North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Small Boats Head - 5th November 2005
Finishing Order

QUAD SCULLS (COXLESS)

START	BOAT			CLUB					TIME	FINISH POS
1	M	4x-	Sen 1	DSBC/CARC/Hatfld	Thompson	15:41.7	1	100.00%
3	M	4x-	Sen 1	Yarm Sch BC		Preston		16:06.5	2	97.43%
11	 W	4x-	Sen 1	Durham Univ BC		Hosking		16:49.8	3	93.26%
12	 W	4x-	Sen 2	Durham Univ BC		Hoskins		16:56.9	4	92.60%
4	M	4x-	Sen 2	Tyne RC			Higgins		17:05.2	6	91.86%
10	M	4x-	J18	George Watson's College BC		17:08.2	7	91.59%
8	M	4x-	J18	DSBC/Cambois ARC	Ciampol		17:26.2	9	90.01%
6	M	4x-	Sen 2	Yarm Sch BC		Harmer		17:37.4	11	89.06%
7	M	4x-	Vet C	Tyne RC			MacCabe		19:08.5	39	81.99%
16	 W	4x-	Sen 4	Yarm Sch BC		Copeland	19:35.2	54	80.13%
13	 W	4x-	Sen 4	Newcastle Univ BC	Palmer		20:03.7	61	78.23%
15	 W	4x-	Sen 4	York City RC		Chase		20:08.4	64	77.93%
14	 W	4x-	Sen 4	Tyne RC			Lawson		20:17.3	67	77.36%
5	M	4x-	Sen 2	Hexham RC		Wilkinson	20:20.5	69	77.16%
9	 Mixed	4x-	Vet D	Durham ARC		Edwards		20:46.2	76	75.57%
61	 Mixed	4x-	Vet D	Tees RC			Leigh		21:05.0	82	74.44%
60	 W	4x-	Sen 4	Tees RC			Bradbury	22:22.5	108	70.15%

QUAD SCULLS (COXED)

67	M	4x+	J14	George Watson's Coll BC	Gilmore		18:20.3	18	100.00%
63	M	4x+	J15	Yarm Sch BC		Anderson	19:07.6	37	95.88%
62	M	4x+	J15	York City RC		Harrison	19:10.8	42	95.61%
65	M	4x+	J15	CARC/DSBC		Nicholson	19:51.0	57	92.38%
68	M	4x+	J14	Yarm Sch BC		Cooper		20:04.0	62	91.39%
64	M	4x+	J15	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Scrimshaw	20:59.5	81	87.36%
70	 W	4x+	J15	Yarm Sch BC		Kelly		21:19.3	92	86.01%
69	M	4x+	J14	George Watson's BC	Titterington	22:07.1	104	82.91%
66	 Mixed	4x+	Nov	Hexham RC		Cassidy		30:43.6	130	59.68%

COXED FOURS

17	M	4+	Sen 2	Durham University BC	Basher		16:56.9	4	100.00%
19	M	4+	Sen 3	Durham University BC	Handford	17:19.6	8	97.82%
20	M	4+	Sen 3	St Cuthberts Soc BC	Tattersall	17:41.7	12	95.78%
24	M	4+	Sen 4	Teesside University RC	Wood		18:03.2	14	93.88%
36	M	4+	Nov	Durham ARC		Steel		18:08.2	15	93.45%
29	 W	4+	Sen 2	Durham University BC	Harris		18:51.2	26	89.90%
21	M	4+	Sen 3	St Cuthberts Soc BC	Ash		18:56.4	28	89.48%
27	M	4+	Sen 4	George Stephenson Coll	Heaton		18:58.6	29	89.31%
23	M	4+	Sen 4	Hatfield College BC	Myhill		18:59.8	30	89.22%
25	M	4+	Sen 4	Durham ARC		Castling	19:00.4	32	89.17%
44	M	4+	Nov	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Beevor		19:03.3	34	88.94%
42	M	4+	Nov	Hatfield College BC	Neale		19:05.3	35	88.79%
18	M	4+	Sen 3	St Hild & St Bede BC	Maughan		19:07.1	36	88.65%
28	M	4+	Vet C	Chester le Street ARC	Oliver		19:07.8	38	88.60%
22	M	4+	Sen 4	Durham ARC		Curry		19:10.6	41	88.38%
52	 W	4+	Sen 4	Durham University BC	Skilbeck	19:11.6	43	88.30%
26	M	4+	Sen 4	Hatfield College BC	Dingsdale	19:25.7	48	87.24%
46	M	4+	Nov	Trevelyan College BC	Carle		19:29.3	50	86.97%
35	M	4+	Nov	Tees RC			Pinnington	19:45.9	56	85.75%
37	M	4+	Nov	George Stephenson BC	Moon		20:06.9	63	84.26%
30	 W	4+	Sen 3	Tees RC			Wilson		20:14.1	65	83.76%
39	M	4+	Nov	Hatfield College BC	Dobbs		20:18.1	68	83.48%
41	M	4+	Sen 4	St Hild & St Bede BC	McCormack	20:20.5	70	83.32%
51	 W	4+	Sen 4	St Hild & St Bede BC	Boulton		20:33.9	72	82.41%
50	 W	4+	Sen 4	Hatfield College BC	Longton		20:51.6	77	81.25%
40	M	4+	Nov	Tees RC			Castleton	20:55.3	78	81.01%
32	 W	4+	Sen 3	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Wrigley		20:57.6	79	80.86%
31	 W	4+	Sen 3	Hatfield College BC	Thomas		21:15.8	88	79.71%
53	 W	4+	Sen 4	Trevelyan BC/Ustinov BC	Huntriss	21:19.0	91	79.51%
54	 W	4+	Sen 4	Tyne RC			MacCabe		21:26.0	93	79.07%
55	 W	4+	Sen 4	Teesside University RC	Bailey		21:32.3	94	78.69%
45	M	4+	Nov	Teesside University RC	Bald		21:41.7	95	78.12%
49	 W	4+	Sen 4	St Cuthberts Soc BC	Yaxley		21:42.2	96	78.09%
33	 W	4+	Sen 4	St Peters Sch BC	Dickason	22:15.4	107	76.15%
34	M	4+	Nov	Chester le Street ARC	Mahan		22:47.1	112	74.38%
43	M	4+	Vet Nov	Tees RC			Watson		22:56.3	115	73.89%
47	M	4+	Nov	Tees RC			Beswick		24:27.2	125	69.31%

DOUBLE SCULLS

59	M	2x	Sen 4	St Leonards Sch BC	Moralee		17:37.1	10	100.00%
71	M	2x	J18	Durham ARC/Tyne RC	Howie		18:15.5	16	96.49%
56	M	2x	Sen 3	TTARC/Cambois 		Clark		18:16.7	17	96.39%
76	M	2x	Nov	Ch-le-St RC/DSBC	Curry		18:31.7	20	95.09%
58	M	2x	Sen 4	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Kitto		18:46.1	23	93.87%
77	M	2x	Nov	St Chads CBC		Tallboys	18:51.2	25	93.45%
78	M	2x	Nov	Yarm Sch BC		Harmer		18:59.9	31	92.74%
80	M	2x	Nov	Tees RC/Yarm Sch BC	Hollins		19:12.3	44	91.74%
57	M	2x	Sen 4	Hild & Bede/Ustinov BC	McNeil		19:18.1	45	91.28%
73	M	2x	Vet D	Cambois ARC		Freeman		19:25.5	47	90.70%
79	M	2x	Nov	St Peters Sch BC	Cantrill	19:26.3	49	90.64%
81	M	2x	Nov	Tyne RC			Fletcher	19:31.2	52	90.26%
101	 W	2x	Sen 2	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Bruce		19:32.7	53	90.14%
105	 Mixed	2x	Vet C	Durham ARC		Stainforth	19:37.0	55	89.81%
85	 W	2x	Sen 4	George Watson's BC	Spence		19:53.3	58	88.59%
72	M	2x	J18	George Watson's BC	Fullarton	20:03.4	60	87.84%
82	 W	2x	Sen 2	Durham ARC		Burgess		20:15.2	66	86.99%
74	M	2x	Vet D	Tees RC			Reevel		20:23.8	71	86.38%
86	 W	2x	Sen 4	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Steel		20:44.3	75	84.96%
87	 W	2x	Sen 4	St Leonards Sch BC	McCarthy	21:12.3	86	83.09%
83	 W	2x	Sen 2	Newcastle University BC	Hickinbotham	21:13.0	87	83.04%
89	 W	2x	Nov	St Leonards Sch BC	Tyson		21:42.4	97	81.17%
103	 W	2x	J16	Bradford ARC		Laverick	21:51.7	101	80.59%
111	 W	2x	J14	Tyne RC			Pitt		22:09.7	105	79.50%
75	M	2x	Vet D	Hexham RC/Tyne RC	Wilkinson	22:13.7	106	79.26%
102	 W	2x	J16	St Peters Sch BC	Walters		22:23.5	109	78.68%
109	 W	2x	J15	St Peters Sch BC	Swann		22:46.0	111	77.39%
84	 W	2x	Sen 4	Chester le Street ARC	Corker		22:49.1	113	77.21%
106	 Mixed	2x	Vet C	Hexham RC		Goddard		22:52.4	114	77.03%
104	M	2x	Nov	Tees RC			Brown		23:03.8	116	76.39%
88	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn ARC		Warwick		23:09.2	118	76.09%
110	 W	2x	J14	Tyne RC			Hardy		25:43.5	129	68.49%
144	M	2x	Sen 1	DUBC	(Time Only)			17:50.3		98.77%


COXLESS PAIRS

95	M	2-	Sen 3	Durham University BC	Hurley		18:41.5	21	100.00%
90	M	2-	Sen 2	Durham University BC	Chin		19:24.9	46	96.27%
93	M	2-	Sen 3	Durham UBC/York UBC	Jones		19:30.6	51	95.81%
99	M	2-	Sen 3	George Watson's BC	Robertson	21:06.9	83	88.52%
100	M	2-	Nov	Durham School BC	Parker		21:18.0	89	87.75%


SINGLE SCULLS

98	M	1x	Sen 1	St Peters Sch BC	Smalman-Smith	18:28.0	19	100.00%
97	M	1x	Sen 1	City of Sheffield RC	Evans		18:49.4	24	98.11%
118	M	1x	J18	Queen Elizabeth HS BC	Jacklin		18:53.0	27	97.79%
119	M	1x	J18	St Leonards Sch BC	O'Donnel	19:02.8	33	96.95%
113	M	1x	Nov	St Chads CBC		Waldegrave	19:09.0	40	96.43%
123	M	1x	Nov	Teesside University RC	Dixon		19:57.4	59	92.53%
112	M	1x	J18	Talkin Tarn ARC		Beaty		20:40.7	74	89.30%
125	M	1x	J15	York City RC		McKenzie	20:59.3	80	87.99%
126	M	1x	J15	Bradford ARC		Wilson		21:07.3	84	87.43%
124	M	1x	J16	Chester le Street ARC	Oates		21:08.9	85	87.32%
117	M	1x	Vet F	Bideford ARC		Kenyon		21:42.7	98	85.05%
130	 W	1x	Sen 4	Newcastle University BC	Gilbert		21:47.0	99	84.77%
137	 W	1x	Nov	St Leonards Sch BC	Fawcett		21:50.0	100	84.58%
133	 W	1x	J18	St Leonards Sch BC	Tyson		21:53.2	102	84.37%
116	M	1x	Vet E	Hexham RC		Doody		21:57.9	103	84.07%
122	 W	1x	J18	Talkin Tarn ARC		Mark		22:30.9	110	82.02%
114	M	1x	Nov	Talkin Tarn ARC		Pattison	23:08.4	117	79.80%
134	 W	1x	J18	Talkin Tarn ARC		Bottomly	23:13.1	119	79.53%
138	 W	1x	Nov	Tees RC			Ventress	23:13.5	120	79.51%
127	M	1x	J14	Tyne RC			Robinson	23:27.0	121	78.75%
129	M	1x	J14	Chester le Street ARC	Webb		23:35.8	122	78.26%
140	 W	1x	J15	George Watson's BC	Reavie		23:43.7	123	77.83%
135	 W	1x	J18	Chester le Street ARC	Mahan		24:09.0	124	76.47%
139	 W	1x	J15	George Watson's BC	Smith		24:27.2	125	75.52%
121	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Applegarth	24:27.7	127	75.49%
128	M	1x	J14	Chester le Street ARC	Sharp		24:30.2	128	75.36%
145	M	1x	Sen 1	DUBC			Harris (Time)	18:44.1		98.57%
142	M	1x	J18	St Leonards Sch BC	Harris (Time)	20:35.1		89.71%


© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage