North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Hylton Scullers Head - 4th November 2006
Finishing Order


Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club			Name		Time	Finish position
4	M	4x-	E	Durham UBC				14:50.9	1
1	M	4x-	E	Yarm School BC		Preston		15:11.6	2
2	M	4x-	E	Tees RC					15:34.9	3
3	M	4x-	S4	Tees RC					15:51.5	4
18	M	2x	S1	Durham UBC				15:59.6	5
9	 W	4x-	S1	Durham UBC/Hild Bede			16:29.1	6
5	M	4x-	S4	Talkin Tarn ARC				16:51.7	7
46	M	1x	S2	Durham UBC		Waldegrave	17:00.3	8
19	M	2x	S1	Yarm School BC				17:04.9	9
11	M	4x-	S4	Berwick ARC		Benton		17:07.3	10
8	 W	4x-	S1	Durham ARC		Bell		17:18.7	11
17	M	2x	S1	City of Sunderland RC	Belsey		17:21.6	12
7	 W	4x-	S1	Durham ARC		Edwards		17:24.4	13
22	M	2x	Nov	Durham ARC		Henderson	17:29.4	14
48	M	1x	J	George Watson's Coll	Dixon		17:30.3	15
6	M	4x-	S4	Tyne RC					17:31.5	16
51	M	1x	J	George Watson's Coll	Rankin		17:33.2	17
23	M	2x	Nov	Tees RC					17:34.7	18
49	M	1x	J	George Watson's Coll	Wilkojc		17:38.1	19
31	M	2x	Vet C	Tees RC	Harrison			17:39.0	20
53	M	1x	Vet D	Durham ARC		Tyler		17:42.2	21
40	Mxd	2x		Ustinov BC/Grey CBC			17:42.6	22
50	M	1x	S2	York City RC		Clarke		17:46.5	23
54	M	1x	S2	Berwick ARC		Eke		17:55.0	24
10	 W	4x-	S1	Yarm School BC				17:55.6	25
60	M	1x	J18	City of Sunderland RC	Gibson		17:59.9	26
55	M	1x	J	Chester-le-St ARC	Nicholson	18:00.3	27
57	M	1x	S3	Durham UBC		Jolley		18:00.4	28
32	M	2x	Vet F	Berwick ARC		Robertson	18:04.6	29
59	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Walker		18:09.0	30
26	 W	2x	S3	Berwick ARC		Cairns		18:12.1	31
73	M	1x	J	Angel BC		Harris		18:12.8	32
63	M	1x	S3	Chester-le-St ARC	Oates		18:16.8	33
20	M	2x	S1	Berwick ARC		Eke		18:17.9	34
21	M	2x	Vet D	Tees RC			Wilkinson	18:19.7	35
36	 W	2x	J	Durham ARC		Preston		18:20.8	36
56	M	1x	Nov	Tees RC			Cree		18:25.5	37
61	M	1x	Vet C	Durham ARC		Tully		18:28.5	38
66	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne RC			Chappell	18:29.4	39
24	M	2x	Nov	Yarm School BC				18:29.4	40
52	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Mabon		18:30.5	41
25	M	2x	Nov	Berwick ARC		Drysdale	18:31.5	42
62	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	McBrierty	18:32.0	43
81	M	1x	Nov	City of Sunderland RC	Webb		18:36.4	44
86	M	1x	Vet E	Tees RC			Stocking	18:38.3	45
64	M	1x	S3	Tyne RC			Maccabe		18:38.5	46
68	M	1x	Vet D	Cambois ARC		Freeman		18:39.4	47
14	M	4x+	J14	Chester-le-St ARC			18:39.8	48
67	M	1x	Vet D	Tees RC			Jones		18:42.5	49
13	M	4x+	J14	Talkin Tarn ARC				18:44.1	50
12	M	4x-	S4	Tyne RC					18:44.4	51
98	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne RC			Hardy		18:54.2	52
65	M	1x	S3	Black Sheep RC		Bransky		18:56.7	53
71	M	1x	Vet E	Tyne RC			Boyd		18:58.0	54
79	M	1x	J15	Durham ARC		Tully		18:58.5	55
83	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn ARC		Stride		19:01.6	56
72	M	1x	J	Chester-le-St ARC	Lancaster	19:04.3	57
82	M	1x	Nov	Yarm School BC		Kessell		19:06.2	58
70	M	1x	Vet C	Berwick ARC		Black		19:08.8	59
77	M	1x	Vet E	Hexham RC				19:10.7	60
75	 W	1x	S2	City of Sunderland RC	Belsey		19:14.8	61
35	 W	2x	J	Talkin Tarn ARC				19:16.3	62
30	M	2x	Vet C	Chester-le-St ARC			19:26.2	63
85	M	1x	J15	Chester-le-St ARC	Sharp		19:27.4	64
34	 W	2x	J	Durham ARC		Jones		19:28.0	65
33	 W	2x	J	Chester-le-St ARC			19:29.0	66
28	 W	2x	S3	Chester-le-St ARC			19:32.6	67
76	M	1x	Vet C	Chester-le-St ARC	Mahan		19:39.3	68
78	 W	1x	S2	City of Sunderland RC	Connolly	19:39.6	69
37	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn ARC				19:40.2	70
69	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Gilmore		19:42.5	71
15	M	4x+	J14	Yarm School BC				19:42.5	72
90	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Freeland	19:43.3	73
97	M	1x	Vet C	Chester-le-St ARC	Oliver		19:48.6	74
89	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Murray		19:52.2	75
88	 W	1x	S2	Durham ARC		Stainforth	20:00.1	76
39	Mxd	2x		Tyne RC					20:01.7	77
87	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Bell		20:08.7	78
45	 W	2x	Nov	Yarm School BC				20:14.1	79
110	M	4x+	J14	George Watson's Coll			20:22.4	80
94	M	1x	J15	Chester-le-St ARC	Garrett		20:22.5	81
92	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Hole		20:27.3	82
91	M	1x	J15	George Watson's Coll	Rankin		20:31.9	83
38	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn ARC				20:34.7	84
93	M	1x	Vet F	Doncaster RC		Minchin		20:41.3	85
41	Mxd	2x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Burdess		21:01.1	86
95	 W	1x	S2	Durham ARC		Pain		21:16.6	87
16	 W	4x+	J14	Yarm School BC				21:27.1	88
96	 W	1x	S2	Berwick ARC	Wilson		22:40.0	89

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage