North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 8th October 2005
Finishing Order

COXLESS QUADS
Start	Boat class		Club				Time	Finish pos
1	M	4x-	Sen 3	DUBC		Dennison	12:20.1		1
2	M	4x-	Sen 3	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		12:44.2		2
5	M	4x-	Sen 3	TEES/YARM SBC	Cooper		13:24.6		4
4	M	4x-	Sen 3	HEXHAM		Wilkinson	14:35.7		31
10	M	4x-	Novice	DUBC		Ellis-Logan	14:52.4		43
6	M	4x-	Sen 3	HEXHAM				15:14.0		53


COXED QUADS
3	M	4x+	Novice	DSBC		Cunningham	13:45.9		7
7	M	4x+	Novice	DUBC		Handford	13:58.8		13
12	 W	4x+	J16	ST LEONARDS			15:21.9		57
8	M	4x+	Novice	ST LEONARDS			15:22.6		58
13	 W	4x+	J16	ST LEONARDS			15:48.2		72
11	 W	4x+	J16	ST LEONARDS			16:19.7		83
9	M	4x+	Novice	TYNE				16:31.6		87

DOUBLE SCULLS
19	M	2x	S2/Jun	ST LEONARDS			12:57.1		3
16	M	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK/C SUND	Eke		13:51.9		9
33	 W	2x	Sen 3	DUBC		Gooderham	14:09.0		18
15	M	2x	J18	DSBC/CLSBC	Grey		14:11.5		20
22	M	2x	Novice	DUBC		Dutton		14:16.8		23
18	M	2x	Sen 2	TALKIN TARN	Beaty		14:41.1		34
26	M	2x	Vet D	TEES		Bainbridge	14:56.7		45
14	M	2x	Novice	TYNE		McAbe		15:03.8		48
24	M	2x	J16	CHESTER LE ST	Wright		15:07.8		49
30	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Wilkinson	15:20.5		56
31	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Francis		15:24.1		60
28	 Mixed	2x	Vet C	CAMBOIS		Thompson	15:32.5		66
41	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM		Preston		15:36.1		68
25	M	2x	Vet D	BERWICK		Morrison	15:38.1		69
39	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN	Mark		15:43.6		71
20	M	2x	J16	DSBC		Brown		15:49.6		75
27	 Mixed	2x	Vet B	BERWICK		Wild		15:59.7		76
40	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM		Scurfield	16:11.3		78
35	 W	2x	Sen 4	ST LEONARDS			16:18.1		82
34	 W	2x	Sen 4	HEXHAM		Brady		16:28.6		85
37	 W	2x	Sen 4	CAMBOIS		Batey		16:34.5		90
23	M	2x	J16	DSBC		Flowers		16:35.1		91
43	 W	2x	???	DURHAM		Scholl		17:04.4		97
42	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM		Elder		17:07.8		98
38	 W	2x	Sen 4	TALKIN TARN	Warwick		18:36.7		109
29	 Mixed	2x	Vet H	DURHAM		Burdess		18:59.7		112


SINGLE SCULLS
47	M	1x	SO	DUBC		Clarkey		13:40.0		5	100.00%
44	M	1x	Sen 1	DUBC		Evans		13:44.1		6	99.50%
48	M	1x	Vet B	DSBC		Williamson	13:49.2		8	98.89%
49	M	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Chin		13:52.9		10	98.45%
50	M	1x	Sen 1	TEES		Buckworth	13:53.8		11	98.43%
46	M	1x	SO	CHESTER LE ST	Thompson	13:54.7		12	98.24%
52	M	1x	Sen 4	DUBC		Barr		14:00.9		14	97.51%
84	M	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Robson		14:02.8		15	97.29%
51	M	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Fitton		14:07.5		16	96.76%
75	M	1x	J18	DURHAM		Preston		14:08.9		17	96.60%
53	M	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Maw		14:10.7		19	96.39%
58	M	1x	SO	DUBC		Ison (TimeOnly)	14:14.7		21	95.94%
45	M	1x	Sen 1	DUBC		Harris		14:15.1		22	95.90%
56	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Hill		14:19.6		24	95.39%
68	M	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Hurley		14:20.5		25	95.29%
82	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Jones		14:29.0		26	94.36%
66	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Franklin	14:29.4		27	94.32%
76	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Moralee		14:31.7		28	94.07%
57	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM		Tyler		14:32.8		29	93.95%
130	M	1X	Novice	DUBC		TimeOnly	14:33.7		30	93.85%
64	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Clark		14:35.8		32	93.63%
65	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Woods		14:39.9		33	93.19%
54	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Waldergrave	14:42.5		35	92.92%
92	M	1x	Sen 4	DUBC		Watkins		14:44.4		36	92.72%
60	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Roy		14:45.6		37	92.59%
70	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Kirkwood	14:45.6		37	92.59%
67	M	1x	Sen 2	TALKIN TARN	Mark		14:49.3		39	92.21%
62	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM		Court		14:50.2		40	92.11%
77	M	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Pallister	14:50.4		41	92.09%
55	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Huey		14:50.9		42	92.04%
61	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Surphlis	14:54.7		44	91.65%
71	M	1x	Novice	TEES		Cree		15:00.2		46	91.09%
59	M	1x	J16	DURHAM		Howie		15:03.3		47	90.78%
100	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM		Jaggard		15:07.8		49	90.33%
63	 W	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Allin		15:10.0		51	90.11%
106	 W	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Fletcher	15:13.3		52	89.78%
78	M	1x	Sen 4	ST LEONARDS	Time Only	15:16.8		54	89.44%
101	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE		Mulholland	15:19.5		55	89.18%
80	 W	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Hosking		15:22.7		59	88.87%
90	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE		Branskey	15:25.5		61	88.60%
98	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE		Chappell	15:28.8		62	88.29%
85	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tully		15:29.4		63	88.23%
79	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		French		15:30.6		64	88.12%
72	 W	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Steele		15:32.4		65	87.95%
86	M	1x	Vet D	TEES		Jones		15:35.7		67	87.63%
91	M	1x	Sen 4	ST LEONARDS	Dawes		15:38.3		70	87.39%
87	M	1x	J16	TYNE		Fletcher	15:48.2		73	86.48%
109	 W	1x	J18	QEHSBC		Bruce		15:48.9		74	86.42%
73	M	1x	Novice	DUBC		Knox		16:00.1		77	85.41%
93	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK		Black		16:12.9		79	84.28%
103	 W	1x	Sen 3	CITY of SUND	Belsey		16:13.9		80	84.20%
108	 W	1x	Novice	DUBC		Oakley		16:15.9		81	84.03%
102	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM		Doody		16:22.0		84	83.50%
97	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN	Stride		16:30.5		86	82.79%
95	 W	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Paxton		16:32.4		88	82.63%
94	 W	1x	Sen 2	CITY of SUND	Connolly	16:33.1		89	82.57%
88	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST	Lancaster	16:38.3		92	82.14%
96	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK		Eke		16:49.9		93	81.20%
69	 W	1x	SO	DUBC		Harris(Timeonly)16:50.3		94	81.16%
110	 W	1x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Tyson		16:58.4		95	80.52%
115	 W	1x	Novice	ST LEONARDS	Fawcett		16:58.7		96	80.49%
105	 W	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Thomas		17:12.3		99	79.43%
116	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE		J E Bell	17:22.5		100	78.66%
117	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS		Yarrow		17:32.6		101	77.90%
118	M	1x	Vet G	DURHAM		Applegarth	17:35.1		102	77.72%
107	M	1x	Novice	DURHAM		Tully		17:37.6		103	77.53%
111	 W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST	Mahan		17:47.9		104	76.79%
114	 W	1x	Novice	DURHAM		Frost		17:50.6		105	76.59%
119	M	1x	Vet F	DURHAM		Hudson		17:57.1		106	76.13%
112	 W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST	Mitchell	18:31.2		107	73.79%
113	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Corker		18:31.7		108	73.76%
122	M	1x	J13	CHESTER LE ST	Webb		18:42.1		110	73.08%
120	M	1x	Vet G	TYNE		JR Bell		18:55.8		111	72.20%
81	M	1x	Novice	DURHAM		Lilley		19:07.2		113	71.48%
123	 W	1x	Vet N	HEXHAM		Gilbert		21:42.7		114	62.95%

© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage