.6	
1	29	63	W4+	S3	SACBC			Rands	08:38.5	
1	33	82	W4+	S4	Graduate Society BC	Saville	09:15.4	
1	32	95	W4+	S4	HBBC			Forshaw	09:47.8	
1	36	102	W4+	N	Hatfield CBC		Beer	10:10.6	
1	34	105	W4+	N	Durham ARC 		Barker	10:16.9	
1	38	117	W4+	NR	Hatfield CBC	Whitiker	11:20.6	

1	39	36	W4X+	J15	SLSBC				07:59.1	
1	40	96	W4X+	J13	SLSBC				09:47.8	

1	60	69	W2-	S3	Durham Univ BC	Chichester	08:43.9	

1	56	62	W2X	S3	Tyne RC				08:37.9	
1	57	64	W2X	S4	Tees RC			Takacs	08:39.1	
1	59	65	W2X	S4	Durham ARC 		West	08:40.8	
1	58	80	W2X	S4	Tees RC		Warburton	09:09.7	
1	62	116	W2X	J15	George Watsons		Murray	11:13.3	
1	63	122	W2X	J13	Durham ARC 		Reay	11:50.5	
1	64	124	W2X	J13	Durham ARC 		Lax	12:10.9	
1	61	126	W2X	VC	Tyne RC				13:54.4	

1	97	61	W1X	J18	George Watsons		Myles	08:36.5	
1	96	67	W1X	S1	Durham University BC	Leake	08:42.3	
1	98	75	W1X	J18	Tyne RC		Fletcher	08:53.0	
1	100	77	W1X	S3	Durham University BC	Radband	08:55.2	
1	101	83	W1X	S3	Durham University BC	Thomas	09:22.6	
1	104	89	W1X	J16	George Watsons	Chambers	09:33.4	
1	107	90	W1X	N	Durham University BC	Paxton	09:36.1	
1	102	92	W1X	S4	Durham University BC	Finnes	09:39.8	
1	105	97	W1X	J16	George Watsons		Glauch	09:56.3	
1	111	98	W1X	VC/D	Durham ARC 	Edwards (D)	09:57.4	
1	109	100	W1X	J15	SLSBC			Whelan	10:01.5	
1	110	101	W1X	J15	Tees RC		Warburton	10:07.9	
1	106	104	W1X	J16	George Watsons	McPherson	10:12.8	
1	113	108	W1X	J14	SLSBC			Melia	10:25.7	
1	114	109	W1X	J13	Durham ARC 		Preston	10:26.6	
1	108	110	W1X	J15	George Watsons	Thompson	10:26.7	
1	112	112	W1X	VC/D	Durham ARC 	Scholl (C)	10:38.9	
1	115	114	W1X	J13	Chester-le-Street	Moralee	10:54.1	

Back to Homepage © North East Rowing News