North East Rowing On-line
The Rowing Website with the North East Interest
Berwick Scullers Head - 20th October 2007
Finishing Order
Finish Start Class Club Name Time
1 2 M 4x- Sen 2 DURHAM UNIV BC MORALEE 17:57.8
2 1 M 4x- Sen 2 SUNDERLAND CITY BEATTIE 18:16.7
3 37 M 2x Sen 4 DURHAM UNIV BC FLETCHER 19:17.4
4 36 M 2x Sen 4 DURHAM UNIV BC FLETCHER-HUNT 19:35.2
5 8 M 4x+ Sen 3 DURHAM UNIV BC HEATON 20:03.7
6 10 M 4x+ Novice DURHAM UNIV BC JOHNSON 20:04.4
7 47 M 2x Sen 3 CAMBOIS DIXON 20:36.0
8 23 M 2x Sen 4 TEES RC PINNINGTON 20:50.7
9 6 M 2x Sen 4 CHESTER LE ST ARC LANCASTER 21:15.1
10 16 M 1x Sen 3 DURHAM UNIV BC COUCH 21:17.8
11 7 M 4x+ J15 CHESTER LE ST ARC WEBB 21:21.1
12 39 M 1x Sen 4 DURHAM UNIV BC BILLMORE 21:22.5
13 15 M 1x J18 TYNE RC MCCLUSKEY 21:31.0
14 25 W 2x Sen 2 BERWICK CAIRNS 21:39.8
15 72 W 4x+ Novice DURHAM UNIV BC MROZEK-FOLKIER 21:41.9
16 17 M 1x Sen 3 TYNE RC MACCABE 21:43.0
17 27 W 2x Sen 2 DURHAM ARC NELSON 21:45.1
18 22 M 1x J18 TYNE RC JACKSON 21:50.7
19 21 M 1x Vet D DURHAM ARC TYLER 21:55.5
20 49 M 2x Vet D BERWICK BENTON 21:55.6
21 20 M 1x Sen 3 TYNE RC HOWIE 21:55.7
22 19 M 1x Sen 3 DURHAM UNIV BC MCGOW 22:02.9
23 44 M 2x Sen 4 HEXHAM BROWN 22:04.5
24 52 Mixed 4x- Vet C DURHAM ARC WHALEY 22:04.8
25 24 M 2x Vet F BERWICK ROBERTSON 22:06.9
26 14 M 4x- Sen 2 TYNE RC PITT 22:13.9
27 9 M 2x Vet D TEES RC FALLAIZE 22:14.3
28 29 M 2x Sen 4 BERWICK WILD 22:31.7
29 31 M 1x Vet D TEES RC JONES 22:41.0
30 48 W 4x+ Sen 4 TALKIN TARN GAMMAGE 22:45.9
31 26 W 2x Sen 2 TALKIN TARN BROWN 22:50.0
32 46 M 1x J18 TYNE RC PATTINSON 22:56.2
33 32 M 1x Vet D BERWICK MORRISON 22:56.3
34 75 M 1x Vet F GLASGOW TRENCHARD 22:58.1
35 71 M 4x+ Vet C CHESTER LE ST ARC MAHAN 22:59.7
36 33 W 2x Sen 4 DURHAM ARC STAINFORTH 23:00.2
37 40 W 2x J15 CAMBOIS ALDERSON 23:02.4
38 74 M 1x Vet F ABERDEEN BC MATHIESON 23:08.7
39 41 M 1x Vet C TYNE RC HARDY 23:09.5
40 57 W 1x Sen 3 DURHAM UNIV BC HOWSE 23:10.5
41 70 W 2x Sen 4 DURHAM UNIV BC MURPHY 23:13.6
42 51 M 1x Vet C BERWICK BLACK 23:14.8
43 53 M 1x Vet F TYNE RC BOYD 23:22.1
44 50 W 1x Sen 3 TYNE RC HARDY 23:28.6
45 66 M 1x J18 TEES RC COULTON 23:36.2
46 42 W 1x J14 CAMBOIS KANKOWSKI 23:37.4
47 45 W 1x Sen 2 SUNDERLAND CITY CONNOLLY 23:39.3
48 34 M 1x Sen 4 TYNE RC HUGGAN 23:51.6
49 55 M 1x Vet C TALKIN TARN MARK 23:57.5
50 54 M 1x Vet E DURHAM ARC RINGER 23:59.6
51 58 W 1x Sen 3 DURHAM UNIV BC MURPHY 24:02.6
52 59 W 1x J14 TYNE RC HARDY 24:10.2
53 65 W 1x J16 CAMBOIS WRIGHT 24:11.9
53 60 W 1x J16 TYNE RC PITT 24:32.8
55 69 W 2x Sen 3 BERWICK WILSON 25:16.8
56 64 W 1x J16 TYNE RC WILKINSON 25:23.9
57 73 M 1x Vet E TYNEMOUTH THOMPSON 25:29.0
58 61 M 1x J15 CAMBOIS DIXON 25:38.4
58 76 W 1x Sen 3 CHESTER LE ST ARC MAHAN 25:47.9
60 78 W 1x J14 TYNE RC PRINGLE 26:04.0
61 28 W 2x Sen 4 DURHAM UNIV BC GOODWIN 26:04.4
62 63 M 1x J15 TALKIN TARN WILSON 26:06.9
63 77 W 1x Sen 4 TEES RC WILKINSON 26:42.2
64 35 M 1x Sen 4 BERWICK CRAZE 27:06.6
65 79 M 1x Vet E HEXHAM SEARLE 28:05.2
© North East Rowing On-line