North East Rowing On-line

The Rowing Website with the North East Interest

Back to Homepage

Wansbeck Scullers Head - 18th October 2008
Finishing Order

Finish	Start	Class			Club			Name			Time
1	1	M	4x-	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		MOLE			13:21.1
2	20	M	2x	J18	DURHAM ARC		REILLY-O'DONNELL	13:51.4
3	4	M	4x-	S4	DURHAM ARC		HAVERS			14:10.3
4	15	M	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		ACE			14:27.4
5	24	M	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			MCCARRON		14:27.8
6	23	M	2x	J16	TALKIN TARN		MARK			14:29.2
7	21	M	2x	S3	BERWICK			MORRISON		14:37.4
8	54	M	1x	E	DURHAM SCH		KIRKWOOD		14:46.0
9	11	M	4x-	Vet C	HEXHAM			MULLAN			14:49.7
10	14	M	4x+	J15	CAMBOIS			DODDS			14:54.8
11	2	M	4x-	J16	DURHAM SCH		CARTER			14:59.5
12	57	M	1x	J18	QUEEN E H SCH		SCRIMSHAW		15:06.6
13	61	M	1x	J18	CHESTER LE ST ARC	WRIGHT			15:15.5
14	37	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		GLENHOLMES		15:20.1
15	22	W	2x	S2	BERWICK			CAIRNS			15:23.0
16	36	M	2x	J15	TALKIN TARN		WIDDOWSON		15:26.4
17	10	M	4x-	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		MARK			15:33.9
18	8	W	4x-	J16	TALKIN TARN		GAMMAGE			15:40.1
19	6	W	4x-	S3	BERWICK			PARK			15:40.2
20	56	M	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		TULLY			15:40.8
21	5	W	4x-	J18	ST LEONARDS SCH		MOLE			15:45.1
22	27	W	2x	S3	DURHAM ARC		GLENDINNING		15:48.1
23	13	M	4x+	J15	QUEEN E H SCH		VARTY			15:50.3
24	42	M	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	DOWDLE			15:51.8
25	44	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			BAINBRIDGE		16:01.3
26	66	M	1x	S3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	CURRY			16:01.4
27	53	M	1x	E	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES A		16:04.4
28	39	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		REILLY-O'DONNELL	16:07.9
29	43	M	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			FALLAIZE		16:16.3
30	28	M	2x	Nov	BERWICK			CRAZE			16:23.1
31	59	M	1x	J18	CAMBOIS			DIXON			16:31.7
32	25	W	2x	J18	DURHAM SCH		DUDGEON			16:35.2
33	38	M	2x	J15	DURHAM ARC		LINDSEY			16:36.4
34	7	M	4x-	Nov	DURHAM SCH		BURNARD			16:41.1
35	40	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		LAING			16:43.3
36	64	M	1x	S3	CASTLE SEMPLE RC	HOLMES W		16:44.7
37	17	W	4x+	J15	DURHAM ARC		VAN ZWANENBERG		16:46.0
38	35	W	2x	J16	CAMBOIS			ALDERSON		16:46.2
39	73	M	1x	S4	CAMBOIS			ROUTLEDGE		16:46.3
40	90	M	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		TYLER			16:52.4
41	60	M	1x	J18	TEES RC			MACE			16:59.9
42	65	M	1x	S3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ASHCROFT		17:00.8
43	55	M	1x	S2	YORK CITY		CLARKE			17:04.0
44	51	Mxd	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			HARANDON		17:09.7
45	101	M	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		APPLEBY			17:11.9
46	32	W	2x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		HASTIE			17:18.7
47	75	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		DICKINSON		17:22.1
48	47	W	2x	J14	TEES RC			YORK			17:22.5
49	33	W	2x	J16	DURHAM SCH		RICHARDSON		17:26.4
50	79	M	1x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		TEASDALE		17:32.9
51	41	M	2x	J15	ST LEONARDS SCH		SWINDELLS		17:38.2
52	80	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	STEPHENS		17:42.7
53	31	W	2x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		ERRINGTON		17:46.2
54	30	W	2x	S4	TYNE UNITED		MILNE			17:48.2
55	18	M	4x+	J14	TEES RC			MACE			17:55.6
56	89	M	1x	Vet C	TALKIN TARN		COWAN			17:56.2
57	63	W	1x	E	DURHAM SCH		STEEL			18:06.3
58	95	M	1x	Vet E	TYNE RC			MULHOLLAND		18:07.7
59	12	W	4x-	Vet C	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ADAIR			18:13.3
60	48	W	2x	Vet C	TEES RC			DICKINSON		18:28.6
61	85	W	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LILLEY			18:28.8
62	67	M	1x	S3	CHESTER LE ST ARC	LANCASTER		18:29.2
63	49	W	2x	Vet D	TEES RC			ASHURST			18:32.6
64	83	M	1x	J15	CAMBOIS			DIXON			18:35.1
65	93	M	1x	Vet D	TEES RC			JONES			18:40.3
66	45	W	2x	J15	DURHAM ARC		LYNCH			18:41.1
67	72	W	1x	S3	TEES RC			HOWSE			18:46.6
68	84	W	1x	J16	QUEEN E H SCH		LAMB			18:54.0
69	104	W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		PRESCOTT		19:03.9
70	70	W	1x	J18	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		19:04.3
71	88	M	1x	Vet B	TYNE RC			High			19:05.5
72	97	M	1x	Vet E	BERWICK			BENTON			19:09.2
73	82	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	ROBERTS			19:10.4
74	71	W	1x	S3	DURHAM CONSTABULARY	HENDERSON		19:11.1
75	58	M	1x	J18	BERWICK			MARTIN			19:16.2
76	46	W	2x	J15	CHESTER LE ST ARC	HUSSEY			19:24.4
77	92	M	1x	Vet D	TALKIN TARN		STRIDE			19:28.8
78	34	W	2x	J16	TEES RC			VASLET			19:35.8
79	81	M	1x	J16	CHESTER LE ST ARC	TROTMAN			19:37.7
80	9	W	4x-	Nov	DURHAM SCH		RUTTER			19:52.6
81	19	M	4x+	J13	ST LEONARDS SCH		MCNALLY			20:10.7
82	102	M	1x	Vet F	DURHAM ARC		HUDSON			21:18.0
83	52	Mxd	2x	Vet H	DURHAM ARC		BURDESS			21:30.4
84	91	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PITT			21:31.2
85	94	M	1x	Vet D	TYNE RC			PERCY			21:49.7
86	87	W	1x	Nov	DURHAM SCH		GOURLAY			21:52.6
87	50	W	2x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		FERGUSON		22:08.6
88	76	M	1x	Nov	DURHAM ARC		MCCARTHY		22:10.0
89	74	M	1x	Nov	TALKIN TARN		KHAN			23:17.9
90	99	M	1x	Vet E	TYNEMOUTH		THOMPSON		23:32.0
91	103	W	1x	Vet D	DURHAM ARC		SCHOLL			23:43.0
92	96	M	1x	Vet E	HEXHAM			SEARLE			25:11.7



North East Rowing On-line

Back to Homepage