North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 27th October 2007
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	1	M	4x-	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		MCGING		16:09.9
2	5	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		DUTERLOO	16:56.9
3	47	M	2x	J18	TYNE RC			FLETCHER	17:02.0
4	6	M	4x-	Sen 4	YORK CITY		HARRISON	17:03.9
5	171	M	4x-	Elite	SUNDERLAND	 CITY	TIME ONLY	17:14.3
6	3	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO	17:20.6
7	35	M	2x	Sen 1	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON	18:07.1
8	52	M	2x	Novice	DURHAM UNIV BC		KOUBA		18:09.1
9	44	M	2x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	SARAHS		18:09.4
10	38	M	2x	Sen 1	YORK CITY		JOHNSON		18:12.4
11	7	M	4x-	Sen 4	YORK CITY		NICHOLSON	18:13.2
12	41	M	2x	Sen 3	DURHAM UNIV BC		DODD		18:20.8
13	27	 W	4x-	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		DINGLEY		18:34.7
14	82	M	1x	Sen 1	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD	18:39.3
15	10	M	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		HEATON		18:44.5
16	9	M	4x+	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		BLOOMFIELD	18:48.9
17	86	M	1x	Elite	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	LOGAN		18:49.5
18	60	M	2x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	WALKER		18:51.2
19	87	M	1x	Sen 1	DURHAM UNIV BC		HARRIS		18:54.8
20	13	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN		18:57.5
21	42	M	2x	Sen 3	TEES RC			COOPER		19:02.5
22	40	M	2x	Sen 3	DURHAM UNIV BC		DAVIES		19:05.3
23	22	 W	4x-	Sen 2	TEES RC			WARBURTON	19:09.5
24	54	 W	2x	Elite	DURHAM UNIV BC		STEEL		19:12.5
25	37	M	2x	Sen 1	TYNE RC			HIGGINS		19:18.0
26	12	M	4x-	Vet D	HEXHAM			BROWN		19:18.7
27	59	M	2x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	GILMORE		19:21.4
28	83	M	1x	Vet A	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON	19:26.5
29	88	M	1x	Sen 1	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	MURRAY		19:31.0
30	51	M	2x	Novice	DURHAM UNIV BC		FLETCHER	19:31.3
31	17	M	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		HARVEY		19:32.5
32	119	M	1x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	HOLMES		19:33.1
33	109	M	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	DIXON		19:37.1
34	16	M	4x+	J15	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	RANKIN		19:43.3
35	2	M	4x-	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OATES		19:44.5
36	15	M	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB		19:45.9
37	26	 W	4x-	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		EDWARDS		19:48.5
38	23	 W	4x-	Sen 4	CAMBOIS			WILKINSON	19:50.9
39	89	M	1x	Sen 1	YORK CITY		BEDINGFIELD	19:55.2
40	92	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			MCCLUSKEY	19:55.8
41	84	M	1x	J18	QUEEN E H SCH		SCRIMSHAW	20:07.9
42	67	 W	2x	J18	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	STEEL		20:10.9
43	48	M	2x	J18	TYNE RC			PATTINSON	20:15.1
44	121	M	1x	J16	DURHAM ARC		SMITH		20:18.0
45	58	M	2x	J16	DURHAM SCH		SMITH		20:19.5
46	85	M	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM UNIV BC		COUCH		20:21.1
47	94	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		TYLER		20:22.3
48	45	M	2x	J18	QUEEN E H SCH		DODDS		20:25.3
49	39	M	2x	Sen 3	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		20:25.7
50	110	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		KOROBEJKO	20:27.8
51	97	M	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM UNIV BC		GARRETT		20:29.1
52	99	M	1x	Vet B	HEXHAM			OATES		20:31.7
53	18	M	4x+	J15	YORK CITY		CLARK		20:35.7
54	33	 W	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		LAMB		20:40.0
55	20	Mixed	4x-	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHALEY		20:44.3
56	95	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			HOWIE		20:44.5
57	63	M	2x	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		RONAN		20:45.0
58	57	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		MURPHY		20:45.2
59	90	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT		20:56.8
60	122	M	1x	J16	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	WILSON		20:57.2
61	21	Mixed	4x-	Vet C	TEES RC			HARANDON	20:58.8
62	24	 W	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		NICHOLSON	20:59.3
63	50	M	2x	Novice	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO	21:00.9
64	30	 W	4x+	Sen 4	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		21:02.0
65	117	M	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			DIXON		21:05.8
66	56	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		MILLNS		21:06.3
67	120	M	1x	J16	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-ODONNELL	21:07.8
68	31	 W	4x+	Sen 4	YORK CITY		CLEGG		21:09.6
69	55	 W	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK			CAIRNS		21:11.5
70	98	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			JACKSON		21:14.9
71	146	M	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			BAINBRIDGE	21:16.1
72	101	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES		21:16.6
73	91	M	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		BILLMORE	21:18.8
74	100	M	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			STILLER		21:20.7
75	74	 W	2x	Sen 4	TYNE RC			MACCABE		21:21.7
76	131	M	1x	J15	BRADFORD ARC		HOLBROUGH	21:23.9
77	8	M	4x+	Sen 4	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	MASSON		21:24.3
78	116	M	1x	Sen 4	YORK CITY		MORRIS		21:29.7
79	148	M	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			STOCKING	21:29.7
80	143	M	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			REEVELL		21:30.8
81	93	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			MACCABE		21:35.4
82	112	M	1x	J18	BRADFORD ARC		WILSON		21:42.2
83	103	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		21:46.1
84	68	 W	2x	J18	BRADFORD ARC		LAVERICK	21:48.3
85	43	M	2x	Sen 3	YORK CITY		WILKINSON	21:55.4
86	105	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK			BLACK		21:55.6
87	66	 W	2x	J18	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA	MORTON		21:55.7
88	14	M	4x-	Vet C	TYNE RC			PITT		22:00.3
89	126	 W	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM ARC		NELSON		22:03.1
90	106	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			BOYD		22:05.9
91	127	 W	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			GILBERT		22:06.9
92	108	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			COULTON		22:10.8
93	25	 W	4x-	Sen 4	TYNE RC			CROISDALE	22:12.0
94	133	M	1x	J15	TALKIN TARN		MARK		22:17.0
95	107	 W	1x	J18	TYNE RC			HARDY		22:18.0
96	102	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			MORRISON	22:20.1
97	123	 W	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			KANKOWSKI	22:22.9
98	104	 W	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM UNIV BC		HOWSE		22:23.8
99	79	 W	2x	J15	CAMBOIS			HOOD		22:29.2
100	113	M	1x	Sen 4	BRADFORD ARC		GAUNT		22:29.8
101	130	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		O DONNELL	22:30.5
102	132	M	1x	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		KELLY		22:31.0
103	73	 W	2x	Sen 4	TEES RC			ASHURST		22:32.8
104	65	Mixed	2x	Novice	TEESSIDE UNIV		SANGSTER	22:39.6
105	124	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		STRIDE		22:46.9
106	19	Mixed	4x+	Sen 4	HEXHAM			MCCREEDY	22:49.2
107	137	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK		22:52.3
108	128	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REAY		22:54.7
109	49	M	2x	Novice	BRADFORD ARC		BRICKLEY	22:56.1
110	129	 W	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	22:56.6
111	118	M	1x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	FREELAND	23:00.3
112	139	M	1x	Vet G	BIDEFORD ARC		KENYON		23:04.2
113	76	 W	2x	Novice	DURHAM UNIV BC		TANCOCK		23:05.0
114	140	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			HARDY		23:08.2
115	156	M	1x	J14	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	MARSHALL	23:10.0
116	125	 W	1x	Sen 2	SUNDERLAND CITY		CONNOLLY	23:21.0
117	114	M	1x	Sen 4	YORK CITY		HAZEL-GANT	23:27.7
118	75	 W	2x	Sen 4	TYNE RC			MCLOUGHLIN	23:34.4
119	157	M	1x	J14	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	WALKER		23:39.2
120	138	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		RINGER		23:49.9
121	145	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH 		THOMPSON	24:05.0
122	144	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			BROPHY		24:08.2
123	72	 W	2x	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		READ		24:18.0
124	150	 W	1x	Novice	BRADFORD ARC		GAUNT		24:29.9
125	71	 W	2x	Sen 4	BERWICK			PARK		24:33.3
126	34	 W	4x+	J14	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	DIROLLO		24:33.4
127	152	M	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			DIXON		24:38.2
128	153	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			PRINGLE		24:42.4
129	70	 W	2x	J18	TEES RC			WILLIAMSON	24:43.4
130	149	 W	1x	Novice	TEES RC			MEIKLE		25:06.6
131	155	M	1x	J14	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	HASSALL		25:06.8
132	28	 W	4x+	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ADAIR		26:27.1
133	81	 W	2x	J15	TEES RC			VASLET		26:28.2
134	32	 W	4x+	J15	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	LAMONT		26:43.3
135	154	M	1x	J14	TALKIN TARN		WILSON		28:55.2
136	158	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE		29:32.3
	4	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM UNIV BC		DENISON		Disq
	46	M	2x	J18	TEES RC					DISQ
	77	W	2x	Elite	DURHAM UNIV BC				DISQ
	78	W	2x	Novice	YORK CITY				DISQ
	69	W 2x	J18		DURHAM ARC				DISQ
	61	M	2x	J15	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA			DISQ
	29	W	4x+	Sen 4	GEORGE WATSONS COLLEGE			DISQ
	62	M	2x	J15	ABERDEEN SCHOOLS RA			DISQ


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage