North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Hylton Scullers Head - 6th November 2004
Finishing Order

FIN	BOAT			CLUB		Name		START	TIME

QUAD SCULLS

1	M	4X	S1	DUBC		FORSTER		3	14:36.9
2	M	4X	SO	DUBC		HUEY		1	14:40.5
7	M	4X	J18	YARM SCH	ELLENGER	2	17:02.8
8	M	4X-	J18	NRGS		SMITH		30	17:07.1
13	W	4X	S3	DUBC		CHICHESTER	6	17:33.0
14	W	4X	J16	ST LEONARDS			5	17:36.9
21	M	4X+	NOV	T TARN		BEATY		11	18:06.1
40	W	4X	VET C	DARC		EDWARDS		9	18:57.4
38	M	4X+	VET E	DARC		APPLEGARTH	13	18:52.0
42	W	4X+	J15	ST LEONARDS			16	18:57.7
43	M	4X+	Sen 4	HEXHAM		SEARLE		15	18:58.0
66	M	4X+	J13	ST LEONARDS			12	19:43.5
68	W	4X	VET C	TEES		LEIGH		8	19:48.4
72	W	4X+	J14	DARC				18	20:02.3
76	M	4X	NOV	TYNE				4	20:12.8
80	W	4X+	J15	TYNE				17	20:22.2
82	W	4X+	J13	ST LEONARDS			19	20:24.1
94	M	4X+	J13	YARM SCH			14	21:18.1
96	W	4X+	J14	YARM SCH			20	21:23.5

DOUBLE SCULLS

3	M	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			27	15:58.8
4	M	2X	J16	ST LEONARDS			32	16:56.0
5	M	2X	J18	YARM SCH			35	17:01.4
6	M	2X	S2	DUBC		FITTON		21	17:02.6
10	M	2X	VET C	TEES		MACKFALL	23	17:24.0
11	M	2X	S3	DUBC		WALDEGRAVE	24	17:24.5
12	M	2X	J18	T TARN		MARK		29	17:32.1
15	M	2X	VET C	TEES		BAINBRIDGE	25	17:45.3
16	M	2X	NOV	ST LEONARDS			38	17:47.1
18	W	2X	S2	DUBC		HOSKINS		46	17:59.0
19	M	2X	NOV	C o SUNDERLAND	WEBB		33	18:02.2
29	M	2X	NOV	TEES		WILKINSON	36	18:33.4
30	W	2X	S4	DARC/QEHS	BRUCE		44	18:34.8
31	W	2X	S4	DARC		WEST		45	18:36.7
34	W	2X	S4	DUBC		CARPENTER	52	18:40.1
49	W	2X	S3	DARC		BURGESS		48	19:01.1
50	M	2X	S3	HEXHAM		BROWN		28	19:09.5
64	W	2X	S4	TEES		HARKER		49	19:38.1
73	W	2X	S4	ST LEONARDS			47	20:03.2
78	W	2X	Novice	TYNE		LYNDSEY		54	20:14.1
81	W	2X	J16	DARC		FROST		51	20:23.9
87	M	2X	J15	TYNE		FLETCHER	37	20:47.2
88	M	2X	NOV	C o SUNDERLAND	FARRELL		42	20:52.7
89	M	2X	VET	TYNE		SMITH		43	20:57.0
93	M	2X	J14	YARM SCH	ANDERSON	40	21:11.8
99	M	2X	VET	HEXHAM				39	21:51.6
102	W	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			50	21:57.7
103	M	2X	VET	DARC		BURDISS		41	22:18.4

SINGLE SCULLS

9	M	1X	SO	DUBC		THOMAS		55	17:09.3
17	M	1X	S1	DUBC		HARRIS		57	17:51.9
20	M	1X	S2	DUBC		COVEY		71	18:05.0
22	M	1X	S3	DUBC		MAW		78	18:08.5
23	M	1X	VET B	DARC		TYLER		68	18:14.9
24	M	1X	S2	DARC		SCARR		56	18:16.6
25	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	ROWE		60	18:21.0
26	M	1X	VET B	DARC		COURT		66	18:22.2
27	M	1X	S2	DUBC		WATKINS		73	18:25.4
28	M	1X	S3	DUBC		WOODS		81	18:33.1
32	M	1X	SO	DUBC		GREENLY		61	18:38.7
33	M	1X	J16	DARC		MOORE		75	18:39.8
35	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MACK		79	18:41.9
36	M	1X	S2	DUBC		JONES		64	18:49.8
37	M	1X	S4	DARC		LYONS		72	18:49.8
39	M	1X	J15	DARC		HOWIE		84	18:52.6
41	M	1X	VET D	CAMBOIS		FREEMAN		89	18:57.5
44	M	1X	S3	TYNE		BRANSKY		65	18:58.1
45	M	1X	S2	DUBC		DONOGHUE	67	18:59.0
46	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MELTON		70	18:59.2
47	M	1X	S3	DUBC		BROPHY		76	18:59.4
48	M	1X	VET D	TYNE		MULHOLLAND	80	19:00.6
51	M	1X	Novice	TEES		CREE		96	19:10.0
52	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	BROPHY		83	19:10.2
53	M	1X	VET C	TEES		JONES		91	19:13.6
54	M	1X	J15	GEO WATSONS	DIXON		93	19:13.8
55	M	1X	VET D	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		77	19:20.7
56	M	1X	S4	TEES		HARRISON	101	19:24.4
57	M	1X	J15	YARM SCH	MILLS		87	19:27.7
58	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	RANKIN		97	19:28.9
59	M	1X	J16	CH-LE-ST	CURRY		85	19:31.9
60	M	1X	VET C	BERWICK		BLACK		100	19:32.6
61	W	1X	J18	DARC		STEEEL		113	19:33.7
62	M	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST	MAYNE		90	19:35.7
63	M	1X	J15	TYNE		EMMERY		94	19:35.9
65	W	1X	S2	DUBC		HARRISON	115	19:42.0
67	M	1X	VET C	T TARN 		COWAN		109	19:47.2
69	M	1X	J16	ST LEONARDS	DAWES		63	19:54.2
70	W	1X	S3	DUBC		PARKINSON	119	19:54.4
71	M	1X	NOV	HEXHAM		MORE		92	19:57.2
74	W	1X	S2	C o SUNDERLAND	CONNELLY	116	20:07.2
75	W	1X	S4	DUBC		PAXTON		122	20:10.1
77	W	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	McPHERSON	114	20:13.7
79	M	1X	VET E	HEXHAM		DOODY		95	20:16.0
83	W	1X	J18	ST LEONARDS	LEE		125	20:39.3
84	W	1X	S4	DAUBC		GOODERHAM	128	20:40.3
85	W	1X	J16	TEES		WARBURTON	132	20:42.2
86	W	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	CHAMBERS	121	20:43.4
90	W	1X	NOV	DUBC		CANELL		136	20:57.9
91	W	1X	J16	T TARN 		MARK		130	21:02.3
92	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	LOCKERY		102	21:09.9
95	M	1X	VET E	DARC		APPLEGARTH	111	21:20.3
97	M	1X	J15	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER	99	21:23.8
98	W	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	GLAUCH		118	21:28.2
100	W	1X	VET E	DARC		PAIN		139	21:52.9
101	W	1X	VET E	DARC		STAINFORTH	123	21:53.7
104	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		BELL J		104	22:26.8
105	M	1X	VET D	TYNEMOUTH	THOMPSON	107	22:34.9
106	W	1X	J16	YARM SCH	MANNERS		137	22:43.2
107	W	1X	J15	CH-LE-ST	MITCHELL	133	22:56.0
108	W	1X	J16	YARM SCH	SKILBECK	131	23:02.2
109	W	1X	J15	T TARN 		BOTTOMLEY	134	23:38.8
110	M	1X	NOV	C o SUNDERLAND	ERRINGTON	106	25:06.5
111	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		MILLER		110	25:49.0

© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage