North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 1st November 2003
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS (COXLESS)
ST	BOAT			CLUB				TIME	FIN
3	M	4X	S1	DUBC		FENNEY		15:46.0	1
1	M	4X	E	DUBC		PELLY		16:03.9	2
2	M	4X	S1	TEES		PELHAM		16:19.2	3
4	M	4X	S2	DUBC		COVEY		16:37.6	4
10	  W	4X	S2	DUBC		MORAN		17:44.2	5
5	M	4X	S3	NORTHUMBRIA	MILLER		17:52.0	6
6	M	4X	J18	YARM SCH	ELLENGER	18:41.4	9
12	  W	4X	S4	DUBC		OAKLEY		19:31.9	26
14	  W	4X	Sen 4	TYNE 		0		20:34.5	44
16	  W	4X	Vet C	DARC				21:12.4	64
13	  W	4X	NOV	TEES		LEIGH		21:49.7	83
7	M	4X	NOV	TYNE 		OAKLEY		21:51.4	85
9	M	4X	NOV	TYNE 		PITT		24:16.0	122

QUAD SCULLS (COXED)

22	M	4X+	Sen 4	HEXHAM		OATES		19:18.8	19
17	M	4X+	NOV	T TARN				19:26.9	25
18	M	4X+	J15	QEHS		0		19:37.5	29
20	M	4X+	J15	DSBC				21:29.3	76
19	M	4X+	NOV	HEXHAM		GODDARD		21:57.9	88
23	  W	4X+	S4	QEHS		0		21:58.9	89
26	  W	4X+	J14	DARC		SCURFIELD	22:23.6	98
25	  W	4X+	J15	TYNE 				24:12.2	121
24	  W	4X+	J14	GEO WATSONS	DOYLE		26:47.8	135

DOUBLE SCULLS

30	M	2X	S2	DUBC		HEUY		18:29.5	7
32	M	2X	S3	DUBC		FITTON		18:30.1	8
39	M	2X	J18	T TARN				18:43.3	10
40	M	2X	J16	CAMBOIS		0		18:47.8	12
33	M	2X	VET C	TEES		MACKFALL	18:48.9	13
37	M	2X	J18	CAMBOIS		0		18:58.0	15
29	M	2X	VET C	TEES		REEVEL		19:13.5	17
31	M	2X	S4	TYNE 		SHLEY		19:16.5	18
45	M	2X	J16	QEHS		KITTO		19:40.0	30
55	  W	2X	J18	DARC/QEHS	BRUCE		20:10.0	37
50	  W	2X	S4	DARC		WEST		20:11.3	38
43	M	2X	NOV	TEES		FALLAIZE	20:26.5	41
53	  W	2X	S3	DARC		BURGESS		20:45.7	48
52	  W	2X	S4	TEES		STOCKING	21:02.6	58
34	M	2X	S4	BERWICK		DREWERY		21:03.7	59
48	M	2X	J15	YARM SCH			21:04.1	60
38	M	2X	NOV	QEHS		BLACK		21:07.4	63
58	  W	2X	S4	CAMBOIS		0		21:23.2	70
36	M	2X	S4	DUBC		BARR		21:27.7	73
51	  W	2X	S3	DUBC		HETHERINGTON	21:28.4	75
57	  W	2X	J16	YORK		0		21:31.8	77
56	  W	2X	S4	TYNE 		MORRIS		21:44.5	80
54	  W	2X	S4	TEES		BROWN		22:22.9	97
41	M	2X	J15	TYNE 		FLETCHER	22:36.4	104
66	  W	2X	J14	DARC		PRESTON		22:51.4	105
68	  W	2X	J16	YARM SCH	SKILBECK	23:05.2	109
64	  W	2X	J15	CH-LE-ST			24:07.0	120
69	  W	2X	J15	QEHS		UPSILL-GODDARD	24:22.2	125
65	  W	2X	J16	TEES		MEIKLE		24:25.4	127
47	M	2X	NOV	HEXHAM		0		24:29.0	128
59	  W	2X	S4	TYNE 				24:32.3	129
62	  W	2X	NOV	HEXHAM		0		24:40.6	131
49	M	2X	VET C	DARC				25:17.0	133
60	  W	2X	NOV	BERWICK				27:13.1	137

SINGLE SCULLS
70	M	1X	S1	DUBC		THOMAS		18:47.0	11
76	M	1X	VET A	ST PETERS	SMALMAN-SMITH	18:55.0	14
77	M	1X	VET B	DSBC		WILLIAMSON	19:06.7	16
71	M	1X	J18	QEHS		JACKLIN		19:18.8	19
83	M	1X	S1	SHEFFIELD	EVANS		19:21.0	21
79	M	1X	S2	DARC		SCARR		19:23.3	22
119	M	1X	S3	YORK		BEAUMONT	19:23.8	23
80	M	1X	S2	DUBC		HARRIS		19:24.7	24
96	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	ROWE		19:33.5	27
126	M	1X	J18	YORK		LANCASTER	19:36.4	28
78	M	1X	S2	YORK		RICHARDSON	19:49.9	31
81	M	1X	E	CAMBOIS		NOBLE		19:55.1	32
89	M	1X	S3	DUBC		MAW		19:58.1	33
108	M	1X	S4	SHEFFIELD	SIMPSON		20:00.4	34
73	M	1X	VET B	DARC		COURT		20:07.1	35
72	M	1X	VET C	DARC		TYLER		20:08.7	36
90	M	1X	J16	DARC		MOORE		20:12.9	39
84	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	BODDY		20:19.9	40
92	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MELTON		20:32.0	42
97	M	1X	S3	DUBC		BROPHY		20:33.2	43
91	M	1X	J18	YORK		NOBLE		20:37.4	45
133	M	1X	NOV	DSBC		ASHCROFT	20:39.4	46
93	M	1X	S4	YORK		ANDERSON	20:44.7	47
117	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MACK		20:45.9	49
99	M	1X	S4	CH-LE-ST	HANCOCK		20:53.8	50
131	M	1X	J15	GEO WATSONS	DIXON		20:55.6	51
104	M	1X	J15	TYNE 		EMMERY		20:57.1	52
153	  W	1X	S2	DUBC		HOSKINS		20:58.2	53
155	  W	1X	S2	DUBC		ALLIN		20:59.0	54
87	M	1X	VET C	TEES		JONES		21:01.8	55
130	M	1X	NOV	TEES		CREE		21:01.8	55
100	M	1X	VET C	BERWICK		BLACK		21:02.0	57
101	M	1X	J15	YARM SCH	MILLS		21:06.3	61
116	M	1X	S4	TEES		HARRISON	21:06.7	62
88	M	1X	VET D	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		21:13.8	65
118	M	1X	VET D	TYNE 		MULHOLLAND	21:13.9	66
110	M	1X	VET D	TEES		STOCKING	21:15.1	67
149	  W	1X	Sen 2	YORK		0		21:18.4	68
152	  W	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT		21:20.8	69
138	M	1X	VET C	T TARN 		COWAN 		21:26.6	71
102	M	1X	VET E	TYNE 		BOYD		21:27.1	72
162	  W	1X	J18	DARC		STEEL		21:27.9	74
120	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	BROPHY		21:32.7	78
143	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	RANKIN		21:38.1	79
103	M	1X	J16	CH-LE-ST	CURRY		21:45.9	81
105	M	1X	J16	DARC		TURNER		21:47.2	82
134	M	1X	J16	ST PETERS	McLEOD		21:49.9	84
106	M	1X	VET F	BIDEFORD	KENYON		21:51.8	86
82	M	1X	S2	CH-LE-ST	WILKINSON	21:54.2	87
159	  W	1X	S3	SHEFFIELD	EDGAR		22:02.6	90
157	  W	1X	S3	DUBC		PARKINSON	22:07.5	91
168	  W	1X	S4	TREV COL	RADBAND		22:08.2	92
176	  W	1X	S4	DUBC		PAXTON		22:08.3	93
150	  W	1X	S2	DUBC		HARRIS 		22:11.1	94
165	  W	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	McPHERSON	22:11.2	95
182	  W	1X	NOV	DUBC		GOODERHAM	22:22.2	96
151	  W	1X	S2	C o SUNDERLAND			22:24.4	99
173	  W	1X	J18	GEO WATSONS	CHAMBERS	22:24.5	100
140	M	1X	VET C	HEXHAM		BEEVOR		22:26.8	101
154	  W	1X	S3	SHEFFIELD	BARSTOW		22:27.8	102
183	  W	1X	NOV	DARC		McQUIRE		22:29.0	103
169	  W	1X	J16	T TARN	 	MARK		22:58.1	106
114	M	1X	VET E	HEXHAM		DOODY		23:01.7	107
132	M	1X	VET E	CAMBOIS		YARROW		23:04.4	108
174	  W	1X	J16	TEES		WARBURTON	23:05.3	110
113	M	1X	J15	DARC		HOWIE		23:21.6	111
158	  W	1X	S3	TEES		HARKER		23:27.7	112
127	M	1X	J16	TEES		HUNTER-SMITH	23:28.1	113
175	  W	1X	J16	DARC		FROST		23:46.5	114
124	M	1X	J16	ST PETERS	LOCKETT		23:57.2	115
178	  W	1X	NOV	DUBC		CHICHESTER	23:58.7	116
142	M	1X	VET E	DARC		HUDSON		23:59.0	117
137	M	1X	VET E	DARC		APPLEGARTH	24:02.3	118
136	M	1X	VET F	TYNE 		BELL J		24:02.9	119
139	M	1X	J14	GEO WATSONS	LOCKERY		24:19.0	123
123	M	1X	J15	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER	24:20.6	124
145	M	1X	VET D	TYNEMOUTH	THOMPSON	24:23.5	126
185	  W	1X	VET E	DARC		PAIN		24:38.7	130
186	  W	1X	VET D	TEES		WILKINSON	24:45.4	132
180	  W	1X	J15	T TARN		BOTTOMLEY	25:26.3	134
141	M	1X	J14	YARM SCH	ANDERSON	27:04.6	136
147	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		MILLER		28:47.3	138
146	M	1X	J14	HEXHAM		WILKINSON	30:17.1	139
28	M	1X	ADPV	TEES		T FLINN		52:23.0	140
© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage