North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 13th October 2007
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name			Time
1	1	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI		11:40.8
2	10	M	2x	J16	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-O DONNELL	12:10.8
3	3	M	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD		12:13.0
4	2	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN			12:20.4
5	5	M	1x	Elite	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON		12:20.6
6	8	M	2x	J16	TYNE RC			ROBINSON		12:30.3
7	6	M	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			MACKFALL		12:32.1
8	34	 W	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM ARC		PRESTON			12:38.4
9	14	M	2x	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO		12:38.4
10	7	M	1x	Vet B	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON		12:45.5
11	13	M	2x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OATES			12:48.7
12	16	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			BAINBRIDGE		12:59.0
13	35	 W	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM ARC		EDWARDS			12:59.8
14	46	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT			12:59.9
15	11	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK			13:03.5
16	19	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			MCCLUSKEY		13:04.8
17	47	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS			13:06.6
18	22	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			MACCABE			13:10.6
19	59	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		TYLER			13:11.0
20	21	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			JACKSON			13:14.9
21	23	M	1x	Sen 3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CURRY			13:19.0
22	48	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		PINNER			13:21.3
23	12	M	2x	Sen 4	TEES RC			PINNINGTON		13:21.3
24	17	M	2x	Vet F	BERWICK			ROBERTSON		13:22.2
25	55	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		COWAN			13:34.0
26	31	 W	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK			INGLIS			13:36.6
27	29	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		HOSKINS			13:40.6
28	20	M	1x	Vet B	HEXHAM			OATES			13:47.2
29	30	 W	2x	Sen 2	TALKIN TARN		BROWN			13:48.3
30	69	 W	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			WRIGHT			13:48.7
31	68	 W	2x	Sen 4	CAMBOIS			EARLE			13:49.3
32	51	M	1x	J16	DURHAM ARC		MORALEE			13:52.6
33	9	M	2x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS			13:53.1
34	42	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES			13:56.2
35	41	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			MORRISON		14:04.1
36	70	 W	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			HOOD			14:05.0
37	82	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB			14:06.1
38	39	 W	4x+	Novice	DURHAM SCH		DUDGEON			14:06.7
39	32	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY			14:16.8
40	86	 W	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			KANKOWSKI		14:18.2
41	60	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		STRIDE			14:20.4
42	15	M	2x	Sen 4	HEXHAM			BROWN			14:25.1
43	26	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		LONSDALE		14:26.2
44	75	 W	2x	Novice	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		14:30.0
45	66	 W	1x	Sen 2	SUNDERLAND CITY		CONNOLLY		14:31.5
46	18	M	4x-	Vet D	TYNE RC			PRINGLE			14:32.2
47	50	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GARRETT			14:32.7
48	45	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			PATTINSON		14:33.9
49	56	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		NELSON			14:34.3
50	33	 W	4x+	Sen 4	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE			14:36.1
51	71	 W	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		14:38.2
52	63	M	1x	Vet E	BERWICK			BENTON			14:38.7
53	43	 W	1x	J18	TYNE RC			HARDY			14:39.8
53	52	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK			BLACK			14:44.0
55	25	Mxd	4x-	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHALEY			14:44.1
56	36	 W	4x+	Novice	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CRAWLEY			14:46.8
57	28	Mxd	4x+	Novice	HEXHAM			UPSTILL-GODDARD		14:48.3
58	61	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD			14:48.5
58	62	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		RINGER			14:55.9
60	78	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		MINUTH			14:57.7
61	65	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		BURGESS			14:59.5
62	44	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK			15:01.3
63	73	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			HARDY			15:02.8
64	57	M	2x	J14	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON		15:05.9
65	72	 W	1x	J18	TYNE RC			PITT			15:06.3
66	84	M	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			DIXON			15:11.2
67	54	M	1x	Vet C	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OLIVER			15:12.7
68	67	 W	2x	Sen 4	TEES RC			ASHURST			15:15.5
69	77	 W	1x	J18	TYNE RC			WILKINSON		15:19.0
70	49	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			COULTON			15:21.5
71	74	 W	2x	Novice	BERWICK			WILSON			15:28.1
72	76	 W	2x	Novice	DURHAM SCH		MATTHEWS		15:34.7
73	38	 W	4x+	Novice	DURHAM SCH		HANNAH			15:58.3
74	37	 W	4x+	Novice	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS		16:02.3
75	64	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON		16:07.0
76	80	 W	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MAHAN			16:10.4
77	83	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS		16:15.2
78	81	 W	1x	Sen 4	TEES RC			MEIKLE			16:22.7
79	85	 W	1x	J14	TYNE RC			PRINGLE			16:23.7
80	27	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		THORPE			16:49.5
81	58	 W	2x	J14	DURHAM SCH		WARD			17:38.0
82	87	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE			20:38.2



North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage