North East Rowing News On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
25th February 2006

Division 1 race

DIVISION ONE
1	2	MS3	8	Tyne A			14:50.2		MS3 8+
2	12	MS3	8	DSBC/HCBC/CLSRC		15:04.4		
3	3	MS3	8	Tees			15:27.4		
4	6	MS3	8	St Aidans A		15:30.4		COLLEGE EIGHT
5	14	MVetD	8	Tees			15:44.2		MVETD 8+
6	4	MS3	8	Tyne B			15:47.7		
7	7	MS3	8	Hild Bede A		15:50.5		
8	5	MS3	8	Teesside UBC		15:54.6		
9	1	MS3	8	University CBC		15:59.0		
10	10	MS3	8	Grey CBC		16:02.6		
11	11	MS3	8	George Heriot		16:06.9		
12	9	MS3	8	Hilde Bede B		16:30.4		
13	15	MN	8	Van Mildert CBC		16:38.1		MN 8+
14	20	MN	8	Hild Bede  CBC		17:05.3		
15	19	MN	8	St Cuths SBC		17:14.8		
16	18	MN	8	Tees			17:18.9		
17	100	MS3	8+	St Neots / Tyne		17:22.8		
18	13	MVetD	8	Tyne			17:25.7		
19	26	WS3	4x-	Tees			17:38.2		WS3 4X-
20	16	MN	8	University CBC		18:12.5		
21	21	MN	8	Hatfield CBC		18:25.9		
22	27	WS3	4x-	DARC [vet c]		18:29.1		
23	22	WJ18	4+	George Heriot [j18]	18:30.3		TIME ONLY
24	8	MS3	8	St Aidans B		18:32.9		
25	35	MN	4+	Trevelyan CBC B		19:02.1		TIME ONLY
26	17	MN	8	Tyne			19:14.0		
27	25	WS3	4+	George Heriot [j16]	19:45.6		WS3 4+
28	23	WS3	4+	Tyne [j16]		19:49.4		
29	33	WN	4+	Hatfield CBC		19:58.6		WN 4+
30	32	WN	4+	Heriot Watt UBC		20:00.8		
31	31	WN	4+	Northumbria UBC		20:03.0		
32	29	WS3	4x+	CLSRC/DSBC [j16]	20:04.0		
33	24	WS3	4+	Hatfield CBC		21:05.3		
34	30	WN	4+	St Aidans CBC		21:10.9		
35	28	WS3	4x+	DARC [vet]		21:27.6		
36	34	WN	4+	Berwick			22:25.4		

Division 2 race

1	41	MS3	4x-	Tyne [j16]		17:03.6		MS3 4X-
2	60	MS2	4+	Collingwood CBC		17:29.5		MS2 4+
3	84	MN	4+	DARC			17:43.4		MN 4+
4	44	WS3	8	Tees A			17:58.8		WS3 8+5
5	70	MS3	4+	City of Sunderland	18:10.3		MS3 4+
6	42	MS3	4x-	Tees			18:15.6		
7	43	MS3	4x-	DSBC/CLSRC [j16		18:17.7		
8	68	MS3	4+	George Heriot		18:19.6		
9	73	MS3	4+	Berwick			18:25.5		
10	79	MN	4+	Tees A [vet A]		18:28.2		
11	62	MS3	4+	St Cuths SBC A		18:28.6		
12	69	MS3	4+	Collingwood CBC  A	18:34.8	15	
13	64	MS3	4+	St Cuths SBC B		18:36.4		
14	49	WS3	8	Hatfield CBC		18:39.1		COLLEGE EIGHT
15	71	MS3	4+	Collingwood CBC  B	18:44.9		
16	51	WS3	8	DARC			18:45.5		
17	50	WS3	8	George Heriot		18:48.2		
18	67	MS3	4+	Grey CBC		18:51.5		
19	48	WS3	8	Hild Bede CBC		18:54.7		
20	75	M vet	4+	DARC  [vet e]		19:05.1		M VET 4+
21	59	MS2	4+	Hild Bede CBC		19:08.2		
22	77	MN	4+	Van Mildert CBC		19:10.8		
23	85	MN	4+	George Heriot B [j16]	19:14.8		
24	66	MS3	4+	John Snow		19:26.4		
25	65	MS3	4+	Northumbria UBC/DARC	19:36.0		
26	45	WS3	8	Tyne			19:38.1		
27	81	MN	4+	St Johns CBC		19:55.3		
28	83	MN	4+	George Heriot A		20:13.3		
29	53	WN	8	University CBC A	20:17.7		WN 8+
30	54	WN	8	Teeside/JS/GS		20:25.6		
31	47	WS3	8	St Cuths SBC		20:29.2		
32	78	MN	4+	Trevelyan CBC A		20:39.8		
33	52	WN	8	St Aidans CBC		20:40.6		
34	56	WN	8	Hild Bede CBC A		20:44.9		
35	74	M vet	4+	Hexham A [vet c]	20:45.5		
36	61	MS3	4+	Teeside  		21:11.3		
37	80	MN	4+	Tees B {vetB]		21:57.8		
38	76	M vet	4+	Hexham B [vet d]	22:08.2		
39	55	WN	8	University CBC B	22:23.8		
40	72	MS3	4+	Chester le Street	22:31.7		
41	57	WN	8	Hatfield CBC		22:33.7		
42	58	WN	8	Hild Bede CBC B		22:55.1		
43	46	WS3	8	Tees B			DNF		

Back to N.E. Rowing Online. Homepage North East Rowing Online