North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Hylton Scullers Head - 3rd November 2007
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	1	M	4x-	Sen 2	SUNDERLAND CITY		BEATTIE		15:38.2
2	4	M	2x	Sen 1	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD	15:53.2
3	2	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM ARC		MORALEE		16:05.1
4	5	M	4x-	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OATES		16:13.4
5	3	M	2x	Sen 1	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON	16:36.4
6	7	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			EMERY		16:49.3
7	8	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			FLETCHER	16:56.6
8	14	M	2x	J18	TEES RC			MACE (TIMEONLY)	17:04.4
9	10	M	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			MACKFALL	17:19.7
10	11	M	2x	J16	TYNE RC			DIXON		17:24.8
11	19	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			BAINBRIDGE	17:41.3
12	15	M	1x	Vet B	HEXHAM			OATES		17:49.7
13	18	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT		17:55.9
14	9	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			MCCLUSKEY	17:56.2
15	6	M	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB		18:01.7
16	23	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		HOSKINS		18:03.6
17	24	 W	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK			CAIRNS		18:04.2
18	20	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK		18:07.6
19	51	M	2x	Vet F	BERWICK			SMITH		18:12.2
20	22	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TAYLOR		18:12.7
21	42	M	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		18:18.3
22	27	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE	18:19.6
23	16	Mixed	4x-	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHALEY		18:21.4
24	26	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		COWAN		18:23.2
25	38	M	4x-	Sen 4	TYNE RC			MILLER		18:32.9
26	32	M	1x	Sen 2	TYNE RC			MACCABE		18:33.8
27	49	 W	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		CARROLL		18:36.9
28	45	M	4x+	Vet C	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MAHAN		18:37.1
29	76	 W	2x	Sen 4	CAMBOIS			EARLE		18:41.9
30	54	 W	2x	Sen 2	TYNE RC			PERCY		18:46.3
31	29	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES		18:47.1
32	28	M	2x	Sen 1	BERWICK			WILD		18:47.5
33	30	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN		BROWN		18:50.8
34	36	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		LYONS		18:55.6
35	52	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		EDWARDS		18:57.3
36	44	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			MORRISON	18:57.4
37	13	M	1x	Sen 2	BERWICK			EKE		18:58.7
38	35	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		19:00.9
39	33	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		19:02.5
40	65	M	1x	Sen 2	TYNE RC			HUGGAN		19:04.4
41	31	M	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			STOCKING	19:11.3
42	46	M	4x+	Novice	SUNDERLAND CITY		CRUM		19:12.5
43	41	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			COULTON		19:17.4
44	74	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			DOODY		19:17.8
45	39	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		NELSON		19:21.5
46	83	M	2x	J14	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON	19:22.3
47	12	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			PATTINSON	19:22.9
48	40	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			BOYD		19:25.8
49	63	 W	1x	Sen 2	SUNDERLAND CITY		CONNOLLY	19:27.2
50	57	 W	2x	Sen 4	TEES RC			ASHURST		19:28.8
51	61	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	19:29.9
52	62	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			HARDY		19:35.2
53	43	 W	1x	J18	TYNE RC			HARDY		19:36.4
53	59	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK		19:37.0
55	55	 W	2x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MAHAN		19:38.5
56	58	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		STRIDE		19:39.2
57	69	 W	1x	J16	TYNE RC			PITT		19:43.7
58	67	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	19:45.3
58	64	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		BURGESS		19:46.7
60	68	 W	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			WRIGHT		19:50.2
61	21	 W	4x+	Sen 4	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		20:00.4
62	77	 W	2x	J16	TEES RC	YORK (TIME ONLY)		20:31.3
63	50	 W	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		MATTHEWS	20:33.2
64	70	 W	1x	J16	TYNE RC			WILKINSON	20:34.4
65	78	M	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			DIXON		20:48.7
66	75	 W	2x	Sen 4	BERWICK			WILSON		20:49.4
67	71	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON	21:09.8
68	82	 W	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			BRAY		21:10.0
69	47	M	4x+	J15	TALKIN TARN		BELL		21:16.0
70	79	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			PRINGLE		21:34.9
71	81	 W	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			WILKINSON	21:59.0
	53	 W	2x	Sen 2	TYNE RC			LASH		DISQ
	17	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			HOWIE		NRO
	25	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			JACKSON		NRO
	34	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK			BLACK		NRO
	37	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			CHAPPELL	NRO
	60	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		LAWSON		NRO
	66	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		RINGER		NRO
	72	M	1x	Vet E	BERWICK			BENTON		NRO
	73	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			PERCY		NRO
	84	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE		NRO
	48	 W	4x-	Sen 3	TYNE RC			WILBERZ		NRO
	56	 W	2x	J15	CAMBOIS			ALDERSON	NRO
	80	 W	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			MEIKLE		NRO


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage