North East Rowing Online On-line

The UK Rowing Magazine with the North East Interest
Back to Homepage

Northumberland County Rowing Association
Tyne Head Race
16th February 2008

Division 1 race

FIN	STA	STATUS	CLUB					TIME	PENALTY/PRIZE
1	2	S2 8+	Glasgow University BC	Hayhurst	16:52.8		Fastest 8+
2	1	S2 8+	Tyne RC	Clack				17:24.4		
3	5	S3 8+	Collingwood College	White		17:26.7		S3 8+ / College 8+
4	3	S3 8+	Edinburgh UBC		Brooman		17:35.4		
5	4	S3 8+	Glasgow University BC	Graham		17:36.9		
6	26	VetD 8+	Tees RC			Reevell		17:51.6		
7	14	S3 8+	St Aidans College	Robertson	17:54.1		
8	27	VetE 8+	Durham ARC				17:54.2		Vet D/E/F 8+
9	6	S3 8+	Northumbria University BC		18:01.2		
10	7	S3 8+	St Hild & St Bede CBC	Firth		18:01.5		
11	10	S3 8+	St Johns College	Aisbitt		18:03.8	10	
12	12	S3 8+	Durham ARC		Rhodes		18:04.2		
13	18	Nov8+	Newcastle University BC			18:13.9		Nov 8+
14	9	S3 8+	Hatfield College	Myhill		18:19.2	10	
15	11	S3 8+	St Cuthberts College	Fraser Harding	18:39.1		
16	15	Nov8+	Durham UBC		Wady		18:39.4	10	
17	13	S3 8+	University College Durh	Winter		18:55.2		
18	22	Nov8+	St Aidans College	Atkinson	19:03.8		
19	17	Nov8+	Northumbria University BC		19:05.4		
20	8	S3 8+	Grey College				19:08.8		
21	28	VetD 8+	Tees RC			Burns		19:24.4		
22	19	Nov 8+	St Aidans College	Grimshaw	19:32.2		
23	21	Nov 8+	Hatfield College	Burfield	19:51.6		
24	23	Nov 8+	St Hild & St Bede CBC	Walsh		20:06.4		
25	16	Nov 8+	Glasgow University BC	Kit		20:25.4		
26	44	WJ164x-	Tyne RC / Cambois RC			20:29.2		Time only
27	25	Nov 8+	University College Dur	Morgan		20:38.2		
28	29	VetF 8+	Tyne RC			Wagstaff	20:47.3		
29	20	Nov 8+	St Cuthberts College	Pope		21:20.9		
30	34	WNov 4+	Glasgow UBC				21:25.3		WNov 4+
31	33	WS3 4+	Tyne RC / Northumbria Univ BC		21:28.2		WS3 4+
32	24	Nov 8+	St Aidans College	Helgee		21:40.4		
33	30	WS3 4+	Glasgow University BC			22:20.9		
34	36	WNov 4+	Northumbria University BC		22:22.3		
35	42	WNov 4+	St Chad's College BC	Mardon		22:23.1		
36	39	WNov 4+	Van Mildert		Fotheringham	23:42.0		
37	35	WNov 4+	Van Mildert		Gardener	24:29.1		
38	37	WNov 4+	St Mary's College 	Wigley		24:30.7		
39	41	WNov 4+	St Mary's College	Waterman	25:05.5		
40	38	WNov 4+	Hatfield College	King		26:56.5		
41	43	WNov 4+	Newcastle University BC			28:17.2		


Division 2 race


FIN	STA	STATUS	CLUB					TIME	PENALTY/PRIZE
							
1	64	E 4x-	Glasgow University BC	Logan		17:18.9		E 4x-
2	65	E 4x-	Tyne RC/DUBC/Cambois RC	Fletcher	17:50.4		
3	66	S3 8+	Tees RC			Walker		18:08.3		Time only
4	71	S3 4+	Edinburgh UBC		Brooman		18:27.0		S3 4+
5	74	S3 4+	Trevelyan College BC	Howard		18:33.5		
6	70	S3 4+	Glasgow University BC	Hayhurst	18:50.6		
7	45	WS3 8+	Edinburgh UBC		Carter		19:24.7		WS3 8+
8	73	S3 4+	Edinburgh UBC		Clegg		19:24.8		
9	67	S3 8+	St Hild & St Bede CBC	Clay		19:26.8		Time only
10	58	WNov 8+	Tyne RC			Percy		19:49.3		WNov 8+
11	77	Nov 4+	St Aidans College BC	Finan		19:54.2		Nov 4+
12	72	S3 4+	Glasgow University BC	Wilkinson	19:59.8		
13	84	S3 4x-	Tees RC			Burns		20:00.0		S3 4x-
14	140	Nov 4+	Northumbria Uni BC	1		20:00.7		
15	85	S3 4x-	Hexham BC		Mullan		20:02.1		
16	86	VetD 4+	Durham ARC		Lyons		20:02.1		
17	87	VetE 4+	Durham ARC	Vet E			20:05.0		Vet D/E 4+
18	75	S3 4+	Van Mildert College	Sheard		20:07.6		
19	48	WS3 8+	Hatfield College	Hillman		20:25.2		Fastest College 8+
20	147	Nov 4+	Northumbria University BC	2	20:45.6		
21	78	Nov 4+	St Chads College BC	Bowler		20:58.9		
22	46	WS3 8+	Collingwood College	Pattinson	21:00.8		
23	49	WS3 8+	St Cuthberts College	Lord		21:24.5		
24	47	WS3 8+	Tyne RC / Northumbria Univ BC	Parker	21:24.6		
25	51	WNov 8+	Edinburgh UBC		Strachan	21:34.5		
26	50	WNov 8+	Durham UBC		Lam		21:35.5		
27	80	Nov 4+	St Chads College BC	Philpott	22:00.2		
28	60	WNov 8+	University College Dur	McCullagh	22:02.2		
29	52	WNov 8+	Newcastle University BC			22:11.1		
30	61	WNov 8+	St Johns College Durham	Crawford	22:24.1		
31	57	WNov 8+	Collingwood College	Pawlyn		22:39.9		
32	55	WNov 8+	St Hild & St Bede CBC	Narraway	22:47.1		
33	76	S3 4+	St Johns College	Platt		22:48.4		
34	53	WNov 8+	Glasgow University BC	Regan		22:58.4		
35	59	WNov 8+	Van Mildert College	Fotheringham	23:22.7		
36	62	WNov 8+	St Aidans College	Barton		23:27.4		
37	56	WNov 8+	Hatfield College	Stark		23:40.2		
38	63	WNov 8+	St Cuthberts College	Oakden		25:01.1		
39	54	WNov 8+	University College Dur	Dennis		25:40.1		
40	81	Nov 4+	St Mary's College BC	Green		DNF		


Back to N.E. Rowing Online. Homepage North East Rowing Online