North East Rowing Online On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
3rd March 2007

Division 1 race

FIN	STA	STATUS	CLUB				TIME	PENALTY/PRIZE
1	1	S1 8+	DURHAM UNIV BC			15:35.8	00	TIME ONLY
2	14	S3 8+	TYNE RC				16:01.4	00	S3 8+
3	4	S2 8+	TYNE RC				16:11.2	00	S2 8+
4	3	S2 8+	COLLINGWOOD COL	Watkins		16:19.4	00	
5	2	S2 8+	TYNE RC				16:39.2	00	
6	12	S3 8+	TEES RC	Pickering		16:49.1	00	
7	7	S3 8+	ST HILD & ST BEDE	Firth	16:59.8	00	
8	6	S3 8+	ST AIDANS COLL	Robertson	17:02.2	00	
9	11	S3 8+	ST PETERS SCH	Swan		17:03.3	00	
10	27	VET C/D 8+	TEES RC	Stocking [D]	17:11.6	00	VET C/D 8+
11	8	S3 8+	ST CUTHBERTS	Walker		17:33.6	00
12	5	S3 8+	COLLINGWOOD COL	Grigg		17:51.2	00	
13	10	S3 8+	ST NEOTS RC/ STAFS UNI		17:56.7	00	
14	15	S3 8+	UNIV COLL DUR			18:03.8	00	
15	13	S3 8+	TREVELYAN COLL	Dobson		18:07.9	00	
16	22	NOV 8+	ST PETERS SCH	Springgay	18:31.2	00	NOV 8+
17	19	NOV 8+	NORTHUMBRIA			18:46.9	15	
18	16	S3 8+	VAN MILDERT	Sheard		18:47.0	00	
19	30	J16 4X+	YARM SCH	A		18:56.4	00	J16 4X+
20	17	S3 8+	BRADFORD ARC	Atcheson	18:57.7	00	
21	25	VET C/D 8+	TEES RC	Brindle [C]	18:58.4	00	
22	20	NOV 8+	ST AIDANS COLL	Stafford	19:19.9	00	
23	33	WJ18 4X	YARM SCH	Copeland	19:31.7	00	WJ18 4X
24	9	S3 8+	ST HILD & ST BEDE	Clay	19:42.0	00	
25	21	NOV 8+	ST HILD & BEDE	Talbot-Baker	19:45.2	00	
26	24	NOV 8+	UNIV COLL DUR			19:47.6	00	
27	28	WS3 4X	DURHAM ARC	Bell		19:58.0	00	WS3 4X
28	29	WS3 4X	TEES RC				20:23.9	00	
29	32	J16 4X+	YARM SCH	B 		20:47.9	00	
30	23	NOV 8+	TYNE RC				20:48.3	00	
31	34	WJ18 4X	ST PETERS SCH	Fitzpatrick	21:15.8	00	
32	36	WS3 4+	ST AIDANS COLL	Rhodes		21:24.8	00	WS3 4+
33	26	VC/D 8+	BRADFORD 	Austin-Dav [D]	21:47.8	00	
34	48	WNOV 4+	UNIV COLL DUR	Johnston	22:28.1	00	WNOV 4+
35	49	WNOV 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Field		22:57.6	00	
36	40	WNOV 4+	DURHAM ARC	Wilmot		23:04.4	00	
37	38	WS3 4+	UNIV COLL DUR	Marshall	23:11.3	00	
38	45	WNOV 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Woolf		23:17.5	00	
39	42	WNOV 4+	GREY COLLEGE			25:29.1	00	
40	37	WS3 4+	ST CHADS	Aylett		25:46.2	00	
41	47	WNOV 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Stansbury	27:10.3	00	
42	43	WNOV 4+	ST CHADS			27:18.3	00	
43	44	WNOV 4+	ST JOHNS COLL	Disney		27:22.2	00	
44	41	WNOV 4+	DURHAM SCH			27:45.8	00	
45	39	WS3 4+	DURHAM ARC	Scholl		34:58.4	00	
46	31	J16 4X+	ST PETERS SCH			d.n.f.	00	
47	35	WS3 4+	NORTHUMBRIA			disqualified

Division 2 race


FIN	STA	STATUS	CLUB				TIME	PENALTY/PRIZE
							
1	85	E 4-	DURHAM UNIV BC	Covey		16:45.5	00	TIME ONLY
2	81	J18 4X	TYNE RC	Emery			17:06.4	00	J18 4X
3	51	WS1 8+	DURHAM UNIV BC	Graham		17:17.9	00	TIME ONLY
4	80	J18 4X	ST PETERS SCH	Macleod		17:19.1	00	
5	78	S3 4X	YARM SCH	Bowers		17:44.6	00	S3 4X
6	90	S3 4+	DURHAM UNIV BC	Jolley		17:54.3	00	S3 4+
7	84	J16 4X	YORK CITY			17:57.9	00	J16 4X
8	86	S2 4+	DURHAM UNIV BC	Roy		18:03.2	00	S2 4+
9	88	S2 4+	TEES RC	Black			18:29.8	00	
10	93	S3 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Senn		18:37.6	00	
11	82	J18 4X	ST PETERS SCH	Brewer		18:41.6	00	
12	53	WS3 8+	DURHAM UNIV BC	Wright		19:09.1	00	WS3 8+
13	87	S2 4+	ST CHADS	White		19:18.2	00	
14	94	S3 4+	VAN MILDERT	McGow		19:21.4	00	
15	62	WS3 8+	YORK CITY			19:31.1	00	
16	91	S3 4+	ST AIDANS COLL	Tyas		19:35.4	00	
17	92	S3 4+	TEES RC	Winship			19:35.4	00	
18	96	VC/D 4+	TYNE RC	D			19:38.5	00	VET C/D 4+
19	58	WS3 8+	TEES RC	Phelan			19:45.8	00	
20	102	NOV 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Carle		19:48.2	00	NOV 4+
21	83	J16 4X	ST PETERS SCH	Naismith	19:50.3	00	
22	97	VET E/F 4+	DURHAM ARC	E	19:58.5	00	VET E/F 4+
23	101	NOV 4+	ST AIDANS COLL	Salt		20:29.0	00	
24	104	NOV 4+	USTINOV BC	Valk		20:34.3	00	
25	103	NOV 4+	UNIV COLL DUR			20:41.8	00	
26	57	WS3 8+	ST PETERS SCH	Smyth		20:44.5	00	
27	56	WS3 8+	ST HILD & ST BEDE	Harris	20:48.7	00	
28	89	S3 4+	DURHAM SCH			20:52.2	00	
29	63	WNOV 8+	COLLINGWOOD COL	Gough		20:59.9	00	WNOV 8+
30	60	WS3 8+	TYNE RC				21:10.0	00	
31	54	WS3 8+	DURHAM ARC	McCarthy	21:16.1	00	
32	100	NOV 4+	TREVELYAN COLL	Jackson		21:26.9	00	
33	65	WNOV 8+	NEWCASTLE UBC	A		21:27.4	00	
34	71	WNOV 8+	ST PETERS SCH	Clark		21:30.2	00	
35	55	WS3 8+	NORTHUMBRIA			21:40.6	00	
36	74	WJ164X+	ST PETERS SCH	Henwood		21:51.0	00	WJ16 4X+
37	75	WJ164X+	YARM SCH			22:10.8	00	
38	69	WNOV 8+	ST CUTHBERTS	Lewis		22:26.2	00	
39	67	WNOV 8+	NEWCASTLE UBC	B 		22:27.6	00	
40	61	WS3 8+	UNIV COLL DUR			22:35.1	00	
41	59	WS3 8+	TREVELYAN COLL	Taylor		22:39.5	00	
42	76	WJ164X+	ST PETERS SCH	Binns		23:07.5	00	
43	95	VET C/D 4+	TEES RC	C		23:25.1	00	
44	73	WNOV 8+	VAN MILDERT	Gardener	24:03.2	00	
45	70	WNOV 8+	ST HILD & BEDE	Wallwork	24:06.4	00	
46	68	WNOV 8+	ST AIDANS COLL	Coop		24:41.0	00	
47	98	VET E/F 4+	TYNE RC	F		24:48.7	00	
48	72	WNOV 8+	UNIV COLL DUR			26:30.0	00	
49	105	VET C/D 4+	TYNE RC	C		27:51.5	00	
50	79	S3 4X	HEXHAM				28:11.5	00	
51	52	WS3 8+	DURHAM ARC	Davis		disqualified


Back to N.E. Rowing Online. Homepage North East Rowing Online