North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 16th October 2004
Finishing Order

Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club	Name	Time	Finish
1	M	4X	J16	ST LEONARDS			06:20.5	1
3	M	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			06:29.0	2
4	M	4X	J18	YARM SCH			06:48.7	3
107	M	2X	S3	DUBC		HUEY		07:01.1	4
101	M	1X	S1	DUBC		THOMAS		07:08.1	5
103	M	1X	SO	CH-LE-ST	THOMPSON	07:08.6	6
104	M	1X	VET B	DSBC		WILLIAMSON	07:11.9	7
102	M	4X	NOV	DSBC				07:17.8	8
106	M	4X+	NOV	T TARN				07:18.0	9
10	M	1X	J18	ST LEONARDS	McELROY		07:24.5	10
118	M	1X	S2	DUBC		MACK		07:28.3	11
2	M	4X	J16	DSBC		BRADLEY		07:28.6	12
7	M	1X	J16	DSBC		PRESTON		07:28.9	13
109	M	2X	VET C	TEES		REEVEL		07:28.9	14
41	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	ROWE		07:33.7	15
108	M	4X+	S4	HEXHAM				07:34.0	16
138	M	1X	S3	COLLINGWOOD COL	DOODY		07:34.5	17
113	M	1X	SO	CAMBOIS		NOBLE		07:36.3	18
105	M	1X	S1	T TARN		HARTE D		07:37.0	19
110	M	2X	NOV	C o SUNDERLAND			07:38.7	20
158	M	1X	S4	DUBC		FITTON		07:39.8	21
124	M	1X	S4	DUBC		WATKINS		07:40.4	22
119	 W	2X	S4	DARC		WEST		07:40.9	23
13	M	1X	J16	DARC		MOORE		07:43.3	24
38	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	SIMMONS		07:44.6	25
127	M	1X	VET D	DARC		JAGGARD A	07:46.5	26
76	M	1X	J18	DSBC		ASHCROFT	07:47.0	27
122	M	1X	S4	TYNE		BRANSKY		07:47.1	28
28	M	1X	J16	ST LEONARDS	PALLISTER	07:49.3	29
19	M	1X	J15	DARC		HOWIE		07:49.9	30
170	M	1X	S3	DUBC		MAW  		07:51.0	31
140	M	1X	S4	DARC		LYONS J		07:52.1	32
9	M	1X	J18	CAMBOIS		CLARKE		07:52.1	33
37	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	BODDY		07:52.8	34
20	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MELTON		07:52.9	35
139	M	1X	S3	DUBC		WOODS		07:54.1	36
134	 W	2X	S3	TEES		TAKACS		07:54.4	37
133	 W	2X	S3	DARC		BURGESS		07:54.8	38
136	M	1X	VET C	TEES		JONES		07:59.0	39
26	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	LEIGH		08:00.2	40
35	M	1X	J18	YARM SCH	MACK		08:00.9	41
125	M	1X	NOV	HEXHAM		MORE		08:01.0	42
8	 W	4X	J15	ST LEONARDS			08:03.4	43
145	M	1X	S4	TEES		HARRISON J	08:05.8	44
15	M	1X	J18	CAMBOIS		GALLACHER	08:07.3	45
11	M	1X	J16	CAMBOIS		SURPHLIS	08:08.6	46
14	M	1X	J18	T TARN		MARK		08:12.9	47
137	M	1X	S3	C o SUNDERLAND		BEATTIE	08:15.3	48
52	 W	1X	J18	DARC		STEEL		08:17.4	49
49	M	2X	J15	YARM SCH	LONSDALE	08:18.0	50
53	M	2X	J15	DSBC				08:18.5	51
43	 W	1X	J18	DARC		BLEVINS H	08:20.0	52
177	M	1X	VET D	TEES		STOCKING A	08:20.5	53
27	M	1X	J15	YARM SCH	MILLS		08:20.8	54
23	M	1X	J15	TYNE		EMMERY		08:22.3	55
25	M	1X	J16	CAMBOIS		KIRKWOOD	08:22.7	56
149	 W	2X	S4	TYNE		LINDSEY		08:22.9	57
34	M	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST	MAYNE		08:23.9	58
18	 W	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			08:25.1	59
152	 W	1X	S2	C o SUNDERLAND	CONNOLLY	08:27.9	60
141	M	1X	VET E	TYNE		BOYD 		08:29.1	61
150	 W	1X	S3	DUBC		PARKINSON	08:29.3	62
17	M	1X	J16	YARM SCH	McDOUGALL	08:29.5	63
148	 W	2X	S3	DUBC		OAKLEY		08:29.9	64
164	 W	1X	S4	TREVELYAN COL	RADBAND K	08:30.4	65
36	M	1X	J16	CH-LE-ST	CURRY		08:31.0	66
55	M	1X	J16	PHSRC		FORSTER J	08:31.0	67
16	 W	4X+	J15	ST LEONARDS			08:31.9	68
157	 W	1X	S4	DARC		EASTON		08:33.2	69
33	M	1X	J16	DARC		TURNER		08:33.5	70
143	M	1X	VET E	HEXHAM		DOODY		08:35.0	71
30	 W	2X	J16	ST LEONARDS			08:36.4	72
189	 W	1X	NOV	DARC		MAQUIRE		08:37.7	73
77	 W	1X	J18	ST LEONARDS	LEE		08:38.5	74
42	 W	4X+	J14	DARC		SCURFIELD	08:39.8	75
159	 W	1X	S2	DUBC		HARRIS		08:40.4	76
131	M	1X	S2	CH-LE-ST	WILKINSON M	08:41.6	77
21	 W	2X	J18	ST LEONARDS			08:41.9	78
185	 W	1X	VET D	DARC		EDWARDS		08:42.8	79
44	 W	1X	J18	DARC		BRUCE N		08:43.8	80
29	 W	1X	J18	CH-LE-ST	BRYANT		08:44.9	81
56	M	1X	J15	CH-LE-ST	LANCASTER	08:46.3	82
40	M	1X	J16	TEES		HUNTER-SMITH	08:49.2	83
154	 W	1X	NOV	DUBC		GOODERHAM	08:49.6	84
48	 W	2X	J16	YARM SCH	MANNERS		08:51.6	85
132	M	1X	VET D	CAMBOIS		HASTIE		08:52.6	86
128	 W	2X	S4	DUBC		CARPENTER	08:53.4	87
144	M	1X	S4	DUBC		GULLICK		08:55.0	88
166	 W	4X 	NOV	TEES				08:55.4	89
151	 W	1X	VET E	DARC		STAINFORTH	08:56.5	90
12	M	2X	J18	NRGS				09:00.6	91
47	M	2X	J15	DSBC		BENNETT		09:03.6	92
46	M	2X	J15	TYNE		FLETCHER	09:04.1	93
73	 W	1X	J14	DARC		PRESTON		09:05.6	94
155	 W	1X	S3	DUBC		SMITH		09:05.6	95
162	 W	1X	S3	TEES		HARKER		09:09.8	96
39	M	1X	J16	PHSRC		BUTLER T	09:13.2	97
60	 W	1X	J16	DARC		FROST		09:13.8	98
58	 W	1X	J16	TEES		WARBURTON	09:14.1	99
176	M	1X	NOV	DARC		ADAMS		09:14.1	100
66	 W	1X	J15	QEHS		WARWICK		09:15.6	101
180	M	1X	Vet E	CAMBOIS		YARROW R	09:16.4	102
45	 W	1X	J16	T TARN		MARK		09:21.3	103
174	M	2X	VET NOV	DARC				09:24.0	104
54	 W	2X	J15	CH-LE-ST	MITCHELL	09:26.2	105
57	M	1X	J15	DSBC		FLOWERS		09:30.1	106
183	M	1X	Vet F	DARC		APPLEGARTH	09:30.3	107
61	M	1X	J14	YARM SCH	ANDERSON	09:30.5	108
72	 W	1X	J14	CH-LE-ST	MORALEE		09:30.7	109
181	M	1X	VET E	DARC		HUDSON B	09:36.6	110
172	M	1X	Vet F	TEES		GREEN J		09:38.3	111
169	M	2X	VET NOV	HEXHAM				09:40.7	112
178	M	1X	VET D	TYNEMOUTH	THOMPSON	09:42.4	113
64	 W	1X	J15	TYNE		McCABE		09:43.1	114
190	 W	1X	VET E	DARC		PAIN L		09:45.4	115
24	 W	2X	J16	ST LEONARDS			09:49.6	116
171	 W	1X	NOV	DUBC		CANNELL		09:55.4	117
59	M	1X	J15	DSBC		SERAJIAN	09:59.5	118
22	M	1X	J18	T TARN		CARR		10:01.2	119
68	 W	1X	J15	TYNE		PRINGLE		10:07.8	120
69	 W	1X	J15	TEES		RUNNACIES A	10:12.3	121
31	 W	2X	J16	TEES		ATKINSON	10:17.7	122
74	 W	1X	J13	TYNE		PITT		10:20.4	123
70	 W	1X	J15	DARC		ELDER		10:21.3	124
71	 W	1X	J15	TYNE		HALEY		10:30.5	125
184	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		BELL J		10:34.6	126
187	M	1X	VET F	TYNE		BELL J R	10:42.7	127
186	M	1X	NOV	DARC		PALLISTER	10:57.8	128
63	M	1X	J14	CH-LE-ST	WEBB		10:59.0	129
179	M	1X	VET D	HEXHAM		SEARLE M	11:13.4	130
175	 W	2X	VET/NOV	DARC		JOLLYE		11:22.5	131
© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage