North East Rowing On-line
The Rowing Website with the North East Interest
Tyne Scullers Head - 15th October 2005
Start M/W Boat Status Club Name Time Finish pos % of winner
COXLESS QUADS
1 M 4x- Sen 2 DUBC Dennison 14:58.2 1 100.00%
4 M 4x- Sen 2 TYNE Higgins 15:12.4 2 98.44%
2 M 4x- Sen 3 C of SUNDERLAND Belsey 15:13.4 3 98.34%
5 M 4x- Sen 3 TALKIN TARN Mark 15:36.2 4 95.94%
6 M 4x- Sen 3 QEHSBC 15:47.8 6 94.77%
3 M 4x- Sen 2 BRADFORD 15:59.8 7 93.58%
10 M 4x- Sen 2 DURHAM Stevens 16:05.7 9 93.01%
18 W 4x- Sen 4 TYNE/NORTHUMBR Earle 17:02.4 13 87.85%
19 W 4x- Sen 4 DUBC Mortimer 17:15.1 14 86.77%
8 M 4x- Sen 3 HEXHAM Wilkinson 17:28.5 19 85.67%
22 M 4x- Novice TYNE 18:09.0 34 82.48%
9 M 4x- Sen 3 HEXHAM 18:37.4 50 80.38%
21 W 4x- Sen 4 TYNE Goodfellow 18:57.7 61 78.95%
23 W 4x- VD(Nov) TEES Stiller 21:20.5 93 70.14%
COXED QUADS
7 M 4x+ Novice DUBC Handford 16:04.2 8 100.00%
11 M 4x+ J14 ST LEONARDS 17:43.8 25 90.64%
12 W 4x+ J16 ST LEONARDS 17:46.0 26 90.45%
17 W 4x+ Sen 4 CHESTER LE ST Beckford 18:18.8 40 87.75%
20 M 4x+ Novice QEHSBC 18:30.8 46 86.80%
16 W 4x+ Sen 4 QEHSBC 18:35.4 49 86.44%
13 W 4x+ J16 ST LEONARDS 18:48.2 58 85.46%
14 W 4x+ J16 ST LEONARDS 19:13.6 66 83.58%
15 W 4x+ Sen 4 DURHAM Frost 20:02.0 78 80.22%
DOUBLE SCULLS
24 M 2x J18 ST LEONARDS 15:45.6 5 100.00%
25 M 2x Sen 2 BERWICK Eke 16:19.4 10 96.55%
28 M 2x J18 CAMBOIS Surphlis 16:37.5 11 94.80%
29 M 2x Novice TYNE McAbe 17:15.3 15 91.34%
33 W 2x Sen 3 TEES Francis 17:50.5 28 88.33%
31 M 2x Novice TEES Wilkinson 17:54.2 30 88.03%
39 W 2x J18 QEHSBC 17:56.5 31 87.84%
41 M 2x J18 CHESTER LE ST Nicholson 18:07.7 33 86.94%
32 W 2x Sen 3 TEES Wilkinson 18:19.9 41 85.97%
76 W 2x J18 ST LEONARDS 18:23.6 42 85.68%
36 M 2x Vet D BERWICK Morrrison 18:41.0 53 84.35%
34 Mixed 2x Vet C CAMBOIS Thompson 18:44.3 54 84.11%
35 W 2x J15 DURHAM Preston 18:47.2 57 83.89%
38 W 2x J18 TALKIN TARN Mark 18:53.0 60 83.46%
30 M 2x Novice GREY COLLEGE Taylor 19:06.6 64 82.47%
42 W 2x J15 DURHAM Scurfield 19:23.4 69 81.28%
43 W 2x Sen 3 DURHAM Scholl 19:38.9 73 80.21%
44 W 2x Sen 3 QEHSBC 20:38.6 87 76.34%
46 W 2x Sen 3 TALKIN TARN Warwick 20:43.6 89 76.04%
40 Mixed 2x Vet D TYNE Percy 21:44.0 97 72.52%
48 Mixed 2x Vet H DURHAM Burdess 22:38.9 102 69.59%
45 W 2x J15 TYNE Hardy 22:51.5 104 68.95%
SINGLE SCULLS
50 M 1x Sen 1 TEES Buckworth 16:53.8 12 100.00%
54 M 1x Novice DUBC Jones 17:16.3 16 97.83%
53 M 1x Sen 3 DUBC Hurley 17:18.7 17 97.60%
79 M 1x Sen 1 DURHAM Robson 17:19.3 18 97.55%
58 M 1x Novice DURHAM Greenly 17:40.7 20 95.58%
72 M 1x Sen 3 TEES Ringer 17:41.6 21 95.50%
64 M 1x J18 ST LEONARDS Pallister 17:41.8 22 95.48%
59 M 1x J18 QEHSBC Jacklin 17:42.8 23 95.39%
68 M 1x J16 TYNE Emery 17:43.7 24 95.31%
56 M 1x J18 ST LEONARDS Moralee 17:46.3 27 95.08%
57 M 1x Vet C DURHAM Tyler 17:52.4 29 94.54%
67 M 1x J16 DURHAM Howie 18:02.5 32 93.65%
77 M 1x J18 CHESTER LE ST Curry 18:13.9 35 92.68%
61 M 1x J18 CAMBOIS Kirkwood 18:16.1 36 92.49%
62 M 1x Vet B DURHAM Court 18:17.1 37 92.41%
55 M 1x Novice DUBC Franklin 18:18.1 38 92.32%
66 M 1x Novice TEES Cree 18:18.1 38 92.32%
51 M 1x Sen 4 ST LEONARDS Harris 18:24.2 43 91.81%
65 W 1x Sen 1 DUBC Hoskins 18:28.1 44 91.49%
69 M 1x Vet D DURHAM Jaggard 18:29.6 45 91.37%
78 W 1x Sen 1 DUBC Reeve 18:30.9 47 91.26%
84 M 1x Sen 4 ST LEONARDS Dawes 18:32.1 48 91.16%
80 M 1x Vet C DURHAM Tully 18:37.9 51 90.69%
71 M 1x Vet D TYNE Mulholland 18:39.6 52 90.55%
82 M 1x Novice DUBC French 18:45.1 55 90.11%
70 M 1x Sen 4 ST LEONARDS Moore 18:46.9 56 89.96%
74 M 1x Sen 3 TYNE Branskey 18:52.4 59 89.53%
87 M 1x J16 TYNE Fletcher 19:00.1 62 88.92%
83 M 1x Vet D TEES Jones 19:04.3 63 88.60%
81 M 1x Vet E TYNE Boyd 19:06.8 65 88.40%
85 M 1x Sen 4 QEHSBC 19:18.0 67 87.55%
92 W 1x Sen 3 DUBC Paxton 19:20.0 68 87.40%
75 M 1x Vet C TYNE Chappell 19:24.3 70 87.07%
101 M 1x Vet C TALKIN TARN Cowan 19:24.6 71 87.05%
97 M 1x J16 TYNE McCluskey 19:34.2 72 86.34%
96 M 1x J16 CHESTER LE ST Lancaster 19:44.4 74 85.60%
88 M 1x Vet C BERWICK Black 19:49.1 75 85.26%
86 M 1x Sen 4 PONTELAND HS Forster 19:55.3 76 84.82%
89 W 1x Sen 3 C of SUNDERLAND Belsey 19:56.3 77 84.74%
108 M 1x Vet F BIDEFORD Kenyon 20:02.8 79 84.29%
103 M 1x Vet C TEES Stiller 20:03.7 80 84.22%
90 M 1x Vet E HEXHAM Doody 20:07.5 81 83.96%
93 W 1x Sen 1 C of SUNDERLAND Connolly 20:13.0 82 83.58%
107 M 1x Vet E TEES Bainbridge 20:14.4 83 83.48%
91 M 1x Vet C TALKIN TARN Stride 20:32.8 84 82.24%
94 W 1x Sen 3 DURHAM Nelson 20:34.8 85 82.10%
99 M 1x Vet C BERWICK Eke 20:36.1 86 82.02%
117 M 1x J14 BERWICK Jones 20:42.1 88 81.62%
114 W 1x Sen 3 DUBC Ellis-Logan 20:45.7 90 81.38%
113 W 1x Sen 3 DUBC Oakley 20:47.2 91 81.29%
98 M 1x J16 QEHSBC 21:09.8 92 79.84%
126 M 1x Novice PONTELAND HS Owens 21:24.5 94 78.93%
110 M 1x J14 DURHAM Tully 21:26.1 95 78.83%
111 W 1x J16 TYNE Hardy 21:33.2 96 78.39%
118 M 1x J14 TYNE Robinson 21:44.9 98 77.69%
109 M 1x Vet G DURHAM Applegarth 22:13.8 99 76.01%
122 W 1x J18 BERWICK Park 22:34.0 100 74.87%
112 W 1x J16 TYNE Pringle 22:37.0 101 74.71%
123 W 1x Sen 3 TYNE Percy 22:49.3 103 74.04%
121 W 1x J15 TYNE B Pitt 23:17.2 105 72.56%
120 W 1x J15 TYNE Wilkinson 23:38.3 106 71.48%
127 W 1x Vet Nov HEXHAM Gilbert 27:01.1 107 62.54%
© North East Rowing On-line