North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tyne Scullers Head - 21st October 2006



Start	 M/W 	Boat	Status	Club		Name		Time	Finish pos
3	M	4x-	S2	Yarm Sch	Preston		15:10.1	1
4	M	4x-	S2	DUBC		Hart		15:53.7	2
1	M	4x-	S2	Tees		Walker		16:07.5	3
6	M	4x-	S2	Yarm Sch	Mack		16:19.4	4
5	M	4x-	S2	Tyne		Parsons		16:22.6	5
9	M	2x	S3	NUBC		Lumley		16:36.9	6
2	M	4x-	S2	Berwick		Benton		16:54.8	7
10	M	2x	S3	NUBC		Greenhalgh	16:56.4	8
12	M	2x	S3	Tyne		Sockett		17:18.5	9
59	M	2x	Nov	NUBC		Grisdale	17:21.8	10
13	M	1x	S3	DUBC		Waldegrave	17:30.7	11
17	M	1x	S1	Tees		Buckworth	17:31.0	12
8	M	2x	Vet C	Tees		Mackfall	17:32.1	13
14	M	2x	S2	City Sunderland	Belsey		17:35.1	14
40	 W	4x-	S2	Durham ARC	Edwards		17:40.0	15
35	 W	4x-	S2	Tees		Rayson		17:42.7	16
19	M	2x	Nov	Durham ARC	Henderson	17:43.4	17
22	M	1x	J	Tyne		Fletcher	17:52.5	18
42	M	2x	Nov	Tees		Coulton		17:57.5	19
15	M	1x	E	NUBC		Leiserach	17:58.0	20
44	M	2x	Vet C	Tees		Harrison	18:01.5	21
36	 W	4x-	S2	NUBC		Jackson		18:06.4	22
50	M	2x	S3	Talkin Tarn	Beaty		18:07.6	23
26	M	1x	J	Tyne		Howie		18:07.9	24
18	M	1x	S1	York City	Richard		18:08.0	25
27	M	2x	Vet D	Tees		(Time Only)	18:08.3	26
20	M	1x	S1	York City	Clarke		18:18.6	27
56	M	1x	J	Chester le St	Lancaster	18:20.9	28
34	 W	4x-	S2	DUBC		Murphy	(Time)	18:22.6	29
93	M	1x	Nov	NUBC		Refaie		18:23.7	30
21	M	1x	S1	Berwick		Eke		18:26.6	31
11	M	2x	S3	Tyne		Bunting		18:27.5	32
39	 W	4x-	S4	Yarm Sch	Kelly		18:29.6	33
25	M	2x	Vet F	Berwick		Robertson	18:30.1	34
24	M	1x	J	Tyne		McCluskey	18:32.6	35
29	M	1x	S3	NUBC		Everitt		18:35.7	36
16	M	1x	J	Tyne		Emery		18:42.2	37
60	M	2x	J16	Tyne		Robinson 	18:42.3	38
45	M	1x	J16	Chester le St	Nicholson	18:45.9	39
31	 W	2x	S3	Tees		Wilkinson	18:52.4	40
7	M	4x-	S2	Tyne		Pitt		18:52.9	41
37	 W	4x-	S4	Tyne		Parker		18:55.0	42
63	M	1x	Nov	Tees		Cree		19:00.0	43
33	M	1x	Nov	DUBC		Jolley		19:00.4	44
38	 W	4x-	S4	Tyne		Emery		19:10.5	45
55	 W	2x	J16	Yarm Sch	Copeland	19:13.4	46
30	M	1x	S3	Tyne		McCabe		19:14.1	47
72	M	1x	Vet C	Durham ARC	Lyons		19:24.1	48
73	M	1x	Vet C	Durham ARC	Tully		19:32.8	49
28	M	1x	S3	Chester le St	Oates		19:34.1	50
58	M	2x	Nov	Tyne		Swaddle		19:39.6	51
32	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne		Chappell	19:40.8	52
49	M	1x	Vet D	Tees		Jones		19:43.6	53
64	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne		Hardy		19:43.6	54
46	M	2x	J16	Chester le St	Sharp		19:47.5	55
41	 W	4x-	S4	Tees		Stiller		19:50.8	56
75	 W	4x+	S4	Chester le St	Beckford	19:53.8	57
53	 W	2x	S3	Ustinov		Taylor		19:53.9	58
47	M	1x	Vet D	Cambois		Freeman		19:54.6	59
52	M	1x	Nov	Tyne		Huggan		20:08.0	60
54	 W	2x	S3	Tees		Bradbury	20:11.5	61
67	 W	2x	Nov	NUBC		McLaren		20:11.7	62
68	 W	1x	J	Durham ARC	Preston		20:15.9	63
65	M	1x	Vet E	Tyne		Boyd		20:19.6	64
70	 W	1x	S3	City Sunderland	Belsey		20:20.9	65
69	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn	Stride		20:26.5	66
62	M	1x	Vet C	Berwick		Black		20:32.5	67
91	M	1x	Nov	Berwick		Drysdale	20:35.0	68
88	M	1x	Vet E	Glasgow		Trenchard	20:35.6	69
76	 W	1x	S2	City Sunderland	Connolly	20:48.4	70
99	M	1x	J15	Durham ARC	Tully		20:48.6	71
96	M	1x	Vet G	Bideford	Kenyon		20:59.8	72
81	 W	1x	Nov	Berwick		Inglis		21:01.4	73
71	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Mahan		21:02.1	74
85	 W	1x	J	Tyne		Hardy		21:04.3	75
66	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn	Hill		21:19.5	76
61	Mxd	2x	Vet D	Tyne	Percy			21:19.8	77
87	M	1x	Vet D	Berwick	Eke			21:26.3	78
94	 W	1x	S3	Durham ARC	Stainforth	21:59.2	79
83	 W	1x	J	Durham ARC	Reay		22:04.4	80
95	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC	Bell		22:12.5	81
78	 W	1x	S3	NUBC		Hickinbotham	22:17.0	82
84	 W	1x	J	Talkin Tarn	Mark		22:21.6	83
97	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Oliver		22:29.2	84
103	 W	1x	J15	Tyne		Wilkinson	22:32.8	85
105	 W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn	Nugent		22:37.6	86
108	 W	1x	Nov	Tyne		Millns		22:45.6	87
57	M	1x	J16	Tyne		Jackson		23:00.6	88
98	M	1x	J15	Berwick		Grimsdale	23:05.7	89
107	Mxd	2x	Vet H	Durham ARC	Burdess		23:18.7	90
102	 W	1x	J15	Tyne		Pitt		23:36.2	91
100	 W	1x	J15	Tyne		Hardy		24:49.7	92
82	 W	1x	Nov	Talkin Tarn	Miles		27:08.5	93
101	 W	1x	J15	Tyne		Pringle		28:08.5	94

	

North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage