North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wear Scullers Head - 10th November 2007
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class				Club			Name		Time
1	52	2	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-ODONNELL	06:14.3
2	53	2	M	4x-	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		SMITH		06:29.6
3	55	2	M	1x	Elite	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD	06:38.7
4	57	2	M	1x	Elite	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THOMPSON	06:46.4
5	56	2	M	2x	Sen 1	TYNE RC			CLACK		06:47.2
6	54	2	M	4x-	Sen 4	HEXHAM			MULLAN		06:48.0
7	59	2	M	2x	Novice	TEES RC			MACE		06:50.2
8	58	2	M	1x	Vet A	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON	06:55.1
9	60	2	M	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			MACKFALL	06:55.6
10	83	2	M	1x	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS		06:57.5
11	76	2	M	1x	Sen 3	ST HILD & ST BEDE	FITTON		06:59.4
12	64	2	M	2x	Novice	TEES RC			PINNINGTON	07:02.6
13	74	2	M	1x	Sen 3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	BRYANT		07:12.8
14	68	2	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM UNIV BC		MILLNS		07:13.9
15	73	2	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			MACCABE		07:15.1
16	4	1	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		PINNER		07:15.9
17	91	2	M	1x	Novice	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO	07:16.1
18	1	1	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT		07:17.3
19	100	2	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		COURT		07:17.3
20	63	2	M	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			HOWIE		07:21.1
21	13	1	M	4x+	J15	YARM SCH				07:22.6
22	18	1	M	1x	J16	YARM SCH		KESSELL		07:22.8
23	62	2	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		TYLER		07:24.1
24	17	1	M	1x	J16	DURHAM SCH		ANDERSON	07:24.8
25	70	2	M	2x	Vet F	BERWICK			SMITH		07:24.9
25	82	2	M	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ASHCROFT	07:24.9
27	15	1	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	NICHOLSON	07:26.0
28	66	2	M	4x+	Novice	PONTELAND HIGH SCH	ROBINSON	07:29.3
29	16	1	M	1x	J18	YARM SCH		MILLS		07:30.1
30	109	2	 W	4x+	Novice	ST LEONARDS SCH		MOLE		07:30.5
31	72	2	Mixed	4x-	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHALEY		07:32.1
32	6	1	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TAYLOR		07:32.8
33	69	2	 W	2x	Sen 2	BERWICK			CAIRNS		07:33.5
34	67	2	M	1x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	OATES		07:35.6
35	84	2	M	1x	Sen 4	YARM SCH		DONALD		07:36.1
36	106	2	 W	1x	Sen 3	YARM SCH		COPELAND	07:36.4
37	79	2	 W	2x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH	07:39.8
38	77	2	M	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			JONES		07:40.3
39	3	1	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		MARK		07:40.9
40	85	2	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		07:41.1
41	5	1	M	1x	J16	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		07:46.3
42	113	2	 W	2x	Sen 4	DURHAM SCH		DUDGEON		07:50.2
43	2	1	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB		07:50.3
44	116	2	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		WATKINSON	07:51.2
45	35	1	 W	1x	J16	YARM SCH		GAMBLE-FLINT	07:51.8
46	71	2	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE	07:52.2
47	89	2	M	1x	Novice	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GARRETT		07:54.0
48	61	2	 W	4x+	Sen 4	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		07:54.7
48	94	2	 W	1x	Sen 3	TYNE RC			GILBERT		07:54.7
50	93	2	 W	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM ARC		NELSON		07:55.3
51	80	2	 W	2x	Sen 3	TEES RC			WILKINSON	07:57.9
52	96	2	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			BOYD		07:59.8
53	97	2	 W	1x	Sen 2	SUNDERLAND CITY		CONNOLLY	08:01.3
54	104	2	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		BURGESS		08:04.7
55	98	2	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	08:05.7
56	105	2	 W	1x	Sen 2	DURHAM ARC		BELL		08:07.9
57	29	1	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		PRESTON		08:09.9
58	95	2	M	1x	Vet C	BERWICK			BLACK		08:10.6
59	24	1	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		JONES		08:10.8
60	46	1	 W	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		PLEYDELL	08:14.1
61	38	1	 W	2x	J15	CAMBOIS			ALDERSON	08:14.6
62	10	1	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		STORER		08:15.2
63	14	1	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			COULTON		08:16.0
64	26	1	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCH		WARNE		08:17.2
65	37	1	 W	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			KANKOWSKI	08:17.5
66	8	1	 W	2x	J18	TALKIN TARN		BROWN		08:19.5
67	12	1	M	4x+	J14	ST LEONARDS SCH		THOMAS		08:20.2
68	28	1	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	08:21.4
69	25	1	 W	2x	J16	ST LEONARDS SCH		HOLMES		08:21.9
70	23	1	 W	2x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	MAHAN		08:25.9
71	99	2	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK		08:26.8
72	107	2	 W	4x+	Novice	DURHAM ARC				08:27.0
73	21	1	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON	08:32.1
74	31	1	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS		08:32.7
75	102	2	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		ADAMS		08:39.1
76	108	2	 W	4x+	Novice	DURHAM SCH		CARROLL		08:39.4
77	34	1	 W	1x	J16	CAMBOIS			WRIGHT		08:40.4
78	30	1	 W	1x	J18	YARM SCH		WALTERS		08:41.5
79	42	1	 W	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		DONALDSON	08:42.0
80	19	1	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CRAWLEY		08:43.2
81	33	1	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	TROTMAN		08:45.2
82	20	1	 W	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		HANNAH		08:47.6
83	49	1	M	1x	J14	CAMBOIS			DIXON		08:49.4
84	111	2	 W	2x	Sen 4	BERWICK			WILSON		08:50.5
85	40	1	 W	2x	J18	TEES RC			VASLET		08:54.4
86	45	1	 W	2x	J15	YARM SCH		BRADBURY	08:56.5
87	115	2	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON	08:58.3
88	32	1	M	1x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS	08:59.2
89	22	1	M	2x	J15	DURHAM SCH		LONSDALE	08:59.6
90	48	1	M	1x	J14	YARM SCH		OAKENFULL	09:01.0
91	92	2	M	1x	Novice	TYNE RC			MILLER		09:01.2
92	51	1	 W	1x	J14	TEES RC			LEIGH		09:08.1
93	9	1	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		WALLACE		09:08.8
94	119	2	 W	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		PAIN		09:09.4
95	90	2	M	1x	Novice	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	09:10.5
96	27	1	 W	2x	J18	YARM SCH		METCALFE	09:11.2
97	50	1	 W	1x	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CORKER		09:11.7
98	41	1	 W	4x+	J16	DURHAM SCH		MATTHEWS	09:12.7
99	36	1	 W	1x	J16	YARM SCH		REID		09:13.3
100	120	2	 W	4x+	Novice	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ADAIR		09:14.3
101	117	2	 W	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			WILKINSON	09:15.0
102	39	1	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REAY		09:15.9
102	110	2	 W	4x+	Novice	YARM SCH		WITTINGTON	09:15.9
104	47	1	M	1x	J14	DURHAM SCH		EVANS		09:28.9
105	43	1	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM SCH		WARD		09:32.9
106	112	2	 W	2x	Sen 4	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CORRIGAN	09:33.9
107	103	2	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		LAWSON		09:34.9
108	11	1	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM SCH		THORPE		10:13.5
109	44	1	 W	2x	J15	TEES RC			WINSHIP		10:13.9
110	121	2	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE		10:22.1
NRO	7	1	 W	1x	J16	DURHAM ARC		TAYLOR		NRO
NRO	65	2	M	4x+	Novice	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CORKER		NRO
NRO	75	2	M	1x	Sen 3	DURHAM ARC		FROST		NRO
NRO	78	2	M	1x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		LYONS		NRO
NRO	81	2	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			MORRISON	NRO
NRO	86	2	M	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			STILLER		NRO
NRO	87	2	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		NRO
NRO	88	2	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			STOCKING	NRO
NRO	101	2	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			CHAPPELLE	NRO
NRO	114	2	M	1x	Vet E	DURHAM ARC		RINGER		NRO
NRO	118	2	 W	1x	Vet C	TEES RC			MEIKLE		NRO


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage