North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Durham Small Boats Head - 3rd February 2007
Finishing Order

Div.	Start	Event	Status	   Club/Crew	 Name		Time	Finish Pos.
2	100	J18	4x-	Composite			06:15.8	1
2	103	S2	4+	Collingwood CBC			06:34.7	2
4	375	S4	4+	Collingwood CBC			06:43.6	3
2	101	S3	4+	Angel BC			06:44.6	4
3	202	S2	4-	Angel BC			06:47.3	5
4	305	S4	4+	Chester-le-St ARC		06:49.0	6
3	217	S3	2x	George Watsons	Syms		06:49.8	7
3	210	J15	4x+	Yarm School BC			06:50.2	8
1	8	S4	4+	Trevelyan Coll BC		06:50.7	9
2	138	S4	2x	Yarm School BC			06:51.0	10
1	6	J18	2x	DUS Composite			06:52.3	11
2	120	J15	4x+	George Watsons	Gilmore		06:52.5	12
1	4	S3	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC		06:53.0	13
4	301	S3	4x-	Tees RC	Mixed			06:53.9	14
3	201	J18	4x-	Durham School BC		06:54.8	15
2	108	J18	2x	Yarm School BC			06:57.2	16
3	204	S3	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Firth	07:00.0	17
4	300	J18	4x-	Ponteland HSRC			07:03.3	18
1	17	J15	4x+	Durham ARC			07:04.4	19
2	109	J18	2x	George Watsons	Wilkojc		07:04.7	20
4	308	S4	4+	Queen Elizabeth HSBCScrimshaw	07:05.1	21
3	224	NV	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC	Lawson	07:05.7	22
3	254	J15	2x	George Watsons	Mabon		07:06.0	23
4	313	J18	1x	Yarm School BC	Rowe		07:06.2	24
4	302	S2	4+	St. Chad's Coll BC		07:06.2	25
2	105	J18	4+	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		07:07.1	26
2	116	S4	4+	Van Mildert BC	McCarthy	07:08.2	27
2	106	S3	2x	Yarm School BC			07:08.3	28
2	139	S4	2x	Trevelyan Coll BC		07:09.7	29
1	14	S2	2-	Angel BC			07:10.3	30
3	223	NV	4+	George Stephenson CBC		07:11.2	31
4	325	J15	4+	George Watsons	Walker		07:12.4	32
3	219	S2	2-	Hexham RC			07:14.6	33
3	253	J15	2x	Durham ARC			07:16.2	34
2	114	S4	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Clayden	07:17.0	35
2	125	S2	1x	Durham School BC	Willi	07:17.4	36
4	307	S4	4+	Queen Elizabeth HSBC	Beevor	07:18.0	37
1	12	E	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Thompn	07:21.0	38
1	1	S2	4+	George Stephenson CBC		07:21.5	39
4	351	S4	1x	George Watsons	Sarahs		07:21.9	40
4	306	S4	4+	George Heriots SRC	Tarn	07:22.1	41
3	216	E	1x	St Andrews BC	Collings	07:23.5	42
3	225	NV	4+	St. Cuthbert's SBC		07:23.8	43
1	2	S3	4+	Hatfield Coll BC		07:24.0	44
4	319	WJ16	4x-	Yarm School BC	Kelly		07:24.1	45
2	118	WJ18	4x-	Durham ARC			07:24.1	46
3	214	N	4x+	Yarm School BC			07:24.4	47
3	207	S4	4+	St. Cuthbert's SBC		07:25.5	48
4	317	VET C	2x	Durham ARC	Lyons		07:25.8	49
4	312	S2	1x	Yarm School BC	Mack		07:26.0	50
4	311	S2	1x	Yarm School BC	Leigh		07:26.9	51
4	304	WS3	4x-	Durham ARC			07:26.9	52
3	208	S4	4+	Van Mildert BC	Hemsley		07:27.0	53
4	333	S3	1x	Yarm School BC	Mills		07:27.1	54
1	13	S2	1x	St Andrews BC	Collings	07:27.2	55
1	29	NV	2x	Durham ARC	Henderson	07:27.7	56
1	3	S3	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Dyott	07:27.7	57
1	5	S2	2x	City of Sunderland RC		07:31.2	58
2	142	NV	2x	Durham School BC		07:31.8	59
1	11	J16	4+	George Heriots SRC	Tarn	07:31.9	60
2	144	S3	1x	Hatfield Coll BC	Ison	07:32.0	61
3	236	J18	1x	George Watsons	Sarahs		07:32.2	62
4	309	S4	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Fox	07:32.5	63
1	15	S3	2-	Durham School BC	Shutt	07:32.9	64
1	18	J15	4x+	Durham School BC	Togna	07:32.9	65
1	10	J16	4+	Durham School BC		07:33.0	66
3	273	S3	2-	Angel/Durham School BC		07:33.1	67
1	25	NV	4+	Trevelyan Coll BC		07:33.8	68
1	40	S3	1x	George Watsons	Syms		07:33.9	69
4	314	S3	2x	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		07:33.9	69
2	124	S2	1x	George Watsons	Syms		07:34.8	71
3	230	NV	2x	Tees RC				07:35.1	72
3	203	S3	4+	Durham ARC			07:36.3	73
1	7	S4	4+	Durham ARC			07:36.3	74
3	206	S4	4+	Ponteland/Tarn 			07:36.7	75
2	107	S2	2x	Yarm School BC			07:37.3	76
3	275	J18	1x	Cambois ARC			07:37.3	77
4	366	NV	1x	Trevelyan Coll BC	Couch	07:38.1	78
4	324	NV	4+	Van Mildert BC			07:38.3	79
4	352	S4	1x	George Watsons	Wilkojc		07:38.3	79
1	9	S4	4+	George Heriots SRC	Brown	07:38.6	81
3	218	VET	2x	Merchants 98			07:38.6	81
1	16	S3	2-	Angel BC			07:38.7	83
3	274	S3	2-	Angel/Chester-le-St ARC		07:39.1	84
2	141	S4	2x	Chester-le-St ARC		07:39.3	85
2	117	S4	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC		07:39.6	86
2	140	S4	2x	Talkin Tarn ARC			07:40.0	87
3	255	J15	2x	George Watsons	McBrierty	07:40.0	87
4	320	WS3	4x+	Yarm School BC			07:40.6	89
4	329	WS2	2x	Durham ARC	Preston		07:40.9	90
1	22	WJ16	4x-	Durham ARC			07:42.9	91
2	110	J18	2x	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		07:43.6	92
2	128	VET DEF	4+	Durham ARC	Vet E		07:44.0	93
4	303	S3	4+	George Heriots SRC	Zawa	07:44.1	94
2	104	J18	4+	George Heriots SRC	W Brown	07:45.2	95
4	318	VET E	2x	Durham ARC	Jaggard		07:46.2	96
1	75	J15	1x	George Watsons	Walker		07:48.3	97
2	119	WJ18	4x-	Yarm School BC	Walters		07:49.5	98
1	37	J18	1x	George Watsons	Wilkojc		07:49.9	99
3	227	NV	2x	Durham ARC	Moralee		07:50.6	100
1	85	NV	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Nicho	07:52.8	101
4	315	S3	2-	City of Sunderland RC		07:52.9	102
2	122	S3	2-	Durham School BC	Edwards	07:53.5	103
2	111	S4	4+	Hatfield Coll BC		07:54.1	104
4	353	S4	1x	Trevelyan Coll BC	Senn	07:54.2	105
4	322	NV	4+	Tees RC	Beswick			07:54.7	106
3	231	J14	4x+	Chester-le-St ARC		07:57.2	107
4	355	VC	1x	Talkin Tarn ARC	Cowan		07:57.4	108
3	232	J14	4x+	George Watsons	Rankin		07:58.0	109
3	252	J16	2x	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		07:58.6	110
2	133	J14	4x+	Yarm School BC	Elliott		07:59.7	111
2	171	Mixed	2x	Ustinov BC			08:00.0	112
3	269	J15	1x	Durham ARC	Tully		08:00.3	113
3	235	J18	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Oates	08:00.7	114
2	115	S4	4+	Edinburgh Uni BC		08:01.2	115
2	130	NV	4+	Edinburgh Uni BC		08:02.1	116
1	41	VE	1x	Durham ARC	Jaggard		08:02.5	117
1	74	J15	1x	George Watsons	McBrierty	08:03.1	118
2	102	S3	4+	Tyne RC				08:04.0	119
2	137	WS2	2x	Durham ARC	Nelson		08:05.6	120
2	127	WS3	4+	George Heriots SRC	Braun	08:05.6	121
3	205	S4	4+	George Heriots SRC	Zawa	08:05.7	122
4	369	NV	1x	Yarm School BC	McDougall	08:06.3	123
1	24	Mixed	4x+	Chester-le-St ARC		08:07.2	124
4	368	NV	1x	Van Mildert BC	McCarthy	08:09.6	125
2	166	J14	2x	George Watsons	Rankin		08:09.9	126
2	153	WS4	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC		08:10.0	127
4	330	WJ18	2x	Durham ARC			08:10.0	127
1	68	J15	1x	George Watsons	Mabon		08:10.7	129
2	145	S4	1x	City of Sunderland RC	Webb	08:12.0	130
1	67	J16	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Wright	08:12.1	131
1	20	WS3	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Kilner	08:12.7	132
3	239	WS4	4+	George Heriots SRC	Skinner	08:12.8	133
3	200	S3	4x-	Hexham RC			08:12.9	134
3	226	NV	4+	Tyne RC				08:13.0	135
1	84	NV	1x	City of Sunderland RC	Webb	08:13.5	136
2	126	WS3	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Manley	08:15.1	137
3	241	WS4	4+	Hatfield Coll BC	Bex	08:16.4	138
4	321	NV	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC	Crutc	08:16.5	139
2	154	WS4	4+	Durham ARC	Barker		08:17.0	140
4	332	S3	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Lanca	08:17.5	141
3	221	S3	2-	Grey College BC			08:18.2	142
2	179	J15	1x	Durham School BC	Ander	08:18.2	143
2	146	VC	1x	Durham ARC	Tully		08:20.9	144
3	242	WS4	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC		08:21.2	145
3	229	NV	2x	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC		08:21.6	146
2	121	WS3	4x+	Talkin Tarn ARC			08:22.0	147
1	28	NV	4+	Van Mildert BC			08:22.9	148
1	45	WNV	4+	Collingwood CBC	Gough 		08:25.0	149
4	323	NV	4+	Tees RC	Winton			08:25.6	150
1	56	J15	2x	Yarm School BC	McCrae		08:26.4	151
3	246	WNV	4+	Durham ARC			08:26.8	152
2	165	J15	2x	Chester-le-St ARC		08:27.0	153
3	222	NV	4+	George Heriots SRC	Andrew	08:27.1	154
3	211	WJ18	4x-	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		08:27.3	155
2	177	J16	1x	George Watsons	Lochery		08:28.2	156
1	31	NV	2x	Yarm School BC			08:28.3	157
3	259	VNV	2x	Durham ARC	Roxborough	08:28.6	158
2	150	WJ15	4x+	Durham School BC		08:28.7	159
2	164	VET F	2x	Hexham RC	Brown		08:29.1	160
2	173	WNV	2x	Durham ARC	Scurfield	08:29.8	161
4	361	Mixed	2x	Hexham RC			08:30.4	162
3	215	N	4x+	Tees RC				08:30.6	163
2	136	J14	4x+	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		08:31.8	164
3	237	VC	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Mahan	08:31.8	164
3	265	VE	1x	Hexham RC	Doody		08:32.4	166
4	343	WNV	4+	Talkin Tarn ARC			08:33.5	167
2	176	WS3	1x	Tees RC	R Wilkinson		08:33.8	168
1	19	WJ18	4+	George Heriots SRC	Braun	08:33.9	169
2	167	J14	2x	George Watsons	Johnston	08:34.2	170
1	54	WJ18	2x	Talkin Tarn ARC			08:34.7	171
4	316	VET C	2x	Chester-le-St ARC		08:35.0	172
4	327	WJ16	4+	George Heriots SRC	Oliver	08:35.4	173
1	33	J14	4x+	Talkin Tarn ARC			08:35.8	174
4	345	WNV	4+	Van Mildert BC	Gardener	08:36.2	175
3	244	VET DEF	4+	Tyne RC	Vet E			08:37.3	176
2	132	J15	4+	George Heriots SRC	Andrew	08:37.6	177
2	174	WS2	1x	Durham ARC	Bell		08:37.6	178
2	161	WNV	4+	Collingwood CBC	Darsley		08:38.6	179
1	69	WNV	2x	Cambois ARC			08:39.0	180
4	347	J14	2x	Yarm School BC	Jones		08:39.2	181
2	123	S3	2-	Chester-le-St ARC		08:39.2	182
2	163	VET D	2x	Hexham RC	Mullan		08:39.3	183
1	21	WS3	4+	George Heriots SRC	Ibbett	08:41.4	184
2	158	WNV	4+	University Coll BC	Johns	08:41.4	185
1	63	WS3	1x	City of Sunderland RC	Belsey	08:43.1	186
3	257	J14	2x	Talkin Tarn ARC	Mark		08:43.8	187
4	367	NV	1x	Tyne RC	Robinson		08:44.1	188
1	27	NV	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	McNe	08:45.3	189
2	151	WS4	4+	Hatfield Coll BC	Hillman	08:45.8	190
1	58	J14	2x	Chester-le-St ARC	Roberts	08:46.7	191
1	57	J14	2x	Chester-le-St ARC	Webb	08:47.3	192
1	61	WS4	2x	Ustinov BC			08:47.9	193
2	157	WNV	4+	Trevelyan Coll BC		08:49.1	194
2	129	VET DEF	4+	Tyne RC	Vet F			08:49.8	195
4	346	J14	2x	Yarm School BC	Taylor		08:51.5	196
2	134	J14	4x+	Yarm School BC	Anyaegbuna	08:51.6	197
2	156	WS4	4+	George Heriots SRC	V Ibb	08:51.8	198
2	175	WS2	1x	City of Sunderland RC	Conn	08:53.4	199
2	180	J15	1x	Tyne RC	Robinson		08:53.8	200
1	62	WS1	1x	City of Sunderland RC	Conn	08:54.1	201
2	149	WN	4x+	Chester-le-St ARC		08:54.4	202
4	341	WNV	4+	Hexham RC			08:54.7	203
4	349	WJ15	2x	Tyne RC				08:55.4	204
2	148	WN	4x+	Durham School BC		08:56.9	205
4	335	Mixed	4x+	Tees RC	Coulton			08:57.5	206
3	243	WS4	4+	University Coll BC		08:57.8	207
4	362	J15	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Sharp	08:57.9	208
1	26	NV	4+	Sunderland Univ RC		08:58.0	209
4	350	WS4	2x	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC		08:58.5	210
3	234	WJ14	4x+	Queen Elizabeth HSBC		08:59.2	211
1	80	J14	1x	George Watsons	Murray		08:59.4	212
3	280	WNV	1x	Durham ARC	Reay		08:59.6	213
1	44	WS4	4+	Grey College BC			08:59.9	214
4	326	WJ15	4x+	George Heriots SRC	S Griff	09:00.5	215
4	364	J14	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Webb	09:01.4	216
1	73	WNV	2x	Talkin Tarn ARC			09:02.5	217
4	356	WJ18	1x	Durham ARC	McCarthy	09:03.1	218
2	112	S4	4+	Tyne RC				09:03.2	219
1	77	J15	1x	Yarm School BC	Cooper		09:03.4	220
1	42	WN	4x+	George Watsons	Morrice		09:04.1	221
3	266	NV	1x	St. Cuthbert's SBC	Jepson	09:04.5	222
3	260	WJ15	2x	Durham School BC	Matt	09:05.4	223
4	339	WS4	4+	Hatfield Coll BC	Cragg	09:05.6	224
4	328	J14	4x+	George Watsons	Tooley		09:06.9	225
2	159	WNV	4+	Grey College BC			09:07.6	226
4	337	WN	4x+	Yarm School BC	Warne		09:07.7	227
4	363	J15	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Garrett	09:07.9	228
1	34	WJ14	4x+	Yarm School BC	Lywood		09:08.1	229
2	152	WS4	4+	St. Cuthbert's SBC		09:08.8	230
3	238	WS4	4+	George Heriots SRC	Griff	09:09.1	231
1	53	J16	2x	George Heriots SRC	Oliver	09:10.8	232
1	66	J16	1x	Tees RC	Coulton			09:12.2	233
3	263	WNV	2x	Chester-le-St ARC		09:12.6	234
1	78	J15	1x	Yarm School BC	Les		09:15.1	235
1	49	WNV	4+	St. Cuthbert's SBC	Gale	09:16.2	236
4	342	WNV	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	West	09:18.6	237
4	334	VET DEF	4+	Tyne RC	Vet D			09:19.0	238
2	162	WNV	4+	George Heriots SRC	Moffatt	09:19.5	239
1	79	J14	1x	George Watsons	Johnston	09:19.6	240
3	250	WNV	4+	Van Mildert BC	Demnyk		09:19.9	241
2	170	WJ14	2x	Talkin Tarn ARC			09:20.5	242
1	36	WJ14	4x+	George Heriots SRC	N Brown	09:23.1	243
1	46	WNV	4+	Collingwood CBC	Guderley	09:23.8	244
2	155	WS4	4+	Durham ARC	Middleton	09:24.3	245
3	247	WNV	4+	Durham School BC		09:25.4	246
4	338	WN	4x+	Durham ARC	Scholl		09:25.6	247
4	358	WJ14	2x	Chester-le-St ARC		09:27.1	248
2	131	NV	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Talbot	09:27.2	249
1	81	J14	1x	George Watsons	Rankin		09:28.0	250
1	65	WJ18	1x	Tees RC	Coulton			09:28.4	251
3	248	WNV	4+	Durham UBC/Hild Bede		09:28.4	251
3	209	J15	4x+	Durham School BC	Armst	09:28.5	253
3	268	WJ15	1x	Tyne RC	Wilkinson		09:28.6	254
3	261	WJ14	2x	Yarm School BC	Leggett		09:28.9	255
2	181	NV	1x	George Watsons	Fleming		09:33.0	256
1	87	WNV	1x	Chester-le-St ARC	Corker	09:33.2	257
2	183	WJ15	1x	Tyne RC	Pitt			09:33.3	258
4	336	WN	4x+	Tees RC				09:33.8	259
4	372	WNV	1x	Durham ARC	Davies		09:34.0	260
1	82	J14	1x	George Watsons	Walker		09:38.6	261
1	23	N	4x+	Durham School BC	Grant	09:38.7	262
1	60	WJ15	2x	Durham School BC	Errin	09:42.6	263
2	182	WJ15	1x	Yarm School BC	Gamble-flint	09:46.4	264
1	50	WNV	4+	University Coll BC	Osbaldi	09:46.7	265
1	51	WNV	4+	St. Aidan's Coll BC		09:47.4	266
2	172	Mixed	2x	Durham ARC	Burdess		09:49.5	267
4	344	WNV	4+	University Coll BC	Fitch	09:51.4	268
4	371	WJ14	1x	Talkin Tarn ARC	Nugent		09:51.8	269
1	52	WNV	4+	St. Hild/St. Bede CBC	Hale	09:56.9	270
3	271	WNV	1x	Yarm School BC	James		09:59.4	271
3	262	WJ14	2x	Yarm School BC	Oliver		10:00.0	272
2	160	WNV	4+	Sunderland Univ RC		10:00.8	273
1	72	WNV	2x	Yarm School BC			10:12.1	274
3	249	WNV	4+	University Coll BC	Groom	10:21.3	275
3	267	WJ18	1x	George Watsons	Smith		10:21.7	276
4	374	WJ12	2x	Tees RC	Leigh			10:28.4	277
1	32	J14	4x+	Durham School BC	Lons	10:35.2	278
3	213	N	4x+	Durham School BC	Lons	10:40.0	279
2	135	J14	4x+	Durham School BC	Mole	10:46.3	280
3	251	Mixed	4+	Sunderland Univ RC		10:48.0	281
1	35	WJ14	4x+	Yarm School BC	Oliver		10:48.2	282
4	365	WJ14	1x	Talkin Tarn ARC	Gammage		10:48.9	283
1	71	WNV	2x	Van Mildert BC			10:50.8	284
3	270	WNV	1x	George Watsons	Milne		10:55.7	285
3	233	WJ14	4x+	Durham School BC		11:04.8	286
2	169	WJ14	2x	Durham School BC		11:04.9	287
4	373	VNV	1x	Durham ARC	Henderson	11:10.2	288
2	185	WNV	1x	Yarm School BC	Gardner		11:11.0	289
1	47	WNV	4+	Hatfield Coll BC		11:36.4	290
1	30	NV	2x	Sunderland Univ RC		11:53.6	291
2	168	J14	2x	George Watsons	Hassall		12:05.3	292
3	256	J14	2x	City of Sunderland RC		13:28.0	293


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage