North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Hylton Scullers Head - 8th November 2008
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	11	M	4x-	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HAVERS		16:24.3
2	18	M	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-O'DONNLL	16:31.6
3	6	M	4x-	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB		16:46.7
4	31	M	2x	S4	DURHAM ARC		MORALEE		17:20.2
5	44	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT		17:21.7
6	26	M	2x	S3	BERWICK			MORRISON	17:26.1
7	19	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK		17:28.9
8	14	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN		17:29.3
9	30	 W	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		PRESTON		17:42.2
10	1	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		KIRBY		17:42.4
11	43	M	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		17:43.0
12	46	M	1x	E	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES A	17:46.2
13	9	 W	4x-	J16	TYNE RC			CORKER		17:48.1
14	22	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON	17:51.4
15	40	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			BAINBRIDGE	18:10.3
16	34	M	2x	Nov	CAMBOIS			ARKLE		18:12.0
17	62	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	NICHOLSON	18:13.0
18	48	M	1x	S3	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES W	18:15.6
19	20	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES	18:17.2
20	27	 W	2x	S2	BERWICK			CAIRNS		18:18.1
20	45	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		TYLER		18:18.1
22	3	 W	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS SCH		MOLE		18:24.0
23	47	M	1x	S4	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE	18:26.8
24	68	M	1x	Nov	TEES RC			MACE		18:28.6
25	61	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			JACKSON		18:35.3
26	69	M	1x	Nov	CAMBOIS			DIXON		18:36.2
27	13	M	4x-	Vet C	TYNE RC			MURPHY		18:42.0
28	32	M	2x	Nov	BERWICK			CRAZE		18:45.5
29	63	M	1x	S4	SUNDERLAND CITY		WEBB		18:51.0
30	4	 W	4x-	J16	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		18:51.6
31	49	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND	18:53.7
32	39	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE	18:53.8
33	2	M	4x+	J15	CAMBOIS			DODDS		18:56.4
34	66	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		GOURLAY		18:57.0
35	21	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON	19:01.6
36	72	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			CHAPPELL	19:19.9
37	52	M	1x	J15	CAMBOIS			DIXON		19:23.0
38	17	Mxd	4x-	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK		19:23.7
39	12	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY		19:29.5
40	23	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		SWINDELLS	19:31.9
41	76	M	1x	Vet E	TEES RC			STOCKING	19:33.0
42	71	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		19:35.2
43	64	M	1x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		THOMAS		19:38.0
44	5	 W	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		VAN ZWANENBERG	19:39.0
45	24	M	2x	J14	TEES RC			SHARP		19:39.2
46	16	Mxd	4x-	Nov	TYNE RC			MICHELSON	19:41.6
47	51	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	19:42.3
48	50	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC	HIGH				19:54.6
49	53	 W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LILLEY		19:55.3
50	36	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		LAING		20:02.0
51	54	 W	1x	S3	DURHAM CONSTABULARY	HENDERSON	20:05.2
52	74	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES		20:05.6
53	73	M	1x	Vet D	BERWICK			BLACK		20:10.3
54	55	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD		20:14.7
55	41	 W	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			DICKINSON	20:17.1
56	10	M	4x-	Nov	SUNDERLAND UNIV		CRUM		20:18.4
57	7	 W	4x-	S3	SUNDERLAND UNIV		MARK		20:25.3
58	25	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM ARC		LYNCH		20:31.4
59	75	M	1x	Vet E	BERWICK			BENTON		20:31.8
60	29	 W	2x	S3	BERWICK			DODD		20:34.7
61	38	 W	2x	J14	TEES RC	YORK				20:39.4
62	37	 W	2x	Nov	SUNDERLAND CITY		TAYLOR		20:45.7
63	79	 W	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH	21:14.5
64	15	 W	4x-	Vet C	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ADAIR		21:24.4
65	65	 W	2x	J16	TEES RC			VASLET (TIME)	21:28.3
66	57	M	1x	Nov	TALKIN TARN		KHAN		21:42.5
67	56	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PITT		21:44.6
68	77	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		SCHOLL		22:10.0
69	59	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON	22:41.9
70	67	M	1x	Nov	SUNDERLAND CITY		WALTON		23:54.6
71	58	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE		24:40.8



North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage