North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 14th October 2006
Finishing Order

Start	Class			Club		Name		Time	Finish
1	M	4x-	J	Durham School	Ciampolillo	11:09.3	1
5	M	4x-	S4	Tees		Walker		11:14.3	2
16	M	2x	S3	Chester le St	Curry		11:41.6	3
9	M	4x+	Nov	Durham School			12:05.5	4
4	M	4x-	Vet D	Berwick		Benton		12:10.8	5
7	M	1x	J	Yarm Sch	Preston (Time)	12:15.3	6
3	M	1x	E	Chester le St	Thompson	12:17.3	7
21	M	2x	Vet C	Tees		Mackfall	12:23.0	8
8	M	1x	Vet B	Durham School	Williamson	12:28.0	9
23	M	2x	Vet E	Durham ARC	Appleby		12:28.2	10
2	M	1x	S3	DUBC		Waldegrave	12:34.9	11
24	M	2x	Nov	Durham ARC	Henderson	12:36.5	12
15	M	2x	S4	City Sunderland	Webb		12:38.1	13
13	M	4x+	J15	Durham School			12:49.6	14
25	M	2x	Nov	Tees		Pinnington	12:53.1	15
12	M	1x	S2	York City	Clarke		12:55.4	16
31	M	2x	Vet F	Cambois		Matthews	12:57.5	17
22	M	2x	Vet D	Tees		Bainbridge	13:01.3	18
10	M	1x	S2	Berwick		Eke		13:04.4	19
18	W	2x	S3	Berwick		Cairns		13:05.8	20
17	M	2x	Vet F	Berwick		Robertson	13:06.8	21
11	M	1x	S2	City Sunderland	Belsey		13:07.3	22
30	M	1x	J16	Chester le St	Wright		13:29.7	23
29	M	1x	S4	Chester le St	Oates		13:34.4	24
44	W	2x	J16	Durham ARC	Milburn		13:38.6	25
33	W	2x	S3	Tees		Wilkinson	13:47.0	26
62	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne		Chappell	13:49.6	27
27	M	2x	J15	Berwick		Skivington	13:56.3	28
83	M	4x+	J14	Chester le St	Webb		14:01.2	29
19	M	2x	Vet E	Hexham				14:01.5	30
52	M	1x	Vet D	Tees		Jones		14:05.8	31
40	M	1x	J	Talkin Tarn	Beaty		14:09.2	32
56	M	1x	Nov	Tyne		Huggan		14:09.7	33
42	W	2x	J	Talkin Tarn	Mark		14:10.1	34
36	W	2x	S4	Ustinov		Taylor		14:11.4	35
32	M	4x+	J14	Talkin Tarn	Mark		14:12.5	36
49	M	1x	J	Chester le St	Lancaster	14:14.0	37
71	M	1x	J15	Cambois		Dixon		14:15.2	38
26	M	2x	Nov	Tyne		Swaddle		14:19.3	39
45	M	1x	Vet C	Berwick		Black		14:21.6	40
78	M	1x	Vet C	Tyne		Hardy		14:23.1	41
64	M	1x	Vet E	Tyne		Boyd		14:26.2	42
61	M	1x	Vet C	Tees		Stiller		14:26.8	43
46	W	2x	Nov	Talkin Tarn	Hill		14:27.5	44
76	W	1x	S2	Durham ARC	Preston		14:28.6	45
6	Mxd	4x-	Nov	Hexham		Cassidy		14:29.9	46
43	W	2x	J	Chester le St	Corker		14:32.7	47
74	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn	Stride		14:34.4	48
50	W	1x	S3	City Sunderland	Belsey		14:36.7	49
79	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Mahan		14:37.3	50
60	M	1x	Vet E	Hexham				14:38.3	51
34	W	2x	S4	Chester le St	Beckford	14:39.7	52
58	W	1x	S2	City Sunderland	Connolly	14:44.2	53
59	M	1x	Vet Nov	York City	Gilchrist	14:45.4	54
70	M	1x	J15	Chester le St	Sharp		14:45.4	54
20	M	2x	Vet C	Berwick		Grimsdale	14:45.9	56
53	W	2x	J14	Cambois		Hood		14:52.8	57
47	W	2x	Vet C	Tees		Meikle		14:54.7	58
67	M	1x	J	Talkin Tarn	Nugent		14:56.8	59
63	M	1x	Vet D	Berwick		Eke		15:09.2	60
77	W	1x	J14	Cambois		Armstrong	15:09.9	61
72	W	1x	Vet E	Durham ARC	Stainforth	15:12.9	62
48	W	2x	Vet D	Tees		Leigh		15:13.8	63
39	M	1x	Vet C	Talkin Tarn	Cowan		15:30.6	64
73	M	1x	Vet G	Durham ARC	Bell		15:36.1	65
86	M	1x	Vet C	Chester le St	Oliver		15:36.4	66
51	M	1x	Vet D	Tees		Falaize (Time)	15:42.1	67
68	M	1x	J15	Berwick		Grimsdale	15:47.7	68
84	W	4x+	Nov	Berwick		McClaymont	15:50.0	69
80	W	2x	J14	Talkin Tarn	Nugent		15:50.9	70
81	W	1x	J14	Cambois		Wright		15:51.5	71
66	M	1x	Vet F	Doncaster	Minchin		15:53.0	72
69	M	1x	J15	Chester le St	Garrett		15:55.0	73
88	Mxd	2x	Vet H	Durham ARC	Burdess		15:59.9	74
82	W	4x+	J15	Durham School			16:00.2	75
75	W	1x	S4	Tees		Howse		16:11.8	76
35	W	2x	S4	Chester le St	McElroy		16:16.3	77
87	W	1x	Vet D	Tyne		Millns		16:54.5	78
57	M	1x	Nov	Tyne		Percy		16:59.5	79
90	W	1x	J12	Cambois				17:13.4	80
14	M	2x	S3	Tees		Cooper		18:11.2	81
89	M	1x	J12	Cambois		Dixon		19:07.1	82


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage