North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Berwick Scullers Head - 7th October 2006
Finishing Order


Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Race time	Finish position
3	M	4x-	S1	Durham School			17:48.0		1
1	M	4x-	S1	DUBC		Lawton		17:55.6		2
2	M	4x-	S1	DUBC		Billmore	19:03.8		3
19	M	2x	S2	DUBC		Siddle		19:07.3		4
54	M	1x	S2	DUBC		Waldegrave	19:08.4		5
41	M	1x	E	Chester le St	Thompson	19:10.2		6
43	M	1x	E	DUBC		Harris		19:20.2		7
42	M	1x	E	DUBC		Chin		19:20.3		8
48	M	1x	S1	DUBC		Fearnhead	19:22.9		9
4	M	4x-	S1	Berwick		Benton		19:23.0		10
18	M	2x	S2	City Sunderland	Belsey		19:26.2		11
63	M	1x	J	Tyne		Emery		19:28.5		12
51	M	1x	S2	DUBC		Maw		19:39.9		13
55	M	1x	S2	Durham School	Williamson	19:43.3		14
44	M	1x	S1	Tees		Buckworth	19:45.3		15
7	M	4x+	Nov	Durham School			19:48.3		16
60	M	1x	J	Cambois		Kirkwood	19:48.8		17
50	M	1x	S2	DUBC		Hurley		19:53.1		18
49	M	1x	S2	DUBC		Hill		19:54.8		19
46	M	1x	S1	DUBC		Covey		19:57.1		20
66	M	1x	J	George Watsons	Wilkojc		20:00.4		21
70	M	1x	J	Tyne		Fletcher	20:06.0		22
59	M	1x	S4	DUBC		Stark		20:06.3		23
65	M	1x	J	George Watsons	Dixon		20:08.8		24
85	M	1x	J16	George Watsons	Rankin		20:09.7		25
80	M	1x	Vet D	Durham ARC	Tyler		20:12.3		26
110	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Hosking		20:14.3		27
45	M	1x	S1	DUBC		Barr		20:16.8		28
53	M	1x	S2	Berwick		Eke		20:18.0		29
108	 W	1x	E	DUBC		Fletcher	20:21.5		30
57	M	1x	S4	DUBC		Hares		20:24.4		31
9	M	4x+	J15	Durham School			20:25.8		32
24	M	2x	Vet F	Berwick		Robertson	20:30.4		33
27	 W	2x	S3	Berwick		Cairns		20:42.4		34
20	M	2x	S2	Tees		Coulton		20:44.4		35=
71	M	1x	J	Tyne		McCluskey	20:44.4		35=
104	M	1x	J15	George Watsons	Walker		20:46.7		37
102	M	1x	J15	George Watsons	Mabon		20:48.4		38
95	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Jolley		20:52.1		39
67	M	1x	J	Hollingworth Lk	Stewart		20:52.5		40
6	 W	4x-	S3	DUBC		Propsting	20:54.2		41
22	M	2x	Vet E	Hexham				20:57.8		42
83	M	1x	J16	Chester le St	Nicholson	21:00.8		43
23	M	2x	Vet E	Cambois		Matthews	21:03.3		44
103	M	1x	J15	George Watsons	McBrierty	21:03.9		45
64	M	1x	J	Tyne		Howie		21:03.9		46
56	M	1x	S4	Chester le St	Oates		21:04.5		47
84	M	1x	J16	Chester le St	Wright		21:14.9		48
12	M	4x+	J15	Talkin Tarn	Mark		21:16.9		49
61	M	1x	J	Chester le St	Curry		21:19.9		50
28	 W	2x	S3	Tees		Wilkinson	21:20.7		51
58	M	1x	S4	DUBC		Fletcher-Hunt	21:23.4		52
123	 W	1x	Nov	DUBC		Cannell		21:30.0		53
25	M	2x	J15	Chester le St	Sharp		21:30.8		54
79	M	1x	Vet D	Cambois		Freeman		21:31.0		55=
76	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn	Cowan		21:31.0		55=
68	M	1x	J	Talkin Tarn	Beaty		21:34.0		57
36	 W	2x	J16	Chester le St	Reay		21:40.9		58
92	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Buckley		21:48.3		59
31	 W	2x	J	Talkin Tarn	Mark		21:53.1		60
101	M	1x	J15	George Watsons	Gilmore		21:53.6		61
73	M	1x	Vet C	Berwick		Black		21:54.2		62
125	 W	1x	Nov	DUBC		Taylor		21:56.1		63
34	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn	Hill		22:05.0		64
116	 W	1x	S3	DUBC		Woolstencroft	22:07.0		65
121	 W	1x	Nov	Clydesdale	Limond		22:13.5		66
62	M	1x	J	Chester le St	Lancaster	22:16.2		67
112	 W	1x	S3	City Sunderland	Belsey		22:17.5		68
21	M	2x	Vet D	Tees		Wilkinson	22:17.8		69
29	 W	2x	J	Chester le St	Mahan		22:18.0		70
32	 W	2x	Nov	Clydesdale	Borthwick	22:19.9		71
81	M	1x	Vet D	Tees		Jones		22:24.1		72
8	M	4x+	Nov	Chester le St	Corker		22:25.3		73
39	 W	2x	J16	Cambois		Hood		22:26.0		74
99	M	1x	Nov	Tees		Cree		22:26.1		75
124	 W	1x	Nov	DUBC		Logan		22:34.1		76
106	M	1x	J14	George Watsons	Murray		22:35.2		77
114	 W	1x	S3	DUBC		Elsy		22:38.3		78
100	M	1x	J15	George Watsons	Freeland	22:38.7		79
111	 W	1x	E	City Sunderland	Connolly	22:38.9		80
128	 W	1x	J15	Clydesdale	McCahill	22:40.0		81
118	 W	1x	J	Tyne		Hardy		22:41.1		82
82	M	1x	Vet D	York City	Gilchrist	22:41.3		83
35	 W	2x	Nov	Clydesdale	Toal		22:46.0		84
88	M	1x	Vet E	Hexham				22:47.4		85
93	M	1x	Nov	City Sunderland	Webb		22:49.7		86
69	M	1x	J	Talkin Tarn	Nugent		22:56.3		87
98	M	1x	Nov	Berwick		Drysdale	23:03.2		88
132	 W	1x	Vet E	Durham ARC	Stainforth	23:03.4		89
90	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC	Bell		23:06.5		90
77	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn	Stride		23:07.0		91
129	 W	1x	J15	Cambois		Armstrong	23:13.2		92
91	M	1x	Nov	Berwick		Meldrum		23:14.7		93
107	M	1x	J14	George Watsons	Rankin		23:19.0		94
78	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne		Hardy		23:27.6		95
74	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Mahan		23:30.4		96
38	 W	2x	J16	Talkin Tarn	Nugent		23:31.4		97
130	 W	1x	J15	Cambois		Wright		23:32.3		98
15	 W	4x+	J15	Durham School			23:45.0		99
11	M	4x+	J15	George Watsons			23:59.3		100
117	 W	1x	J	Tees		Coulton		24:16.6		101
105	M	1x	J14	Chester le St	Webb		24:23.7		102
87	M	1x	Vet D	Clydesdale	(Time only)	24:42.7		103
96	M	1x	Nov	George Watsons	Spence		24:51.3		104
133	 W	1x	Vet E	Tees		Wilkinson	25:12.1		105
120	 W	1x	Nov	Berwick		Wilson		25:51.4		106
75	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Oliver		26:23.6		107
113	 W	1x	S3	DUBC		Bradshaw	21:24	Not placed

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage