North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Hylton Scullers Head - 29th October 2005
Finishing Order

START	BOAT			CLUB		Name		TIME		FIN POS

QUAD SCULLS
2	M	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS			14:34.7		1
3	M	4x-	Sen 3	DUBC		Basher		15:18.9		2
1	M	4x-	Sen 3	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		15:57.8		4
4	M	4x-	VE(S4)	DURHAM		Appleby		16:19.0		6
5	 W	4x-	Sen 3	DUBC		Oakley		16:58.0		13
7	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS			17:35.7		20
6	 W	4x+	J15	ST LEONARDS			18:07.1		30
10	 W	4x-	Sen 4	TYNE/NORTHUMBR	Lawson		18:36.0		45
8	 W	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS			18:57.7		61
12	M	4x+	VC/Nov	TYNE				19:24.0		72
11	 W	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM		Jones		19:41.9		78



DOUBLE SCULLS
19	M	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Barr		15:54.2		3
15	M	2x	Sen 2	DUBC		Fitton		16:06.9		5
17	M	2x	Sen 3	CAMBOIS		Surphlis	16:42.6		7
14	M	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK/COSRC	Eke		16:43.2		9
29	 W	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Fletcher	16:55.5		11
16	M	2x	Sen 2	HEXHAM		Oates		16:56.6		12
20	M	2x	Sen 3	TALKIN TARN	Mark		17:01.6		14
23	 W	2x	E	DUBC		Gooderham	17:09.7		17
22	 W	2x	E	SUNDERLAND UNI/COSRC		17:16.5		19
21	M	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Cooper		17:59.2		26
27	M	2x	Nov	TEES		Wilkinson	18:04.4		29
18	M	2x	Nov	TYNE		McAbe		18:11.2		32
28	 W	2x	Sen 2	TEES		Wilkinson	18:12.0		34
26	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Francis		18:30.1		39
36	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN	Mark		18:32.7		41
24	M	2x	Sen 3	BERWICK		Eke		18:32.9		42
25	M	2x	Nov	CHESTER LE ST	Curry		18:34.0		43
31	M	2x	Sen 3	BERWICK		Morrison	18:35.8		44
37	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Copeland	18:43.9		51
34	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM		Preston		18:55.3		59
32	 Mixed	2x	Vet B	CAMBOIS		Thompson	19:05.5		64
39	 Mixed	2x	Vet E	DURHAM		Edwards		19:21.3		69
38	 W	2x	Vet D	DURHAM		Scholl		19:28.4		74
43	 W	2x	Nov	CHESTER LE ST	Beckford	19:40.8		76
35	 W	2x	Sen 4	HEXHAM		Brady		19:43.1		79
42	 W	2x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Volans		19:55.1		83
40	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM		Scurfield	19:56.7		84
41	 W	2x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Graham		20:44.1		92
44	 Mixed	2x	Vet H	DURHAM		Burdess		21:34.5		99
45	 W	2x	J12	TYNE		Hardy		23:24.9		110



SINGLE SCULLS
47	M	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Foster		16:42.6		8
46	M	1x	E	DUBC		Clarke		16:47.4		10
48	M	1x	Sen 1	TEES		Buckworth	17:05.1		15
51	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Preston		17:07.2		16
100	M	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Covey		17:15.4		18
50	M	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM		Robson		17:39.0		21
53	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Huey		17:42.3		22
57	M	1x	Sen 3	TEES		Ringer		17:47.4		23
54	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Greenly		17:49.8		24
60	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Roy		17:53.0		25
59	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tyler		18:02.5		27
61	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Leigh		18:03.1		28
62	M	1x	J16	DURHAM		Howie		18:10.8		31
52	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Rowe		18:11.5		33
58	M	1x	J16	TYNE		Emery		18:12.0		34
64	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Franklin	18:18.6		36
85	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Pallister	18:23.4		37
68	M	1x	J16	YARM SCHOOL	Mills		18:29.7		38
73	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		French		18:32.5		40
77	 W	1x	Sen 1	DUBC		Hoskins		18:36.4		46
66	M	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM		Lyons		18:38.6		47
99	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE		Branskey	18:38.8		48
76	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Allin		18:39.5		49
69	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Kirkwood	18:40.1		50
55	M	1x	Sen 4	ST LEONARDS	Harris		18:45.0		52
67	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Melton		18:47.2		53
70	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tully		18:48.3		54
79	 W	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Steele		18:49.0		55
74	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE		Chappell	18:50.7		56
106	M	1x	Nov	NUBC		Cupit		18:54.3		57
86	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Dawes		18:54.9		58
105	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE		Boyd		18:56.0		60
75	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN	Cowan		19:02.5		62
80	 W	1x	J18	TYNE		Bruce		19:04.6		63
103	M	1x	J16	TYNE		Fletcher	19:05.7		65
104	M	1x	Vet D	TEES		Jones		19:06.4		66
93	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK		Black		19:18.8		67
115	 W	1x	Sen 4	TYNE		Gilbert		19:19.3		68
90	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Nicholson	19:21.5		70
71	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE		Mulholland	19:22.8		71
91	M	1x	J16	TYNE		McCluskey	19:24.2		73
81	 W	1x	Sen 3	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		19:33.9		75
82	 W	1x	Sen 2	C of SUNDERLAND	Connolly	19:41.9		77
92	M	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST	Lancaster	19:44.6		80
97	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM		Doody		19:47.3		81
96	M	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Donald		19:49.8		82
83	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM		Blevins 	20:07.5		85
84	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Harmer		20:16.8		86
111	M	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Anderson	20:20.4		87
113	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS		Yarrow		20:23.1		88
87	 W	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM		Burgess		20:31.5		89
89	 W	1x	Sen 3	TEES		Warburton	20:34.0		90
124	 W	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Rowe		20:41.8		91
109	M	1x	J14	DURHAM		Tully		20:47.9		93
118	M	1x	Vet G	DURHAM		Applegarth	20:50.2		94
117	M	1x	J14	TYNE		Robinson	21:01.8		95
114	 W	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM		Frost		21:03.0		96
110	 W	1x	J16	TYNE		Hardy		21:19.2		97
122	 W	1x	J16	TYNE		Maccabe		21:24.1		98
116	 W	1x	Nov	TYNE		Lash		21:40.0		100
131	 W	1x	J13	TALKIN TARN	Nugent		21:40.9		101
130	M	1x	J13	CHESTER LE ST	Webb		21:41.9		102
129	M	1x	J13	TALKIN TARN	Mark		21:43.6		103
123	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Corker		21:44.7		104
120	 W	1x	J16	TYNE		Pringle		21:46.0		105
125	 W	1x	Sen 4	TYNE		Percy		21:49.4		106
126	 W	1x	J14	TYNE		B Pitt		21:50.1		107
127	 W	1x	J14	TYNE		Wilkinson	21:52.5		108
108	M	1x	Nov	TYNE		Percy		22:53.3		109



© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage