North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Tees Scullers Head - 2nd November 2008
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name		Time
1	162	M	4x-	E	DUBC			TIME ONLY	17:07.6
2	4	M	4x-	S3	TEES RC			GRAY		17:17.3
3	2	M	4x-	S2	TEES RC			BLACK		17:37.4
4	1	M	4x-	S1	TEES RC			COOPER		17:47.0
5	3	M	4x-	J18	YORK CITY		CLARK		18:44.5
6	14	M	4x-	Nov	YORK CITY		CLARK		19:14.6
7	13	M	4x-	Nov	DURHAM ARC		HAVERS		19:19.0
8	35	M	2x	S1	DURHAM SCH		WILLIAMSON	19:28.4
9	36	M	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-O'DONN	19:45.4
10	6	 W	4x-	J18	YARM SCH		COPELAND	19:47.3
11	11	M	4x-	S4	CHESTER LE ST ARC			19:51.9
12	82	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		KOROBEJKO	20:19.9
13	22	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN		20:23.4
14	76	M	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	HOLMES		20:26.6
15	50	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK		20:34.3
16	83	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		WRIGHT		20:35.5
17	44	M	2x	S4	DURHAM ARC		LYONS		20:36.7
18	80	M	1x	J18	YARM SCH		KESSELL		20:39.6
19	75	M	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY		20:40.2
20	43	M	2x	S4	DURHAM SCH				20:44.4
21	21	M	4x-	Vet C	TEES RC			BURNS		20:49.5
22	79	M	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	MABON		20:51.2
23	12	M	4x-	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	WALKER		20:55.3
24	51	M	2x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	MURRAY		20:56.7
25	9	 W	4x-	J16	TYNE RC			PRINGLE		20:56.8
26	47	M	2x	Nov	TEES RC			DAWSON		21:04.1
27	87	M	1x	J18	QUEEN E H SCH		SCRIMSHAW	21:05.6
28	20	M	4x-	Vet B	TYNE RC			MURPHY		21:12.9
29	72	M	1x	E	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES A	21:20.2
30	25	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		KIRBY		21:21.4
31	90	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT		21:22.1
32	77	M	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	WALKER		21:26.5
33	105	M	1x	S4	YORK CITY		HARRISON	21:36.9
34	7	 W	4x-	J18	YORK CITY		CLEGG		21:37.6
35	86	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		EDWARDS		21:40.5
36	78	M	1x	J18	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	MCBRIERTY	21:46.6
37	126	M	1x	J16	YARM SCH		BROWN		21:46.7
38	88	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			MACE		21:49.2
39	37	M	2x	J18	YARM SCH		PEARCE		21:49.6
40	81	M	1x	J18	YORK CITY		REEDER		21:51.9
41	121	M	1x	Nov	TEES RC			MACE		21:55.0
42	39	 W	2x	S2	BERWICK			CAIRNS		21:58.7
43	73	M	1x	S1	JOHN O'GAUNT RC		SULLIVAN	21:59.8
44	18	 W	4x-	J16	YORK CITY		HARRAP		22:07.4
45	10	 W	4x-	S3	BERWICK			PARK		22:09.5
46	46	M	2x	Nov	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	DIROLLO		22:10.0
47	26	M	4x+	J15	CAMBOIS			DODDS		22:11.6
48	52	M	2x	J16	YARM SCH		HODGSON		22:12.4
49	117	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		TOGNARELLI	22:13.4
50	133	M	1x	J16	BRADFORD ARC		HOLBROUGH	22:18.3
51	108	M	1x	S4	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE	22:18.6
52	53	M	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		BRINTON		22:20.6
53	119	M	1x	Nov	CAMBOIS			DIXON		22:21.3
54	5	 W	4x-	J18	YARM SCH		LEGGETT		22:23.8
55	106	M	1x	S4	TEES RC			CREE		22:27.5
56	107	M	1x	S4	DURHAM SCH		PINNER		22:30.3
57	92	M	1x	S3	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES W	22:31.6
58	55	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES	22:34.1
59	61	 W	2x	J15	TEES RC			HENDERSON	22:38.7
60	23	Mxd	4x-	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK		22:39.4
61	19	 W	4x-	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		LAMB		22:43.8
62	91	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GARRETT		22:44.4
63	16	 W	4x-	J16	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE		22:45.3
64	66	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE	22:46.9
65	57	M	2x	J15	YARM SCH		COOPER		22:47.4
66	48	M	2x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		CIAMPOLILLO	22:48.7
67	94	 W	1x	S2	STRATHCLYDE PARK RC	LIMOND		22:49.3
68	84	M	1x	J18	TYNE RC			JACKSON		22:50.0
69	122	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		COOK		22:50.1
70	98	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		PRESTON		23:04.3
71	8	 W	4x-	J18	DURHAM SCH		DUDGEON		23:06.9
72	135	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS	23:15.1
73	146	M	1x	Vet C	TYNE RC			HARDY		23:16.7
74	127	M	1x	J16	YARM SCH		JONES B		23:20.6
75	74	M	1x	S2	TEES RC			CLARK		23:21.5
76	128	M	1x	J16	YARM SCH		METCALFE	23:22.5
77	30	 W	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		VAN ZWANENBERG	23:22.8
78	85	M	1x	J18	DURHAM SCH		ANDERSON	23:23.5
79	63	 W	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			TAKACS		23:26.2
80	99	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REAY		23:27.3
81	96	 W	1x	S2	TYNE RC			HARDY		23:27.7
82	131	M	1x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		TEASDALE	23:28.7
83	56	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON	23:30.2
84	103	 W	1x	S3	TEES RC			WILKINSON	23:32.2
85	68	Mxd	2x	Nov	TEES RC			CLARK-JENKINS	23:34.2
86	115	M	1x	Nov	TEES RC			REEVELL		23:34.8
87	89	M	1x	J18	BRADFORD ARC		WILSON		23:35.7
88	147	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		COWAN		23:38.0
89	41	 W	2x	J18	TEES RC			WRATTEN		23:41.3
90	151	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND	23:44.7
91	116	M	1x	Nov	TEES RC			COULTON		23:51.8
92	120	M	1x	Nov	CAMBOIS			YOUNG		23:53.3
93	118	M	1x	Nov	QUEEN E H SCH		MOLE		23:55.0
94	24	M	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		COOPER		23:57.1
95	129	M	1x	J16	YARM SCH		PUDDICK		23:57.5
96	130	M	1x	J16	DONCASTER SRA		MAXFIELD	23:58.7
97	140	M	1x	J15	YARM SCH		THEOS		23:59.4
98	100	 W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	24:01.1
99	49	M	2x	Nov	CAMBOIS			ARKLE		24:07.4
100	40	 W	2x	J18	TYNE RC			WILKINSON	24:09.4
101	143	M	1x	J15	CAMBOIS			DIXON		24:10.5
102	132	M	1x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		RONAN		24:17.2
103	27	 W	4x+	J15	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	LOUDEN		24:17.2
104	62	M	2x	J14	TEES RC			SHARP		24:19.0
105	138	 W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LILLEY		24:21.1
106	102	 W	1x	S3	DURHAM CONSTABULARY	HENDERSON	24:30.5
107	101	 W	1x	J18	STRATHCLYDE PARK RC	MCCAHILL	24:30.8
108	59	 W	2x	S4	TYNE UNITED		MILNS		24:31.5
109	17	 W	4x-	J16	YARM SCH		APPLEYARD	24:32.3
110	67	M	2x	Vet D	BRADFORD ARC		GAUNT		24:33.4
111	142	M	1x	J15	YARM SCH		OAKENFULL	24:35.3
112	113	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		GOURLAY		24:45.1
113	109	M	1x	S4	BRADFORD ARC		GAUNT		24:49.4
114	156	M	1x	Vet F	TYNE RC			BOYD		24:58.1
115	134	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WEBB		24:58.9
116	33	M	4x+	J14	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	HALL		25:00.7
117	70	Mxd	2x	Vet C	DURHAM ARC		WHITFIELD	25:03.6
118	64	 W	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			DICKINSON	25:05.6
119	28	 W	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		BRADBURY	25:06.0
120	58	 W	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			ALDERSON	25:06.9
121	69	Mxd	2x	Nov	BERWICK			WILSON		25:34.2
122	124	M	1x	J16	GEORGE WATSONS COLL RC	RANKIN		25:40.3
123	60	 W	2x	J15	DURHAM ARC		LYNCH		25:43.7
124	141	M	1x	J15	YARM SCH		GRUNDMANN	25:43.7
125	65	 W	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			ASHURST		25:50.5
126	32	 W	4x+	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	GRANT		25:57.4
127	114	M	1x	Nov	YARM SCH		TOMBLING	26:04.0
128	136	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS		26:04.5
129	123	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY	26:07.5
130	157	M	1x	Vet G	TEES RC			KENYON		26:12.8
131	160	 W	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		STAINFORTH	26:31.3
132	29	 W	4x+	J15	YARM SCH		THORNTON	26:51.2
133	34	M	4x+	J14	CHESTER LE ST ARC	THORNTON	27:07.8
134	155	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			PERCY		27:26.1
135	97	 W	1x	J18	TALKIN TARN		HILL		27:30.8
136	54	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON	27:35.0
137	149	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PITT		27:51.5
138	111	M	1x	Nov	TALKIN TARN		KHAN		28:37.6
139	154	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON	29:21.9
140	158	 W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		SCHOLL		29:24.0
141	152	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE		34:32.8
142	31	 W	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		SCRIMSHAW	37:39.7
143	150	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			FLINN		58:19.8


North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage