North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 28th October 2006
Finishing Order

1	M	4x-	S3	Yarm School BC		Preston		16:08.8	1	0
2	M	4x-	S2	Tees RC			Buckworth	16:13.9	2	0
3	M	4x-	S4	Durham School BC	Ciampolillo	16:47.6	3	0
4	M	4x-	S4	Tees RC			Walker		16:48.2	4	0
7	M	4x+	S3	Durham UBC		Davies		17:03.7	5	0
8	M	4x+	S4	Durham UBC		Jolley		17:43.4	6	0
33	M	2x	S4	York City RC		Korobejko	18:02.8	7	0
47	M	1x	J	St. Peter's School BC	Macleod		18:28.0	8	0
30	M	1x	Vet B	St. Peter's School BC	Smalman-Smith	18:37.5	9	0
45	M	1x	J	Tyne RC			Emery		18:38.4	10	0
10	M	1x	Vet B	Durham School BC	Williamson	18:47.8	11	0
18	 W	4x-	S3	Durham ARC		Edwards		18:48.8	12	0
75	M	1x	S4	George Watsons		Murray		18:51.2	13	0
11	M	1x	S3	Durham UBC		Waldegrave	18:51.4	14	0
80	M	4x+	J15	York City RC		Feeney		18:53.3	15	0
16	M	1x	S4	Durham UBC		Covey		18:54.0	16	0
68	M	2x	J15	York City RC		Harrison	18:59.7	17	0
62	 W	4x-	S3	York City RC				18:59.8	18	0
5	M	4x-	S4	Tyne RC			Wales		19:01.9	19	0
24	M	2x	Nov	Tees RC			Coulton		19:02.2	20	0
60	M	1x	Nov	York City RC		Ransley		19:02.4	21	0
19	M	2x	S4	City of Sunderland RC	Webb		19:06.4	22	0
74	M	1x	S3	York City RC		Beaumont	19:08.0	23	0
73	M	1x	S3	George Watsons		Syms		19:11.6	24	0
67	M	2x	J15	George Watsons				19:12.8	25	0
20	M	1x	J	Tyne RC			Fletcher	19:12.9	26	0
13	M	1x	J	Cambois ARC		Kirkwood	19:13.3	27	0
21	M	1x	Nov	Durham UBC		Stark		19:13.6	28	0
14	M	1x	S2	Durham UBC		Hurley		19:17.6	29	0
29	M	2x	S4	Talkin Tarn ARC		Beaty		19:17.7	30	0
22	M	1x	J	George Watsons		Dixon		19:20.8	31	0
42	M	1x	S2	York City RC		Scott		19:28.7	32	0
53	Mxd	4x-	Vet D	Tees RC					19:30.1	33	0
17	M	1x	J	George Watsons		Wilkojc		19:33.1	34	0
72	M	1x	S3	Chester-le-St ARC	Curry		19:34.7	35	0
41	M	1x	S2	Yarm School BC		Mack		19:35.2	36	0
34	M	1x	S2	York City RC		Clarke		19:36.6	37	0
63	 W	4x-	S4	St. Peter's School BC			19:38.3	38	0
28	M	1x	J	Tyne RC			Howie		19:43.3	39	0
25	M	2x	Nov	Durham School BC			19:43.5	40	0
48	M	1x	J16	Chester-le-St ARC	Nicholson	19:44.4	41	0
23	M	1x	J16	George Watsons		Rankin		19:48.5	42	0
44	M	1x	J	Tyne RC			McCluskey	19:49.3	43	0
55	M	1x	Nov	Tees RC			Cree		19:57.5	44	0
32	M	2x	Vet D	Tees RC			Wilkinson	19:58.7	45	0
40	M	1x	S2	Tees RC			Leggott		20:00.5	46	0
49	M	1x	J15	George Watsons		Walker		20:03.1	47	0
43	M	1x	J16	Chester-le-St ARC	Wright		20:05.9	48	0
37	 W	2x	S3	Berwick			Cairns		20:07.4	49	0
51	 W	2x	S3	Tees RC	Wilkinson			20:11.4	50	0
138	 W	4x+	Nov	Aberdeen Schools	Steel		20:12.3	51	0
64	 W	4x-	S4	York City RC		Hobbs		20:15.6	52	0
125	M	1x	J16	Aberdeen Schools	Lockhart	20:16.0	53	0
27	M	2x	Nov	York City RC		Clark		20:16.1	54	0
61	 W	4x-	S4	Tyne RC			Emery		20:16.9	55	0
39	M	1x	S2	City of Sunderland RC	Belsey		20:18.2	56	0
141	 W	4x+	Nov	Yarm School BC				20:23.1	57	0
128	M	1x	J16	Yarm School BC		Donald		20:25.3	58	0
50	M	1x	J15	George Watsons		Mabon		20:26.2	59	0
65	M	2x	J15	Aberdeen Schools			20:27.6	60	0
9	M	4x-	Vet D	Tyne RC					20:29.6	61	0
77	M	1x	S4	York City RC		Longfield	20:41.6	62	0
81	M	2x	Vet E	Hexham RC				20:46.8	63	0
76	M	1x	S4	York City RC		Andrew		20:52.0	64	0
91	 W	2x	J	Ch-le-St/Durham ARC	Corker		20:56.8	65	0
31	M	1x	Vet A	York City RC		Hazel-gant	20:58.4	66	0
59	M	1x	Nov	Yarm School BC		Anderson	21:01.3	67	0
52	 W	2x	S3	Tees RC			Rayson		21:02.7	68	0
86	 W	2x	S4	Ustinov			Taylor		21:03.3	69	0
93	 W	2x	J	Bradford ARC				21:03.4	70	0
90	M	1x	Vet C	Tees RC			Stiller		21:12.5	71	0
83	M	1x	Vet D	Tees RC			Jones		21:13.6	72	0
101	M	1x	Vet C	Berwick			Black		21:14.0	73	0
89	M	1x	Vet E	Tyne RC			Boyd		21:14.9	74	0
35	M	1x	J	Chester-le-St ARC	Lancaster	21:19.8	75	0
107	M	1x	Vet G	Bideford		Kenyon		21:22.6	76	0
58	M	1x	Nov	Tees RC			Winship		21:26.7	77	0
127	M	1x	J16	George Watsons		Lochery		21:28.3	78	0
54	 W	4x-	S4	Tyne RC			Parker		21:30.2	79	0
146	 W	2x	J15	St. Peter's School BC			21:31.6	80	0
126	M	1x	J16	Bradford ARC		Wilson		21:33.0	81	0
115	 W	2x	S4	Talkin Tarn ARC		Hill		21:40.2	82	0
99	 W	1x	S2	City of Sunderland RC	Belsey		21:42.7	83	0
103	 W	2x	S4	Chester-le-St ARC	Beckford	21:44.4	84	0
88	 W	1x	J16	Durham ARC		Preston		21:44.5	85	0
151	M	1x	J15	Chester-le-St ARC	Sharp		21:46.3	86	0
102	M	1x	Vet E	Hexham RC				21:47.2	87	0
104	 W	1x	S2	City of Sunderland RC	Connolly	21:48.9	88	0
116	 W	2x	S4	Tees RC			Howse		21:50.1	89	0
78	M	4x+	J15	Chester-le-St ARC	Webb		21:50.8	90	0
84	M	1x	J15	Cambois ARC		Dixon		21:56.6	91	0
100	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn ARC		Stride		21:58.9	92	0
70	M	1x	S4	Chester-le-St ARC	Oates		22:00.7	93	0
152	M	1x	J15	Tyne RC			Robinson	22:01.4	94	0
109	 W	1x	J	Tyne RC			Hardy		22:04.1	95	0
96	Mxd	2x	Vet C	Chester-le-St ARC			22:16.5	96	0
122	 W	2x	Vet C	Tees RC			Meikle		22:18.0	97	0
105	 W	1x	S2	Tees RC			Warburton	22:25.0	98	0
136	 W	4x+	Nov	Berwick			McClaymont	22:25.3	99	0
150	M	1x	J15	Bradford ARC		Gaunt		22:35.4	100	0
130	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Bell		22:38.7	101	0
140	 W	4x+	Nov	Hexham RC				22:41.3	102	0
137	 W	4x+	Nov	Durham School BC			22:49.0	103	0
112	 W	1x	J	St. Peter's School BC	Manners		22:51.7	104	0
113	 W	1x	J	Talkin Tarn ARC		Mark		22:52.8	105	0
144	 W	1x	J15	Tyne RC			Wilkinson	22:53.8	106	0
129	 W	1x	Vet E	Durham ARC		Stainforth	22:55.2	107	0
57	M	1x	Nov	George Watsons		Watson		22:56.8	108	0
142	 W	1x	S4	Bradford ARC		Hinds		23:05.1	109	0
145	 W	2x	J15	Talkin Tarn ARC		Nugent		23:17.6	110	0
119	M	1x	J14	George Watsons		Murray		23:19.9	111	0
94	 W	2x	J	St. Peter's School BC	Fitzpatrick	23:22.3	112	0
153	M	1x	J14	George Watsons		Rankin		23:30.8	113	0
149	M	1x	J15	Aberdeen Schools	Wright		23:37.7	114	0
106	 W	1x	S2	Tyne RC			Robbins		23:39.6	115	0
131	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC		Hole		23:40.2	116	0
133	M	1x	Vet E	Cambois ARC		Yarrow		23:42.3	117	0
97	Mxd	2x	Vet C	Hexham RC				23:46.9	118	0
158	 W	1x	J16	Yarm School BC		Volans		23:49.7	119	0
168	Mxd	2x	Vet H	Durham ARC		Burdess		23:53.2	120	0
147	M	1x	Vet F	Doncaster		Minchin		24:07.8	121	0
148	M	1x	J15	Chester-le-St ARC	Garrett		24:15.0	122	0
165	 W	1x	J15	Tyne RC			Pitt		24:16.6	123	0
157	 W	1x	J16	George Watsons		Smith		24:24.3	124	0
26	M	2x	Nov	Tees RC			Brindle		24:28.3	125	0
111	 W	1x	J	Aberdeen Schools	Davies		24:29.9	126	0
169	 W	1x	J15	Tyne RC			Hardy		24:37.1	127	0
163	 W	1x	Vet E	Durham ARC		Pain		24:47.1	128	0
154	M	1x	J14	George Watsons		Johnston	24:48.0	129	0
160	 W	1x	Nov	Yarm School BC		Kelly		24:48.0	129	0
161	 W	1x	Nov	Yarm School BC		Meikle 		24:49.9	131	0
114	 W	1x	J	Yarm School BC		Runnacles	24:50.9	132	0
110	 W	1x	J	Aberdeen Schools	Bonnamy		25:17.7	133	0
132	M	1x	Vet C	Chester-le-St ARC	Oliver		26:00.2	134	0
166	 W	1x	J15	George Watsons		Morrice		26:06.2	135	0
167	 W	1x	J15	George Watsons		Reavie		26:08.0	136	0
159	 W	1x	Nov	Tyne RC			Lawson		26:20.2	137	0
85	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne RC			Hardy		26:59.8	138	0
170	 W	1x	J15	Tyne RC			Pringle		27:05.7	139	0
139	 W	4x+	Nov	George Watsons				27:10.6	140	0
171	 W	1x	Vet Nov	Hexham RC		Gilbert		32:49.4	141	0
12	M	1x	S3	Durham UBC		Fearnhead	DSQ
121	M	1x	J15	George Watsons		Freeland	DSQ
155	M	1x	J14	George Watsons		Walker		DSQ

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage