North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
6th March 2004

Division 1 race

Finish	Start	Category	Club				Status	Time	Penalty	
								
1	10	M	8o	TYNE R.C. (A)			S 3	16:04.2
2	9	M	8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (A)	Elite	16:16.7
3	8	M	8o	ST. AIDANS COLL. B.C.  (A)	S 3	16:27.7
4	1	M	8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (A)	S 3	16:38.1
5	3	M	8o	ST.HILD & ST.BEDE COLL.BC(A)	S 3	16:40.2
6	12	M	8o	TYNE R.C. (B)			S 3	16:51.5
7	16	M	8o	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (B)	Novice	16:56.5
8	11	M	8o	GREY COLLEGE B.C.		S 3	17:08.6
9	4	M	8o	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (B)	Novice	17:08.9
10	5	M	8o	TEES R.C. (A)			Vet  D	17:10.7
12	6	M	8o	ST.HILD & ST.BEDE COLL. BC(B)	Novice	17:50.7
13	13	M	8o	TYNE R.C. (C)			S 3	18:05.4
14	14	M	8o	ST. AIDANS COLL. B.C.  (B)	Novice	18:40.8
15	2	M	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.	Novice	19:29.6
16	50	W	4X	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J16	20:00.1
17	17	W	4X	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	S3	20:34.2
18	18	W	4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C. 	Novice	22:31.3
11	20	M	2x	NEWCASTLE UNIVERS BC(time only)	S 2	17:50.0

Division 2 race

Finish	Start	Category	Club				Status	Time	Penalty	
								
4	15	M	8o	TEES R.C. (B)			Vet  C	19:30.4
8	7	M	8o	TYNE R.C.			Vet  E	20:41.4
23	22	W	8o	ST.HILD & ST.BEDE COLL. BC (A)	S 3	23:27.4
25	24	W	8o	ST.HILD & ST.BEDE COLL. BC (B)	Novice	26:43.8
26	21	W	8o	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.   	Novice	27:42.9
1	25	M	4x	DURHAM UNIVERSITY B.C. (A)	S 1	17:50.0
2	28	M	4-	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (B)	S 2	18:33.7
3	27	M	4-	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B.C.  (A)	S 2	18:34.1
5	29	M	4+	ST. AIDANS COLL. BC(Phillips)	S 3	19:38.0
7	35	M	4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY BC(Roycro)	S 3	19:50.9
9	44	M	4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY BC(Dalton)	Novice	20:41.6
10	38	M	4+	BERWICK A.R.C. / CAMBOIS A.R.C.	Vet E	20:49.5
11	34	M	4+	TEES R.C. (Lofts)		S 3	20:59.9
12	40	M	4+	CAMBOIS A.R.C.			Novice	21:03.6
13	39	M	4+	NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY BC(Warlow)	Novice	21:15.4
14	33	M	4+	ST. HILD & ST. BEDE COLL. B.C. 	Novice	21:20.9
15	37	M	4+	TEES R.C. (Pickering)		S 3	21:31.4
17	41	M	4+	UNIVERSITY COLLEGE  B.C.	Novice	22:05.7
20	43	M	4+	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL R.C.	Novice	22:56.3
21	36	M	4+	BERWICK A.R.C.			S 3	22:58.4
6	48	M	4x+	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J16	19:42.9
16	47	M	4x+	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL RC(Whitt)	J16	21:45.5
19	46	M	4x+	PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL RC(Lees)	J16	22:17.4
18	50	W	4x+	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J16	22:17.3
22	17	W	4x-	ST LEONARD'S SCHOOL B.C.	J16	23:08.2
24	32	Mxd	4x-	TYNE R.C. (A)				25:52.6



Back to N.E.R.N. Homepage North East Rowing News