North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 22nd October 2005
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time
Pos	No

QUAD SCULLS

1	2	M	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS			06:33.6
2	101	M	4x-	Sen 3	TALKIN TARN			06:46.0
22	5	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS			08:03.3
30	6	 W	4x+	J15	ST LEONARDS			08:13.5
55	21	 W	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS			08:42.2
62	121	 W	4x+	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST			08:47.7
70	125	M	4x+	Nov	TYNE				09:02.4
77	167	 W	4x-	Nov	TEES 		Stiller		09:07.1
100	7	M	4x+	J15	DSBC 		Haworth		09:53.3
106	8	M	4x+	J14	DSBC 		Prudent		10:19.9

Finish	Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time
Pos	No

DOUBLE SCULLS

3	1	M	2x	J18	ST LEONARDS	Pallister	06:51.6
9	102	 W	2x	E	DUBC				07:41.2
10	106	M	2x	Nov	TYNE		McAbe		07:42.9
12	107	M	2x	Nov	CHESTER LE ST	Curry		07:43.9
24	122	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Wilkinson	08:06.3
28	124	 W	2x	Sen 3	DURHAM		Burgess		08:12.5
40	116	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES		Takacs		08:24.0
43	25	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Rowe		08:26.7
48	24	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN	Mark		08:36.1
51	131	 Mixed	2x	Vet B	CAMBOIS		Thompson	08:39.1
56	27	M	2x	J16	DSBC		Flowers		08:42.4
61	139	 W	2x	Vet D	DURHAM		Scholl		08:47.2
64	132	 Mixed	2x	Vet E	DURHAM		Edwards		08:48.1
69	47	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM		Scurfield	09:01.6
79	123	 W	2x	Sen 3	DUBC				09:07.3
80	28	M	2x	J15	DSBC		Owen		09:11.0
83	168	 W	2x	Nov	TALKIN TARN	Warwick		09:12.9
93	180	 Mixed	2x	Vet H	DURHAM		Burdess		09:37.7
95	32	 W	2x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Kelly		09:40.0
102	170	 W	2x	Vet C	TEES		Park		10:00.5
103	31	 W	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Doney		10:06.8
110	39	M	2x	J14	CHESTER LE ST	Nicholls	11:54.1
111	108	 W	2x	Nov	CHESTER LE ST	Gibson		12:05.2

Finish	Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time
Pos	No

SINGLE SCULLS

4	104	M	1x	Sen 1	DUBC		Clarke		07:12.5
5	103	M	1x	E	DUBC		Foster		07:13.0
6	105	M	1x	E	DSBC		Williamson	07:26.8
7	19	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Preston		07:31.8
8	109	M	1x	Sen 3	HATFIELD	Ison		07:33.9
11	117	M	1x	Nov	ST CHADS	Waldergrave	07:43.0
13	20	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Rowe		07:47.3
14	114	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Greenly		07:48.7
15	113	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tyler		07:51.9
16	118	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Roy		07:57.0
17	15	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Leigh		07:57.7
18	9	M	1x	J16	DURHAM		Howie		07:58.7
19	119	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM		Court		08:00.0
20	110	M	1x	Sen 3	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		08:01.5
21	126	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM		Jaggard		08:01.6
23	120	M	1x	Nov	TEES		Cree		08:03.7
25	143	M	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM		Lyons		08:08.6
26	18	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Melton		08:12.0
27	23	M	1x	J16	YARM SCHOOL	Mills		08:12.1
29	10	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Kirkwood	08:12.9
31	11	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Clark		08:13.9
32	145	M	1x	Nov	C of SUNDERLAND	Muse		08:17.0
33	128	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM		Tully		08:17.1
34	134	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		French		08:17.2
35	142	M	1x	Sen 4	C of SUNDERLAND	Webb		08:17.6
36	138	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE		Chappell	08:18.4
37	127	 W	1x	Sen 2	DUBC		Allin		08:18.6
38	12	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS		Surphlis	08:19.7
39	149	M	1x	Nov	DSBC		Shuttleworth	08:20.0
41	152	M	1x	Nov	NUBC		Cupit		08:24.3
42	146	M	1x	Nov	DSBC		Ciampolillo	08:24.4
44	147	M	1x	Nov	DSBC		Cunningham	08:27.8
45	26	 W	1x	J18	TYNE		Bruce		08:32.6
46	156	M	1x	Nov	YARM SCHOOL	Andrews		08:33.1
47	14	M	1x	J18	DSBC		Ashcroft	08:35.0
49	17	M	1x	J18	YARM SCHOOL	Bowers		08:36.5
50	33	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Nicholson	08:37.8
52	173	M	1x	Sen 3	HILD BEDE	McNeil		08:39.5
53	140	M	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST	Lancaster	08:40.3
54	159	 W	1x	Sen 2	C of SUNDERLAND	Connolly	08:40.5
57	112	M	1x	Nov	VAN MILDERT	Dutton		08:42.6
58	34	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Wright		08:44.0
59	155	M	1x	Nov	USTINOV		Reed		08:45.2
60	141	 W	1x	Sen 3	C of SUNDERLAND	Belsey		08:46.2
63	148	M	1x	Nov	DSBC		Parker		08:47.8
65	161	M	1x	Vet C	TEES		Reevell		08:48.4
66	37	M	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Donald		08:52.8
67	158	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM		Doody		08:56.1
68	157	M	1x	Vet C	TEES		Stiller		08:59.9
72	133	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE		Branskey	09:02.8
73	29	M	1x	J14	BERWICK		Jones		09:03.2
74	136	M	1x	Vet D	TEES		Jones		09:03.4
75	36	M	1x	J15	DSBC		Brown		09:04.0
76	165	 W	1x	Sen 3	DUBC		Oakley		09:04.8
81	35	M	1x	J15	DSBC		Edwards		09:12.0
82	181	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Lilley		09:12.7
84	164	 W	1x	Nov	DUBC		Ellis-Logan	09:19.1
85	153	M	1x	Nov	TEES		Brophy		09:19.3
86	43	 W	1x	J16	DURHAM		Preston		09:19.4
87	48	 W	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Copeland	09:26.0
88	30	M	1x	J14	DURHAM		Tully		09:26.2
89	179	M	1x	Vet H	ST LEONARDS	Parker		09:29.4
90	38	M	1x	J15	YARM SCHOOL	Anderson	09:29.5
91	171	M	1x	Vet E	CAMBOIS		Yarrow		09:29.8
92	174	 W	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM		Frost		09:34.9
94	176	 W	1x	Nov	DUBC		Mortimer	09:38.7
96	46	 W	1x	J15	DURHAM		Reay		09:44.4
97	45	 W	1x	J15	DURHAM		Jones		09:44.9
98	172	M	1x	Vet G	DURHAM		Applegarth	09:45.1
99	40	M	1x	J14	CHESTER LE ST	Sharp		09:48.1
101	44	 W	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST	Corker		09:57.2
104	50	M	1x	J13	TALKIN TARN	Mark		10:09.8
105	163	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM		Adams		10:18.6
107	41	 W	1x	J18	BERWICK		Park		10:27.4
108	42	 W	1x	J16	DURHAM		Elder		10:32.5
109	51	M	1x	J13	TALKIN TARN	Nugent		10:38.7
112	150	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM		Donogue		15:47.4

© North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage