North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 5th November 2005
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS (COXLESS)
ST	BOAT			CLUB				TIME	FIN
3	M	4x-	Sen 2	CARC/HATFIELD/CHADS		15:29.9	1	100.00%
2	M	4x-	Sen 1	TEES		Pelham		15:36.5	2	99.30%
1	M	4x-	Sen 1	DUBC		Basher		16:31.8	3	93.76%
5	M	4x-	Sen 3	TEES		Hunter-Smith	16:51.2	4	91.96%
8	M	4x-	Sen 4	DSBC/CARC			16:57.9	6	91.35%
7	M	4x-	Sen 4	QEHSBC				17:09.6	8	90.32%
6	M	4x-	Sen 4	DUBC		Handford	17:49.0	11	86.99%
16	 W	4x-	Sen 3	DUBC		Oakley		18:11.5	16	85.19%
35	 W	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS			18:36.7	26	83.27%
18	 W	4x-	Sen 3	TEES		Takacs		18:41.7	27	82.90%
20	 W	4x-	Sen 3	TYNE/NORTHUMB	Earle		18:58.6	32	81.67%
4	M	4x-	Sen 3	HEXHAM		Wilkinson	19:24.2	48	79.87%
17	 W	4x-	Sen 3	DUBC		Mortimer	21:21.3	110	72.57%
19	 W	4x-	Sen 3	NUBC				21:53.0	118	70.82%


QUAD SCULLS (COXED)

37	M	4x+	Nov	DSBC				19:05.2	36	100.00%
40	M	4x+	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS	Murray		19:24.7	49	98.33%
39	M	4x+	Nov	QEHSBC				19:38.6	54	97.17%
41	 W	4x+	J15	ST LEONARDS			19:46.2	57	96.54%
42	 W	4x+	Sen 4	CHESTER-LE-ST	Beckford	20:06.8	68	94.90%
43	 W	4x+	Sen 4	QEHSBC				20:18.0	71	94.02%
121	M	4x+	Vet C/N	TYNE				20:52.9	92	91.40%
44	 W	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM		Milburn		21:00.5	99	90.85%
38	M	4x+	Nov	HEXHAM				24:53.3	144	76.69%
178	 W	4x+	Novice	TEES				26:45.4	146	71.33%


DOUBLE SCULLS

11	M	2x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Pallister	16:56.3	5	100.00%
9	M	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Harris		17:01.1	7	99.53%
62	M	2x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS	Dixon		17:39.6	9	95.91%
13	M	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK/COSRC	Eke		17:41.0	10	95.79%
14	M	2x	Sen 3	TALKIN TARN	Mark		17:50.5	12	94.94%
58	M	2x	Nov	DSBC/CAMBOIS			18:02.4	13	93.89%
53	 W	2x	J18	QEHSBC		Bruce		18:05.0	14	93.67%
12	M	2x	J18	DSBC/CAMBOIS			18:17.0	18	92.64%
15	M	2x	Sen 3	QEHSBC				18:23.4	20	92.11%
51	 W	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Paxton		18:35.5	25	91.11%
65	M	2x	J15	YORK CITY	Wright		19:04.3	34	88.81%
23	 W	2x	E	DUBC		Gooderham	19:04.5	35	88.80%
61	M	2x	Nov	TEES		Lofts		19:05.2	37	88.74%
50	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Wilkinson	19:15.3	41	87.97%
34	M	2x	Nov	TEES		Wilkinson	19:18.1	43	87.76%
59	M	2x	Sen 4	HILD BEDE/VAN MILD		19:29.8	50	86.88%
74	M	2x	J14	GEORGE WATSONS	Mabon		19:30.1	51	86.86%
76	 W	2x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Copeland	19:41.0	55	86.05%
64	M	2x	J15	TEES		Coulton		19:50.8	60	85.35%
75	M	2x	J14	YORK CITY	Harrison	19:55.3	62	85.02%
57	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN	Mark		20:20.5	74	83.27%
112	 Mixed	2x	Vet	BERWICK				20:26.7	79	82.85%
107	 Mixed	2x	Vet B	CAMBOIS		Thompson	20:28.2	80	82.75%
68	M	2x	Vet F	GEORGE WATSONS	Munro		20:45.9	85	81.57%
63	M	2x	J15	DSBC				20:49.3	89	81.35%
111	 Mixed	2x	Vet D	DURHAM		Edwards		20:51.6	91	81.20%
77	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM		Jones		20:53.9	95	81.05%
126	 W	2x	Vet D	DURHAM		Scholl		20:57.0	97	80.85%
129	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM		Milburn		20:58.0	98	
10	M	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Fitton		21:01.8	101	80.54%
52	 W	2x	Sen 3	NUBC				21:02.7	102	80.49%
60	M	2x	Nov	TEES		Blackwood	21:10.5	105	79.99%
114	 Mixed	2x	Vet D	TYNE		Smith		21:47.4	115	77.73%
113	 Mixed	2x	Vet C	DURHAM		Whitfield	22:23.2	125	75.66%
131	 W	2x	Nov	TALKIN TARN	Warwick		22:34.1	128	75.05%
115	 Mixed	2x	Vet D	TYNE		Percy		23:07.1	133	73.27%
164	 Mixed	2x	Vet H	DURHAM		Burdess		23:13.7	135	72.92%
132	 W	2x	Nov	HEXHAM		Goddard		23:31.6	138	72.00%
176	 W	2x	J12	TYNE		Hardy		25:28.2	145	66.50%

SINGLE SCULLS
21	M	1x	Sen 2	DSBC		Williamson	18:09.5	15	100.00%
47	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Rowe		18:16.1	17	99.40%
22	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Preston		18:21.1	19	98.95%
56	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		French		18:29.6	21	98.19%
26	M	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Hurley		18:29.8	22	98.17%
25	M	1x	Sen 1	C OF SHEFFIELD	Evans		18:32.9	23	97.90%
101	M	1x	J18	QEHSBC		Jacklin		18:33.3	24	97.86%
95	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Boddy		18:44.5	28	96.89%
28	M	1x	Sen 2	YORK CITY			18:50.9	29	96.34%
31	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM		Tyler		18:56.1	30	95.90%
103	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Moralee		18:56.3	31	95.88%
27	M	1x	Novice	YORK UNIVERSITY	Rayner		18:58.9	33	95.66%
45	M	1x	J16	DURHAM		Howie		19:08.1	38	94.90%
79	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Melton		19:11.6	39	94.61%
55	M	1x	J16	YARM SCHOOL	Mills		19:13.0	40	94.49%
29	M	1x	Sen 4	DUBC		Huey		19:17.6	42	94.12%
70	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Hoogesteger	19:19.3	44	93.98%
32	M	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Hill		19:21.1	45	93.83%
94	M	1x	Nov	TEES		Cree		19:21.3	46	93.82%
82	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM		Court		19:31.6	52	92.99%
71	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Hoskins		19:36.4	53	92.61%
72	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE		Branskey	19:45.8	56	91.88%
73	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Allin		19:49.0	58	91.63%
78	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Harris		19:50.5	59	91.52%
99	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Dawes		19:51.1	61	91.47%
138	M	1x	J15	GEORGE WATSONS	Rankin		19:57.9	63	90.95%
96	M	1x	Nov	YARM SCHOOL	Bowers		20:02.9	64	90.57%
104	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE		Boyd		20:04.8	65	90.43%
105	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN	Cowan		20:05.2	66	90.40%
109	M	1x	Vet D	TEES		Jones		20:06.8	67	90.28%
87	M	1x	Nov	CHESTER LE ST	Oates		20:12.3	69	89.87%
86	M	1x	Nov	NUBC		Cupit		20:14.0	70	89.74%
108	M	1x	J16	TYNE		Fletcher	20:19.9	72	89.31%
118	M	1x	Vet D	CAMBOIS		Freeman		20:20.1	73	89.30%
88	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Franklin	20:22.9	75	89.09%
81	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE		Chappell	20:23.3	76	89.06%
102	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Moore		20:23.9	77	89.02%
110	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK		Black		20:24.7	78	88.96%
116	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Nicholson	20:32.2	81	88.42%
134	M	1x	Nov	USTINOV				20:40.3	82	87.84%
97	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Podmore		20:43.6	83	87.61%
151	M	1x	J14	GEORGE WATSONS	Walker		20:44.1	84	87.57%
49	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Clark		20:48.1	86	87.29%
119	M	1x	Vet D	TEES		Stocking	20:48.5	87	87.26%
123	M	1x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS	Ramaesh		20:49.0	88	87.23%
171	 W	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS	McPherson	20:51.3	90	87.07%
127	 W	1x	Sen 2	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		20:53.5	93	86.92%
93	M	1x	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS	Robertson	20:53.6	94	86.91%
139	M	1x	Nov	YARM SCHOOL	Harmer		20:53.9	96	86.89%
136	M	1x	Vet F	BIDEFORD	Kenyon		21:01.7	100	86.35%
84	M	1x	Vet C	TEES		Stiller		21:05.9	103	86.07%
91	M	1x	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS	Chappelle	21:06.6	104	86.02%
133	M	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST	Lancaster	21:10.5	105	85.75%
90	M	1x	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS	Brown		21:10.5	107	85.75%
137	M	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Donald		21:10.8	108	85.58%
128	 W	1x	Sen 2	C of SUNDERLAND	Connolly	21:13.1	109	85.58%
135	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM		Doody		21:28.3	111	84.57%
145	 W	1x	Sen 3	QEHSBC				21:34.2	113	84.18%
170	 W	1x	J15	DURHAM		Preston		21:43.1	114	83.61%
141	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS		Yarrow		21:50.7	116	83.12%
146	M	1x	J14	DURHAM		Tully		21:52.6	117	83.00%
149	M	1x	WS3	TEES		Harker		21:53.4	119	82.95%
148	M	1x	J14	BERWICK		Skivington-J	22:06.2	120	82.15%
173	 W	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Walters		22:08.6	121	82.00%
143	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE		J E Bell	22:09.9	122	81.92%
124	M	1x	J16	QEHSBC				22:16.2	123	81.55%
172	 W	1x	J15	GEORGE WATSONS	Spence		22:19.3	124	81.35%
161	 W	1x	J16	TYNE		Hardy		22:23.8	126	81.08%
152	M	1x	Vet G	DURHAM		Applegarth	22:29.2	127	80.75%
155	M	1x	J14	TYNE		Robinson	22:44.6	129	79.84%
159	 W	1x	Nov	NUBC				22:44.9	130	79.82%
165	M	1x	J13	TALKIN TARN	Mark		22:56.0	131	79.18%
98	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Quayle		22:56.7	132	79.14%
167	 W	1x	J16	TYNE		Pringle		23:09.0	134	78.44%
157	 W	1x	Sen 4	TEES		Stocking	23:22.2	136	77.70%
153	M	1x	Vet G	TEES		Green		23:23.2	137	77.64%
175	 W	1x	J14	TYNE		Wilkinson	23:52.2	139	76.07%
166	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Corker		23:55.1	140	75.92%
169	 W	1x	Sen 4	TYNE		Percy		23:55.5	141	75.90%
174	 W	1x	J14	TYNE		B Pitt		23:56.8	142	75.83%
160	 W	1x	Nov	TEES		Stiller		24:32.3	143	74.00%
177	 W	1x	VN	HEXHAM		Gilbert		26:46.0	147	67.84%
80	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tully		26:54.2	148	67.49%
120	M	1x	Vet D	HEXHAM		Searle		30:21.2	149	59.82%
179	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		(Time Only)	19:24.0	47	93.60%
144	 W	1x	Sen 3	TEES Warburton	(Time Only)	21:33.3	112	84.24%
© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage